Sold2022Isgrò Emilio, AberrazioniFirmato, intitolato e datato al retro, Cancellature su libro entro teca in plexiglas, W. 32 - H. 24 Cm, Opera registrata presso l'Archivio Emilio Isgrò, Milano in data 18 giugno 1992 con il n. 3271See Sold Price
Sold2021EMILIO GRECO (1913-1995) Piccola bagnante doriferaEMILIO GRECO (1913-1995) Piccola bagnante dorifera signed 'Greco' (on the right side of the base) and inscribed 'N1' (on the inside of the base) bronze with dark brown patina 25 3/8 in (64.5 cm) (heigSee Sold Price
Sold2021CRISTO in avorio con cornice in tartaruga entro tecaCRISTO in avorio con cornice in tartaruga entro teca in legno dorato ad argento a mecca. Sicilia XVIII secolo. cm 58 x 42,5 - Alt. Cristo cm 23,5.See Sold Price
Sold2018Emilio Greco Italian oil painting on panelEmilio Greco Italian 1913-1995 still life Floral Oil painting on panel 25" High X 21" Wide Frame is 4"See Sold Price
Sold2021PRESEPE IN CORALLO entro tecaPICCOLO PRESEPE entro teca con personaggi in corallo. Sicilia fine XX secolo. cm 10 x 8 .See Sold Price
Sold2021Emilio Greco (Italy) 1913-1995. Ellisse Sleeping.Emilio Greco (Italy) 1913-1995. Ellisse Sleeping. Etching, 1965. Ed: 90. Signed with pencil, l.r. Inscribed with pencil, " Roma 7/90', l.r. Printed in black ink on sturdy, felt-finished cream wove FabSee Sold Price
Sold2021EMILIO GRECO, senza titoloEMILIO GRECO (1913, Catania - 1995, Roma) [Italia] senza titolo bassorilievo in argento, 17x18 cm firma dell’artista incisa certificato di autenticità PicenumSee Sold Price
Sold2022Emilio Greco - Portrait of a WomanLot 91 Emilio Greco Italian (1913-1995) Portrait of a Woman (1960) ink on paper signed lower right sight: 20 1/8 x 13 1/8 inches frame dimensions: 27 x 20 x 3/4 inches, wood frame with glazing ProvenSee Sold Price
Sold2022Manner of Emilio Greco, 20th century, Continental School, Oil on board, A still life study withManner of Emilio Greco, 20th century, Continental School, Oil on board, A still life study with summer flowers in bloom in a pedestal vase on a ledge with plums. Approx. 23 1/2" x 20"See Sold Price
Sold2019EMILIO GRECO (1913, Catania - 1995, Roma) [Italia]acquaforte, 35x50 cm non numerato, firma dell'artista in basso a destra provenienza precedente collezione Pericle Fazzini certificato di autenticità PicenumSee Sold Price
Sold2022Manner of Emilio Greco, 20th century, Continental School, Oil on board, A still life study withManner of Emilio Greco, 20th century, Continental School, Oil on board, A still life study with flowers in a pedestal vase with grapes. Approx. 23" x 19 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2021Emilio Greco, Lithograph, Angelic Figure(Italian, 1913-1995) signed in pencil "9/150 Emilio Greco-Roma 1955". Together with an etching by Chaim Koppleman, titled "Wings of the Dove" signed in pencil, both unframed. 2 pieces Sight sizes: 18-See Sold Price
Sold2016Franco Angeli (Roma 1935 - 1988)Orizzonte, met Anni €˜70 tecnica mista su tela, cm 60 x 60_x000B_Firmato al verso: Franco Angeli, Orizzonte_x000B_Entro teca originale in plexiglass_x000B__x000B_Horizon_x000B_enamel on canvas, cSee Sold Price
Sold2022COLLEZIONE ex voto, reliquiari, medaglie sacre, crociCOLLEZIONE entro teca di ex voto in argento, reliquiari in argento, medaglie sacre, croci in oro, corni in corallo con ganci in oro, cuori in pietre semipreziose e altri oggetti di diversa tipologia.See Sold Price
Sold2016RAY MANPhiladelphia 1890 - Parigi 1976 Cadeau, 1921/1974 Ferro da stiro e chiodi entro teca di plexiglas, cm 17 x 9 x 8, teca cm 31 x 16 x 16 5000 esemplari, ciascuno corredato da un certificato numerato e fSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tatebayashi Kaori, Senza titoloComposizione in ceramica entro teca in vetro, H. 53 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2021PRESEPE CORALLOPICCOLO PRESEPE entro teca con personaggi in corallo. Sicilia fine del XX secolo. cm 17 x 14,5 Alt. cm 5.See Sold Price
Sold2018PRODUZIONE ITALIANALampada da tavolo in vetro opalino entro teca in plexiglass.Anni '70cm 36x36,5x36,5See Sold Price
Sold2022EDICOLA VOTIVAEDICOLA VOTIVA con altare in lamina di ottone dorato, candelieri in osso e tre miniature dipinte a mano su osso, pietre dure, entro teca in legno dorato. Sicilia XIX secolo. cm 28 x 33.See Sold Price
Sold2017Omaggio A Michelangelo - Portfolio of 13 Prints, 1975Omaggio A Michelangelo, 1975. Reproduction of the complete portfolio, published by Fondation Bruckmann Stiftung, Munich. Includes works by: Horst Antes, Jorge Castillo, Emilio Greco, Renato Guttuso, JSee Sold Price
Sold20245 books with bound in lithographs Adami Guttuso GentiliniLot of 5 books from the 1980s, all with at least one lithograph bound-in, hardcovers, artists include Valerio Adami, Emilio Greco, Franco Gentilini, Johnny Friedlaender and Renato Guttuso, 12.5 x 9.5See Sold Price
Sold2017GRECO, Emilio -- VESPIGNAGNI Renzo -- MANZUÂ’ Giacomo.GRECO, Emilio -- VESPIGNAGNI Renzo -- MANZUÂ’ Giacomo. Pacem te poscimus omnes. Roma: Il Cigno Edizioni dÂ’Arte 1985-1989. Tre volumi, formato atlantico (500 x 350mm). Contenenti litografie deglSee Sold Price
Sold2021DISEGNATORE DEL XVIII-XIX SECOLOcapriccio architettonico con figure e rovine, entro cornice circolare in bronzo dorato, iscritta nel retro Ubert Robert; usure, minori difetti Tecnica mista su carta, diam. cm 8 La cornice, diam. cm 9See Sold Price
4 days LeftBenedetto Trionfante Auction House EMILIO GRECO, Figura femminile con fiori, Bassorilievo€100
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncAwesome Medusa the Greek Snake-Haired Gorgon Wall Sculpture$110(4 bids)
Oct 26Sofe Design AuctionsRare 18th-19th C. Russian Caucasian or Greek YATAGAN Sword with Fine Turkish Ribbon Damascus Blade &$500
5 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryGreek Painted & Gilded Wood Royal Door with the Annunciation of the Blessed Virgin Mary$1,200
6 days LeftDonny Malone AuctionsGiovanni Paolo Panini, Early Oil on Canvas Painting Greek or Roman Scene, Signed$10,000
Featured4 days LeftLegacy Auctions & Estate Sales17.5" Meriden Alhambra Greek Key ABP Corset Vase$80(5 bids)
Oct 06Schilb Antiquarian Rare Books1738 Leonidas Battle of Thermopylae SPARTA Greek Persia Xerxes Richard Glover$54(4 bids)