Sold2021ENRICO BAJ, Matilde di CanossaEnglish Description ENRICO BAJ(1924 - 2003)Matilde di Canossa1971Silkscreen on canvas with applications, ed. 369/110077 x 62 cmSigned and numbered on the reversePROVENANCE:Private collection, LeccoLITSee Sold Price
Sold2022ENRICO BAJ, Anamorfosi di generaleENRICO BAJ (1924 - 2003) Anamorforsi di generale 1971 Etching, ed. 75/75 36 x 48,5 cm (plate) 53 x 70 cm (sheet) Signed in pencil lower right and numbered lower left PROVENANCE: Private collection, VaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Enrico Baj (Italian, 1924-2003) Pecheur sur la plage and Baj chez Picasso 11 (a pair of works), 1962Enrico Baj (Italian, 1924-2003) Pecheur sur la plage and Baj chez Picasso 11 (a pair of works), 1962 and 1969 etchings each signed and numbered in pencil out of 100 Largest: 19 x 15 inches. Property fSee Sold Price
Sold2020ENRICO BAJ (1924-2003) SenzaENRICO BAJ (1924-2003) Senza titolo collage serigrafico cm 30x32 esemplare 66/90 firmato in basso a destra numerato in basso a sinistra Untitled silkscreen collage 11,81x12,59 in edition 66/90 signedSee Sold Price
Sold2018Enrico Baj (Italian, 1924 - 2003) -- Hand Signed FineThis lot consists of a fine art print on paper, Hand Signed "Baj" and numbered "1/150" in graphite at bottom. The image itself is a whimsical iteration of George Seurat's "A Sunday on La Grande Jatte"See Sold Price
Sold2022ENRICO BAJMilano 1924 ; Varese 2003 Generalessa, 1968 Acrilici e collage su tela, cm 36 x 28 Firmato in basso a sinistra Bibliografia: E. Crispolti, Catalogo Generale dell'Opera di Enrico Baj dal 1996 al 2003,See Sold Price
Sold2017Enrico Baj Collage I Like Sex Original from BASS MUSEUMEnrico Baj (1924 - 2003) Collage and Decoupage mixed media. I LIKE SEX, pencil signed on paper collage. Black ground with multicolor checker board pattern. Image measures 15 1/2" x 15 1/2". Paper sizeSee Sold Price
Sold2023Enrico, Baj Chez Picasso (Exhibition Poster)ARTIST: Enrico Baj (1924-2003) MEDIUM: Offset Lithograph in Colors DATE: 1969 DIMENSIONS: 25.625 x 17.875 in. (image and sheet) CONDITION: Good, water damage lower right PROVENANCE: Larry Linksey, LosSee Sold Price
Sold2017Group of 8 Lithographs from XX SiecleGroup of 8 Works from XX Siecle: 1) Roberto Matta (1911-2002) Homage to Max Ernst, lithograph, 1976; 2) Enrico Baj (1924-2003) Lithograph, 1975; 3) Maurice Esteve (1904-2001) "Arizovert", 1972, lithogSee Sold Price
Sold2017Enrico Baj Mixed Media on Paper.Enrico Baj (1924 - 2003), Mixed media / paper, A/P, signed lower right. Milton D. Ratner Family Collection label verso with titled "Prophite Decare" and dated 1972. Framed. (Approx. 33" x 25 1/2", oveSee Sold Price
Sold2018Enrico Baj Collage Like Sex Lithograph BASS MUSEUMEnrico Baj (1924 - 2003) Lithograph print, Collage and Decoupage mixed media style. I LIKE SEX, pencil signed on paper collage. Black ground with multicolor checker board pattern. Image measures 15 1/See Sold Price
Sold2015Enrico Baj (1924-2003) Italian Avant-garde[ART] Enrico Baj (1924-2003) Italian Avant-garde Italian painter and collagist and founder of the Nuclear Art Movement. Offered here is a Baj item from the SMS portfolio. It is called "Glove". A foldeSee Sold Price
Sold2024Enrico Baj (Milano, 1924 - 2003) - Generale AnticoSerigrafia su tessuto con applicazioni a collage, mm. es. 354/500. Firma in basso a destra; tiratura in basso a sinistra. Sul verso: etichetta con dati dell'opera.See Sold Price
