Sold2021Emilio Vedova (Italian 1919-2006) Untitled AbstractEmilio Vedova (Italian 1919-2006) Untitled Abstract, Oil on Panel, Signed and dated 1962, Image Size 9 Inches in Diameter, Matted, Framed and Glazed, 20 x 20 InchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Emilio Vedova (attrib.) (Italian 1919-2006) Untitled Abstract SignedEmilio Vedova (attrib.) (Italian 1919-2006) Untitled Abstract, Oil on Wood Panel, Signed and Dated '53, 10 x 14 1/2 Framed.See Sold Price
Sold2015Emilio Vedova, Italian (1919-2006) Oil on PaperEmilio Vedova, Italian (1919-2006) Oil on Paper "Abstract" Signed Lower Right, Titled and Gallery Stamp en verso. Good Condition. Measures 5-3/4 Inches by 8-1/4 Inches. Shipping $45.00See Sold Price
Sold2022EMILIO VEDOVA ABSTRACT OIL PAINTING (1919-2006)MEASUREMENTS:27"WX34"H FRAMED AND MATTED, MINT CONDITION/"in the style of"Emilio Vedova was a modern Italian painter, considered one of the most important to emerge from his country's artistic scene,See Sold Price
Sold2021EMILIO VEDOBA ABSTRACT OIL ON CANVAS PAINTING V$20,000MEASUREMENTS:35"H X35"W FRAMED/"in the style of" Emilio Vedova was a modern Italian painter, considered one of the most important to emerge from his country's artistic scene, Arte Informale/Private coSee Sold Price
Sold2022DAVID GERRY PARTRIDGE ABSTRACT PAINTINGOil on board. Image 24 x 31 inches. Framed 25 x 33 inches. Signed and dated lower right. Woman with item of head. Listed artist 1919-2006. Good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2021EMILIO VEDOVA ABSTRACT OIL ON CANVAS V$38,000MEASUREMENTS:18"WX50"H MINT CONDITION, NO FRAME/"in the style of"Emilio Vedova was a modern Italian painter, considered one of the most important to emerge from his country's artistic scene, Arte InfoSee Sold Price
Sold2022EMILIO VEDOVA ABSTRACT OIL ON PAPERMEASUREMENTS:27"WX34"H FRAMED AND MATTED, MINT CONDITION/"in the style of"Emilio Vedova was a modern Italian painter, considered one of the most important to emerge from his country's artistic scene,See Sold Price
Sold2022EMILIO VEDOVA ABSTRACT OIL ON PAPER V$39,000MEASUREMENTS:27"WX34"H FRAMED AND MATTED, MINT CONDITION/"in the style of"Emilio Vedova was a modern Italian painter, considered one of the most important to emerge from his country's artistic scene,See Sold Price
Sold2017Emilio Vedova (Venezia 1919 - 2006)Partitura, 1990 pittura e tecnica mista su carta, cm 50 x 70 Firmato in basso a destra: Vedova Datato al verso: 1990 Opera registrata presso la Fondazione Emilio e Annabianca Vedova, Venezia, con il nSee Sold Price
Sold2022Emilio Vedova (Venezia, 1919 - 2006) - Senza titolo, 1979Tecnica mista su faesite, cm. 10x15. Sul verso: firma e data. Bibliografia: 2006, i 10x15 di Gianfranco Pancani, Una collezione particolare di arte italiana del Novecento, C. Caneva, Edifir, p. 131, nSee Sold Price
Sold2022Emilio Vedova (Venezia, 1919 - 2006) - Paura, 1961Olio su tela, cm. 10x15. Sul verso: firma, data e titolo. Bibliografia: 1969, i "dieci per quindici" di Gianfranco Pancani, C. Marsan, Edizione limitata e numerata in 350 esemplari numerati, Firenze;See Sold Price
