Sold2018Emilio Falero, The Hour of the HandmaidLot 33 Emilio Falero Cuban, (b 1947) The Hour of the Handmaid (1992) oil on canvas signed verso 51 1/2 x 53 1/4 inches Condition: Very Good mild abrasSee Sold Price
Sold2019Emilio Falero (born 1947). Oil on Canvas. CubanEmilio Falero (born 1947). Oil on Canvas. Measure 30"in H x 24"in W and 35"in H x 29"in W with frame.See Sold Price
Sold2023Two Amberina Reverse Thumbprint VasesFeaturing A Hand Maid Amberina Reverse Thumbprint Vases Measuring 6.25" Tall And 4" Across With An Hour Glass Shape And A Smooth Pontil. Together With A Tapered Amberina Reverse Thumbprint Vase MeasurSee Sold Price
Sold2022Cartier. A fine and rare Limited Edition 18K rose gold manual wind jump hour wristwatch Tank &#...Cartier. A fine and rare Limited Edition 18K rose gold manual wind jump hour wristwatch Model: Tank à Guichets Reference: 2817, Limited Edition No.061/100 Date: Circa 2006 Movement: 19-jewel Cal.See Sold Price
Sold2022Isgrò Emilio, AberrazioniFirmato, intitolato e datato al retro, Cancellature su libro entro teca in plexiglas, W. 32 - H. 24 Cm, Opera registrata presso l'Archivio Emilio Isgrò, Milano in data 18 giugno 1992 con il n. 3271See Sold Price
Sold2022Isgrò Emilio, Il capitale versatoFirmato, intitolato e datato al retro, 11 cancellature su carta in bacheca di faesite, W. 115 - H. 81 Cm, Opera registrata presso l'Archivio Emilio Isgrò, Milano in data 20 marzo 2018 con il n. 011See Sold Price
Sold2022Gio Ponti (1891-1979) & Emilio Lancia (1890-1973) DeskGio Ponti (1891-1979) & Emilio Lancia (1890-1973)DeskWalnut and melamineModel created circa 1930-1940H 79,5 × L 150 × W 80 cmExpertise conducted by the Gio Ponti ArchivesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Scanavino Emilio, Il cerchio trattenutoFirmato in basso a destra, Firmato, intitolato e datato al retro, Olio su tavola, W. 60 - H. 60 Cm, L'opera è stata visionata ed è archiviata presso l'Archivio Emilio Scanavino, Milano, GalleriaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Isgrò Emilio, Giovanni e MatteoFirmato, intitolato e datato al retro, Acrilico, tela e legno, W. 120 - H. 80 Cm, Opera registrata presso l'Archivio Emilio Isgrò, Milano in data 4 giugno 2008 con il n. V38 e accompagnata da certiSee Sold Price
Sold2021ULYSSE NARDIN, 18K PINK GOLD REF. 676-88 JUMP HOUR DUALULYSSE NARDIN, 18K PINK GOLD REF. 676-88 JUMP HOUR DUAL TIME ZONE 'SONATA CATHEDRAL' WRISTWATCH 38.00 mm case diameter, silver fausses cotes dial with grayed steel overlay, outer pink gold dart numeraSee Sold Price
Sold2022EMILIO GRAU SALA Barcelona (1911) / Paris (1975) "Jeux de dames", 1963Oil on canvas Signed at the bottom.Signed, titled and dated on the back. With label of the Benlliure Gallery, Valencia.. 60 x 73 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021Emilio Sanchez-Perrier (Spanish, 1855–1907), , LaEmilio Sanchez-Perrier (Spanish, 1855–1907) La Rivière, Environs de Santiponce Signed 'E Sanchez Perrier' (underlined) bottom right; also titled verso, oil on panel 15 x 18 in. (38.1 x 45.7cm) PROVSee Sold Price
Sold2022Emilio Rodriguez Larrain (1928-2015), Earth 1964, oilEmilio Rodriguez Larrain (1928-2015), Earth 1964, oil on paper mounted on board, unsigned, original paper label on verso, purchased 1966, frame 56.5" x 79.5".See Sold Price
Sold2017Emilio Vedova (Venezia 1919 - 2006)Partitura, 1990 pittura e tecnica mista su carta, cm 50 x 70 Firmato in basso a destra: Vedova Datato al verso: 1990 Opera registrata presso la Fondazione Emilio e Annabianca Vedova, Venezia, con il nSee Sold Price