Sold2018Enrico Baj (Italian, 1924 - 2003) -- Hand Signed FineThis lot consists of a fine art print on paper, Hand Signed "Baj" and numbered "5/150" in graphite at bottom. The image is positively laden with pattern, color, and symbols. A man is depicted in profiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Enrico Baj (Italian, 1924-2003), Jeune Fille Lisant,Enrico Baj (Italian, 1924-2003), Jeune Fille Lisant, mixed media with collage on board, titled and numbered '2/30' on the artists label adhered to the reverse, 22 1/2" x 17 1/2". Provenance: PropertySee Sold Price
Sold2022Enrico Baj (Italian, 1924-2003) Baj chez Picasso, 1969Enrico Baj (Italian, 1924-2003) Baj chez Picasso, 1969 complete set of twelve color aquatints with original cloth-covered case each signed and numbered 16/100 in pencil 19 1/2 x 15 1/2 inches each. PrSee Sold Price
Sold2017Enrico Baj Figural Cloisonne PendantEnrico Baj (Italian, 1924-2003) Figural cloisonné enamel pendant modeled as man with sash. Signed on reverse. Dimensions: 2.37 " W x 3.00 " H x 0.25 "See Sold Price
Sold2018Enrico BajEnrico Baj (Italian, 1924-2003) L'Ultimo dei Generali ceramic plate with metallic and color glazing and applied fabric, plastic and metal numbered 914/3000 Diameter 12 inches. Estimate $300-500See Sold Price
Sold2015Prints, Magritte and Baj(lot of 2) Rene Magritte (Belgian, 1898-1967), "Les Bijoux Indiscrets," lithograph in colors, signed in plate lower right, published by F. Moulot, Paris, AND Enrico Baj (Italian, 1924-2003), Sans TitrSee Sold Price
Sold2021Enrico Baj (Italian 1924-2003) "Bacchanal," c. 1970Enrico Baj (Italian 1924-2003) "Bacchanal," c. 1970, etching in colors, signed and numbered, from an edition of 60. Framed. Size: 15'' x 21'', 38 x 53 cm (plate); 24'' x 32'', 61 x 81 cm (frame).See Sold Price
Sold2017Enrico Baj Color Etching, GuernicaEnrico Baj (Italian, 1924-2003). A color etching titled "Guernica". 1969. Signed in pencil lower right and numbered 79/100. Makler Gallery tag on verso. Framed under glass. Frame opening: 16 in x 23 iSee Sold Price
Sold2023Enrico Baj, Italy (1924-2003), Do It Baj Yourself, silkscreen and applied elements on canvas, 28Enrico Baj Italy (1924-2003) Do It Baj Yourself silkscreen and applied elements on canvas signed lower right. Numbered 394/1200 lower left. Biography from Borghi Fine Art: Enrico Baj is best known forSee Sold Price
Sold2018Enrico Baj, color etchingEnrico Baj, color etching, Enrico Baj, (Italian, 1924-2003), Cubist portrait of a Woman, etching and aquatint on paper, and pencil signed illegibly and numbered 86/100, 21"h x 14.5"w (sight), 26.5"h xSee Sold Price
Sold2021Enrico Baj - ParataLot 3 Enrico Baj Italian (1924-2003) Parata (1972) serigraph with applied glitter pencil signed lower right, numbered 233/250 image: 23 3/4 x 20 1/4 inches Provenance: from a Woodmere EstateSee Sold Price
3 days LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSPer le nozze del sig. Marchese Guglielmo de Fulcis Cavalier di Malta con la Contessa Francesca de€1,000
3 days LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSWonderful Andreoli's Binding - Architecture. FONTANA. Il Tempio Vaticano e sua origine. Templum€20,000
6 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryJules Worms (French, 1832-1924), "La Fleir Preferee" (Favorite Flower)$450
2 days LeftForum AuctionsFête Books.- Relazione de funerale celebrato in Parma...alla...Dorotea Sofia Palatino di£400