Sold2022Emilio Vedova (Venezia, 1919 - 2006) - Del nostro tempo, 1979Olio su cartone telato, cm. 10x15. Sul verso: firma e data. Bibliografia: 2006, i 10x15 di Gianfranco Pancani, Una collezione particolare di arte italiana del Novecento, C. Caneva, Edifir, p. 131, n.See Sold Price
Sold2022Emilio Vedova (Venezia, 1919 - 2006) - Oltre, 1988Tecnica mista su faesite, cm. 10x15. Sul verso: firma e data. Bibliografia: 2006, i 10x15 di Gianfranco Pancani, Una collezione particolare di arte italiana del Novecento, C. Caneva, Edifir, p. 47, taSee Sold Price
Sold2022Emilio Vedova (Italian, 1919 - 2006)Three dimensional multiple. Edition: 120. Signed and numbered in pencil. 27 1/2 x 20 x 1 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022Emilio Vedova (Venezia, 1919 - 2006) - Allende, 1973Serigrafia, mm. 500x700; es. 15/20. Dal ciclo delle litografie dedicate alla liberazione del Cile. Firma e data in basso a sinistra; tiratura in basso a destra.See Sold Price
Sold2023Emilio Vedova (Italian 1919-2006), attrib. Interior Structure, Ink and Wash on Paper, Signed EmilioEmilio Vedova (Italian 1919-2006), attrib. Interior Structure, Ink and Wash on Paper, Signed Emilio Vedova, Image Size 11.5 x 9, Framed and Glazed 12.5 x 10.25 inSee Sold Price
Sold2016Emilio Vedova, Prints(lot of 2) Emilio Vedova (Italian, 1919-2006), America and Vietnam, offset prints, each signed in ink by artsist verso, largest overall (each unframed): 34"h x 24"wSee Sold Price
Sold2022Emilio Vedova 1976 original etching RupturaVedova, Emilio (Italian, 1919-2006), Ruptura, 1976, etching and aquatint, 20 x 14.5 inches, pencil signed and numbered 86/99, Published by Editions Poligrafa, Barcelona, unframed.See Sold Price
Sold2024Jose Salazar Abstract Oil Painting on CanvasJose Salazar, Mexico 1926 - 2006, Abstract Oil Painting on Canvas with Book on Artist and His Work. Framed measures 13 inches x 16 inches, art measures 8 inches x 11 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2023Set of Three Edward Tomasiewicz (1919 - 2006) PaintingsSet of Three Edward Tomasiewicz (1919 - 2006) Paintings, oils on canvas, equestrian scene, horse training, along with two fox hunts with hounds, signed E. Tomasiewicz, 24" x 30".See Sold Price
Sold2024Huge MultiColoured French Abstract Cubist Figures Dancing Original Oil Painting 2006Multi-Coloured French Abstract, Figures Dancing, Original Oil Painting By Akos Biro (Hungarian 1911-2002) Signed by the artist on the lower right hand corner Oil painting on canvas, framed Framed sizeSee Sold Price
Sold2022FRANKLIN D. CASSIERRA SIGNED ABSTRACT PAINTING 2006 OIL ON CANVAS 24" X 30"FRANKLIN D. CASSIERRA SIGNED ABSTRACT PAINTING 2006 OIL ON CANVAS 24" X 30"See Sold Price
Sold2023Malarstwo Barbary Gutekunst (Polish, 1919-2002)Malarstwo Barbary Gutekunst (Polish, 1919-2002) Abstract Oil Painting, signed. Framed. Size: 31.75'' x 25.75'', 81 x 65 cm (stretcher); 32.5'' x 26.5'', 83 x 67 cm (frame).See Sold Price
May 11Hess Fine AuctionsCubist MCM Estate Discovery Tscharfinger Abstract Oil Painting Mid Century Modern Homage to Armory S$70(2 bids)
2 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsBruno Pulga (1922 - 1992) Vintage Italian Modernist Abstract Oil Painting$160(2 bids)