Sold2022Ennio Morlotti originalEnnio Morlotti (1910-1992)Title: LandscapeTechnique: Oil on boardMeasures: 39,5 x 49 cmEnnio Morlotti (21 September 1910 – 15 December 1992) was an Italianpainter of the Corrente de VitamovemenSee Sold Price
Sold2022ENNIO MORLOTTI Studio di Girasoli. .Studio di Girasoli. . 1970. Oil on canvas . Cm 55,00 x 46,00. Signature lower right. At the back Palmieri Gallery, Busto Arsizio label and Marini Gallery, Milan, label. Ruggerini & Zonca contemporarySee Sold Price
Sold2022ENNIO MORLOTTI Untitled.Untitled. Oil on canvas . Cm 40,00 x 30,00. Signature lower right. Publication: Catalogo generale dei dipinti di Ennio Morlotti a cura di G. Bruno, Tomo II, p.704, ill.2069. Verga art Gallery, MessinaSee Sold Price
Sold2017Ennio Morlotti (1910-1992), Il canneto, 1964pastelli ad olio su carta, cm 32x31 firmato in basso a destra Autenticato al retro dall’artista in data 27 giugno 1990 , Provenienza: Galleria Gissi, TorinoSee Sold Price
Sold2022ENNIO MORLOTTI Montagne rocciose. .Montagne rocciose. . 1985. Mixed media on paper. Cm 40,00 x 28,00. Signature lower right. Publication: Notturni Dannunziani: tra eros e natura by Marcello Riccioni, 2008, La Compagnia della Stampa MasSee Sold Price
Sold2015ENNIO MORLOTTI (Lecco 1910 - Milano 1992) LITOGRAFIA aENNIO MORLOTTI (Lecco 1910 - Milano 1992) LITOGRAFIA a colori "pianta", esemplare 353/500. Misure: cm 30 x 44See Sold Price
Sold2022Ennio Morlotti 6 Lithographs S/N in PortfolioEnnio Morlotti (Italian 1910 - 1992). Series of six studio lithographs, pencil signed and numbered. Circa 1969, theme of vegetable and flowers. Each lithograph measures 18.75"H x 24.75"W. Condition reSee Sold Price
Sold2022Morlotti Ennio, PaesaggioFirmato in basso a destra, Olio su tela, W. 80 - H. 80 cm, Opera registrata presso l’Associazione Archivio opere Ennio Morlotti, Milano, con il n. 2279, in data 25 gennaio 2022, Collezione privSee Sold Price
Sold2022Morlotti Ennio, Roccesigned lower right, olio su tela, W. 90 - H. 70 Cm, Autentica su fotografia dell'artista in data 29 marzo 85 con timbro della Galleria Zonca & Zonca, Milano e timbro della Galleria Gabriele CappellettSee Sold Price
Sold2022Morlotti Ennio, Studio per Lago di Oggionofirmato in basso a destra, Etichetta al retro dell'esposizione Palazzo dei Diamanti, Ferrara, Etichetta al retro dell'esposizione Morlotti Chighine Della Torre Maffi. Luce e materia nei pittori dell'ASee Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola Italia Centrale, XVII - XVIII sec. - Paesaggio con ponte di roccia, alberi e figureOlio su tela, cm. 130x94,8.See Sold Price
Sold2023ELVIO BECHERONI Alberi in città .Alberi in città . 1992. Wood.. Cm 140,00 x 310,00 x 130,00. Label on the back.See Sold Price
Sold2022UMBERTO LILLONI Sciatore tra gli alberi.Sciatore tra gli alberi. 1953. Oil on canvas pasted on board. Cm 54,00 x 37,00. Signature and year lower right. Umberto Lilloni Archive, Milan, authenticity certificate on photo.. Frame presentSee Sold Price
Sold2022ALBERI CLEMENTE (1803-1864) Clemente AlberiALBERI CLEMENTE (1803-1864) Clemente Alberi Bologna 1803/1864 olio su tela "Ritratto di gentiluomo" olio su tela , firmato in alto a destra in nero : "Clemente Alberi fece in Bologna 1859 "54x43 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2019ENNIO FAZIOLI Table.Table. Wood and metal. Cm 210,00 x 72,50 x 90,00. Wooden base and top, metal details. Production MiM, Rome (Brand of the manufacturing company), 60s.See Sold Price
Sold2023ENNIO CHIGGIO (BORN 1938) Occhio di Bambola (Kinetic Sculpture)1983enameled and chromed metal, g...ENNIO CHIGGIO (BORN 1938) Occhio di Bambola (Kinetic Sculpture) 1983 enameled and chromed metal, glass, with label on underside, numbered 66 height 14in (36cm); width 6in (15cm); depth 5in (13cm)See Sold Price
Sold2019ENNIO FAZIOLI Table.Table. Wood and metal. Cm 210,00 x 72,00 x 99,50. Wooden base and top, metal details. Production MiM, Rome (Brand of the manufacturing company), 60s.See Sold Price
Sold2022Ulvi Liegi (Livorno, 1858 - 1939) - Paesaggio con alberiOlio su tavoletta, cm. 7x19,5. Firma in basso a sinistra.See Sold Price
Sold2023ENNIO CHIGGIO Jota floor lamp for Lumenform.Jota floor lamp for Lumenform. Painted iron and chromed steel.. Cm 100,00 x 184,00 x 67,00. 1970s.See Sold Price
Sold2023ENNIO FAZIOLI Large desk for M.I.M., Rome.FAZIOLI ENNIO Large desk for M.I.M., Rome. Rosewood and metal.. Cm 210,00 x 73,00 x 100,00. 1960s.Production mark.See Sold Price
Sold2024ENNIO CHIGGIO Seven wall lamps for Emmezeta, Padua.CHIGGIO ENNIO (1938 - 2020) Seven wall lamps for Emmezeta, Padua. Painted metal and methacrylate.. . 1970s.Dimensions: 50 x 50 x 20 cm; 70 x 70 x 24 cmLiterature: Domus n. 526, settembre 1973, pp. 30-See Sold Price
Sold2023ENNIO CHIGGIO Four wall lamps for Emmezeta.Four wall lamps for Emmezeta. 1973. Painted metal and chromed metal.. Cm 60,00 x 60,00 x 15,00. Literature: Domus n. 526, September 1973, domus reviewMeasurements refer to the individual moduleSee Sold Price
Sold2022ENNIO CHIGGIO MP floor lamp for Lumenform.MP floor lamp for Lumenform. 1973. Lacquered metal and steel.. Cm 23,00 x 170,50 x 15,00. Literature: Domus n. 520, March 1973, advertising pageSee Sold Price
Sold2022"Paesaggio con alberi" arazzo, Francia inizi"Paesaggio con alberi" arazzo, Francia inizi sec.XIX cm. 167x215See Sold Price
Jul 16BADO e MART AUCTIONSUnited States. KEYSTONE VIEW COMPANY. 8 Stereographic views + stereograph of a gigantic tree by€400
Jul 03Il Ponte Casa d'Aste SrlFausto Melotti (1901-1986) e Roberto Menghi (1920-2006) Conical chimney hood. 1953-54. Cement and€15,000
28 mins LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncTina Modotti - Mexican Revolution Sombrero With Hammer, 1927$100
Jul 06Case Antiques, Inc. Auctions & AppraisalsEight (8) Italian Art Glass Pieces, incl. Murano$200(1 bid)