Sold2023Emilio Boggio (Venezuelan / Italian, Active in France, 1857-1920)Emilio Boggio (1857-1920), Blooming apple tree with doves and a cat, oil on canvas, 85X81.5 cm, signed. Bears a label on verso from an exposition in Galleries Georges Petit in Paris, 1925.See Sold Price
Sold2022MARTIN LEWIS Charleston Practice—Lunch Hour.MARTIN LEWIS Charleston Practice—Lunch Hour. Etching and sand ground printed in dark brownish black, 1926. 200x250 mm; 7x9 inches, full margins. Edition of only 20. Signed in pencil, lower rightSee Sold Price
Sold2022EMILIO GRAU SALA. Barcelona (1911) / Paris (1975). "Interior with lamp", 1965.Oil on canvas.Signed in the lower right corner "Grau Sala".On the back signed, dated and titled. On the stretcher, adhered, label of the Sala Parés in Barcelona. . 73 x 60 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022EMILIO PETTORUTI ARGENTINIAN 1892-1971Still Life, oil on canvas, 16 x 24 in (40..6 x 61 cm), framed 24 x 34 in (61 x 86.3 cm), signed lower right, dated 1952 PROVENANCE: Private collection Long Island, NYSee Sold Price
Sold2022EMILIO GRAU SALA Barcelona (1911) / Paris (1975) "Interieur", 1958Oil on canvasSigned in the lower right corner. On the back signed, located "Paris", dated and titled. . 31 x 61 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Emilio Scanavino(1922 - 1986)LUMINESCENZAolio su tela, cm 46x55firmasul retro: firma eEmilio Scanavino(1922 - 1986)LUMINESCENZAolio su tela, cm 46x55firmasul retro: firma e titoloeseguito nel 1984ProvenienzaGalleria Valente, Finale LigureGalleria Le Arti, RavennaCollezione privataBibliSee Sold Price
Sold2021EMILIO ORTIZ (MEXICO, 1936-1987) PAINTING, LA MESAFramed oil on canvas painting, La Mesa, signed lower right E. Ortiz (Emilio Ortiz, Mexican, 1936-1987), dated 1969 on Galeria de Arte Mexicano Gallery label verso, sight: 48"h, 59.75"w, overall: 49"h,See Sold Price
Sold2021Marble Bust of Beatrice Cenci, Emilio DiesMarble Bust of Beatrice Cenci with Original Mexican Quartz Pedestal, Emilio Dies (Italian)Signed verso, "E. Diez, Fecit, Roma, 1897." Together with a marble pedestal. 2 piecesSome losses to base. SculSee Sold Price
Sold2023Emilio Rodriguez Larrain, (b. 1928), "Llansa - Cadaques Julio Agosto," 1963, Mixed media on paperEmilio Rodriguez Larrain(1928-2015)"Llansa - Cadaques Julio Agosto," 1963Mixed media on paper mounted on panelSigned, titled, and dated in ink on the frame's backboard: Emilio Rodriguez LarrSee Sold Price
Sold2018Emilio Grau-Sala, Spanish (1911 - 1975) OilEmilio Grau-Sala, Spanish (1911 - 1975) Oil Painting On Canvas "Barre De Scène". Signed Lower Right And Inscribed , Dated 1965 En Verso. Measures 36" X 28-3/4". Unframed.See Sold Price
May 19Leonard Auction, a division of The Leonard CompanyEmilio Grau Sala (Spanish, 1911-1975), 'Paysage sur la Cote' Oil on Canvas$4,000
1 day LeftCoral Gables AuctionMen's Nicolas Rieussec Rising Hours Chronograph Alligator Leather Anthracite Grey Dial MontBlanc$900(4 bids)
May 21Kamelot AuctionsLARGE PAIR FRENCH CAST STONE "DIABLO" HOUR GLASS PLANTERS BY WILLY GUHL C 1970.$400
May 11Stevens Auction CompanyHandmaid Persian rug w center medallion, 8 ft. 10 in. x 14 ft.$400(1 bid)
1 day LeftBKG Antique MallSigned Emilio Payes (Spanish b. 1935) Oil Painting on Canvas Paris Street Scene$200(1 bid)
May 18Fontaine's Auction GalleryDaum Pâte de Verre Bamboo Magnum Vessel by Emilio Robba$600(1 bid)
May 21Capitoliumart s.r.l.EMILIO GUARNACCI (1938), FELIX PADOVANO (1945), CLAUDIO VAGNONI (1945) Modular sofa composed of five€7,000
May 11Crescent City Auction GalleryRhoda Brady Stokes (Louisiana/Mississippi, 1902-1988), "The Noon Hour," 1972, H.- 18 in., W.- 24$750