Sold2022Emilio Vedova (attrib.) (Italian 1919-2006) Untitled Abstract SignedEmilio Vedova (attrib.) (Italian 1919-2006) Untitled Abstract, Oil on Wood Panel, Signed and Dated '53, 10 x 14 1/2 Framed.See Sold Price
Sold2021Emilio Vedova (Italian 1919-2006) Untitled AbstractEmilio Vedova (Italian 1919-2006) Untitled Abstract, Oil on Panel, Signed and dated 1962, Image Size 9 Inches in Diameter, Matted, Framed and Glazed, 20 x 20 InchesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Emilio Vedova (Italian 1919-2006), attrib. Interior Structure, Ink and Wash on Paper, Signed EmilioEmilio Vedova (Italian 1919-2006), attrib. Interior Structure, Ink and Wash on Paper, Signed Emilio Vedova, Image Size 11.5 x 9, Framed and Glazed 12.5 x 10.25 inSee Sold Price
Sold2022Emilio Vedova (Italian, 1919 - 2006)Three dimensional multiple. Edition: 120. Signed and numbered in pencil. 27 1/2 x 20 x 1 in.See Sold Price
Sold2015Emilio Vedova, Italian (1919-2006) Oil on PaperEmilio Vedova, Italian (1919-2006) Oil on Paper "Abstract" Signed Lower Right, Titled and Gallery Stamp en verso. Good Condition. Measures 5-3/4 Inches by 8-1/4 Inches. Shipping $45.00See Sold Price
Sold2016Emilio Vedova, Prints(lot of 2) Emilio Vedova (Italian, 1919-2006), America and Vietnam, offset prints, each signed in ink by artsist verso, largest overall (each unframed): 34"h x 24"wSee Sold Price
Sold2022Emilio Vedova 1976 original etching RupturaVedova, Emilio (Italian, 1919-2006), Ruptura, 1976, etching and aquatint, 20 x 14.5 inches, pencil signed and numbered 86/99, Published by Editions Poligrafa, Barcelona, unframed.See Sold Price
Sold2017Emilio Vedova (Venezia 1919 - 2006)Partitura, 1990 pittura e tecnica mista su carta, cm 50 x 70 Firmato in basso a destra: Vedova Datato al verso: 1990 Opera registrata presso la Fondazione Emilio e Annabianca Vedova, Venezia, con il nSee Sold Price
Sold2022Emilio Vedova (Venezia, 1919 - 2006) - Senza titolo, 1979Tecnica mista su faesite, cm. 10x15. Sul verso: firma e data. Bibliografia: 2006, i 10x15 di Gianfranco Pancani, Una collezione particolare di arte italiana del Novecento, C. Caneva, Edifir, p. 131, nSee Sold Price
Sold2022Emilio Vedova (Venezia, 1919 - 2006) - Paura, 1961Olio su tela, cm. 10x15. Sul verso: firma, data e titolo. Bibliografia: 1969, i "dieci per quindici" di Gianfranco Pancani, C. Marsan, Edizione limitata e numerata in 350 esemplari numerati, Firenze;See Sold Price
Sold2022Emilio Vedova (Venezia, 1919 - 2006) - Del nostro tempo, 1979Olio su cartone telato, cm. 10x15. Sul verso: firma e data. Bibliografia: 2006, i 10x15 di Gianfranco Pancani, Una collezione particolare di arte italiana del Novecento, C. Caneva, Edifir, p. 131, n.See Sold Price
Sold2022Emilio Vedova (Venezia, 1919 - 2006) - Oltre, 1988Tecnica mista su faesite, cm. 10x15. Sul verso: firma e data. Bibliografia: 2006, i 10x15 di Gianfranco Pancani, Una collezione particolare di arte italiana del Novecento, C. Caneva, Edifir, p. 47, taSee Sold Price
Sold2022Emilio Vedova (Venezia, 1919 - 2006) - Allende, 1973Serigrafia, mm. 500x700; es. 15/20. Dal ciclo delle litografie dedicate alla liberazione del Cile. Firma e data in basso a sinistra; tiratura in basso a destra.See Sold Price
Sold2022EMILIO VEDOVA (Venice, 1916 - 2006): Untitled, 1945 ca.EMILIO VEDOVA (Venice, 1916 - 2006) Untitled, 1945 ca. Tempera on paper, 27,3 x 37,5 cm Authentic by Fondazione Emilio e Annabianca Vedova, 25th February 2019 Excellent conditions, framed with glassSee Sold Price
Sold2021Mose Tolliver (American, 1919-2006) Untitled (Blue ManMose Tolliver (American, 1919-2006) Untitled (Blue Man with Red Poles) acrylic on wood signed (lower left) 25 1/4 x 17 1/2 inches Property from the Ginny L. Williams Collection, Denver, ColoradoSee Sold Price
Sold2021Mose Tolliver (American, 1919-2006) Untitled (KoalaMose Tolliver (American, 1919-2006) Untitled (Koala Face) acrylic on masonite signed (lower left) 26 1/4 x 26 inches. Property from the Ginny L. Williams Collection, Denver, ColoradoSee Sold Price
Sold2024Paolo Soleri Untitled (Bird with Leaves), 1994Paolo Soleri (Italian, 1919-2013) Untitled (Bird with Leaves), 1994 Bronze and mixed media 17 x 8.25 x 9.25 (in) Signed P. Soleri, lower left Stamped P_S, back of bird. Stamped 94-163, base.See Sold Price
Sold2021Virgil Cantini 1976 enamel on metal AbstractionCantini, Virgil David (Italian/American/Pittsburgh, 1919-2009), Untitled Abstraction #44, enamel on metal, 36 x 24 inches, signed and dated lower left and inscribed 44 on reverse. Provenance: AcquiredSee Sold Price
Sold2022TANCREDI PARMEGGIANI (ITALIAN) OIL/CANVAS V$70,000MEASUREMENTS:25"WX30"H FRAMED, MINT CONDITION/ "in the style of"Tancredi Parmeggiani (known as Tancredi) was born on September 25, 1927, in Feltre, Italy. He became a friend of Emilio Vedova while stuSee Sold Price
Sold2020Marino Marini (attrib.), bronze bust, 1948Marino Marini (attrib.), bronze bust, 1948, Attributed to Marino Marini (Italian, 1901-1980), Untitled, signed "Marini" dated "A 48", and numbered 1/9 verso, mounted on black wood stand, 6"h x 3"w x 3See Sold Price
Sold2023Mira SCHENDEL (1919-1988) Swiss - Italian - BrazilianMira SCHENDEL (1919 Zurich - 1988 San Paulo) ; Untitled abstract ; 1960s ; oil on canvas / framed ; dimensions 46 x 61,5 cm (18 x 24 1/4 in.) ; frame size 49 x 64 cm (19 1/3 x 25 1/4 in.) ; signed onSee Sold Price
Sold2017Italian, Untitled (fly)Italian Untitled (fly) c. 1960silver, oxidized and iridized silver, ebony with pique work21 w x 12 d x 10.5 h in (53 x 30 x 27 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2019Leonard Janklow, American (1919 - 2006)Leonard Janklow, American (1919 - 2006) Mixed Media Kinetic Art With Color "Circle of Square Prototype" Signed "Janklow" Lower Right. Inscribed en verso. Measures 24-3/4" H x 28" W. Condition: Good coSee Sold Price
Sold2022SALVATORE EMBLEMA (Terzigno, 1929 - 2006): UntitledSALVATORE EMBLEMA (Terzigno, 1929 - 2006) Untitled Mixed media, 107 x 75 cm Signed: Emblema Excellent conditionsSee Sold Price
Jun 20Pananti Casa D'Aste S.R.L.Emilio Vedova (Venezia, 1919 - 2006) - Spazio opposto n. 14, 2006€13,000
Jun 15Ladenburger Spielzeugauktion GmbHDONDORF FRANKFURT patience- whist cards No. 187 (Stuart-period), 52 cards AB c. 1920, 48 x 74 mm,€20
Jun 26Cain Modern Auctions6 Piece Sectional Made in Italy by Rodolfo Dordoni for Minotti, Italy 2006$6,000
Jun 26Potter & Potter AuctionsPEARSON, Henry (Hank) Charles (American, 1914-2006) Untitle...$100
Jun 26Potter & Potter AuctionsMITRUK, Stanley (American, 1922-2006) Untitled. Bust of a Y...$150(1 bid)
Jun 13DuMouchellesGuiseppe Armani (Italian, 1935-2006) Porcelain Figures, Ca. 1990s, Grouping of Four$250(3 bids)
Jun 13DuMouchellesGuiseppe Armani (Italian, 1935-2006) Porcelain Figures, Ca. 1990s, Grouping of 4$150(2 bids)
Jun 13DuMouchellesGuiseppe Armani (Italian, 1935-2006) Porcelain Figures, Ca. Late 1980s-90s, Grouping of 4$250(2 bids)
Jun 13DuMouchellesGuiseppe Armani (Italian, 1935-2006) Porcelain Figures, Ca. 1990s, Grouping of 5 Pieces$150(1 bid)