Sold2022Mario Schifano (Homs , 1934 - Roma, 1998) - Senza titolo, 1982Smalto su carta riportata su tela, cm. 100x130. Sul verso: firma e data. Certificato di autenticità dell'Archivio Mario Schifano. L'opera è registrata preso l'Archivio Generale dell'Opera di MarSee Sold Price
Sold2016Enrico Castellani (Castelmassa 1930)pennafeltro nera su cartoncino, cm 47,8 x 33Firmato in basso a destra: Castellani 99 BIBLIOGRAFIA: Edizioni Internet, a cura di M. Zatta, ed. Artecom, Tolfa, 1999 ripr. p. 48Il disegno è stato eseguiSee Sold Price
Sold2016Enrico Castellani, EstroflessioneEnrico Castellani Estroflessione Italy, 1968molded plastic11.75 h x 11.75 w in (30 x 30 cm) This work is from the edition of 1000 published by Achille Mauri Editore, Milan.See Sold Price
Sold2019ENRICO CASTELLANI (1930-2017) TrousENRICO CASTELLANI (1930-2017) Trous 1996 quattro tavole calcografiche cm 30x30 di Enrico Castellani firmate, datate e numerate e testi poetici di Emilio Villa esemplare 37/75 Edizione Proposte d'Arte,See Sold Price
Sold2016ENRICO CASTELLANI "Superficie bianca" 1971ENRICO CASTELLANICastelmassa 1930Superficie bianca 1971Chalcography es 143/150Measures 52,5 x 74 cmSigned and data lower leftLitterature L. Magini1960 - 1995 ed. Corraini, Mantova, 1996 n. 50See Sold Price
Sold2016Enrico Castellani, St Superficie bianca, 1961Incisione; Dimensioni foglio 50 x 70 cm; Tiratura 50; Firmata in basso a destra a matita dall'Artista; Non numerata; Edizioni Del Deposito, Genova; Certificato di autenticità . Engraving; Paper sizeSee Sold Price
Sold2023Enrico Castellani, EstroflessioneEnrico Castellani Estroflessione 1968molded plastic 11.75 h x 11.75 w in (30 x 30 cm) This work is from the edition of 1000 published by Achille Mauri Editore, Milan. ThisSee Sold Price
Sold2023GIORGIO GRIFFA Senza titolo.GRIFFA GIORGIO (n. 1936) Senza titolo. 1982. Acrilico su tela di juta. Cm 60,00 x 44,00. Al retro firma e anno, Autentica dell'artista su fotografia. Cornice presenteSee Sold Price
Sold2016CAMINATI AURELIO (1924-2012) Senza titoloCAMINATI AURELIO (1924-2012) Senza titolo 1982 acquerello su carta cm 24,5x34,5 firmato e datato in basso a destra Untitled 1982 watercolor on paper 9,64x13,58 in signed and dated lower rightSee Sold Price
Sold2022Baj Enrico, Senza titoloFirmato e datato in basso a destra, Olio su cartoncino, W. 20 - H. 30 Cm, Collezione privata, MilanoSee Sold Price
Sold2023KAREL THOLE - L'Atomo AzzurroProposta di copertina per il romanzo di R.M. Williams. Edito nella collana “I Classici di Fantascienza” n. 66, Mondadori 1982 (titolo originale “The Blue Atom”, 1958). TemperaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Enrico Baj (Italian, 1924-2003) Der Kleine GeneralTitle: Der Kleine General Subject: Portrait Type: Lithograph with embossing Materials: Paper Markings & Inscriptions: Signed and numbered 3549/10000 Date: 1982 Maker: Enrico Baj (Italian, 1924-2003)See Sold Price
Sold2022Caricatures by Enrico Caruso Ltd Ed 250 PortfolioLarge portfolio, "Caricatures" by Enrico Caruso, published in 1982, contains 26 caricatures, each measures 15" x 20". Includes folder and legend sheet, and COA. Limited edition numbered 30/250. Hard tSee Sold Price
Sold2020ENRICO BAJ (1924-2003) SenzaENRICO BAJ (1924-2003) Senza titolo collage serigrafico cm 30x32 esemplare 66/90 firmato in basso a destra numerato in basso a sinistra Untitled silkscreen collage 11,81x12,59 in edition 66/90 signedSee Sold Price
Sold2023Enrico D'Assia (Roma, 1927 - Francoforte, 2000) - Senza titoloAcquerello su cartoncino, cm. 33x56,5. Firma e data in basso a sinistra.See Sold Price
Sold2022Antonio Sanfilippo (Partanna , 1923 - Roma, 1980) - Senza titolo, 1966Olio su tela, cm. 80x120. Firma e data in basso a destra. Sul verso: "1966/ 37/66"; etichetta Dortheum; timbro con dichiarazione di autenticità di Antonella Sanfilippo. Esposizioni: 1982, Antonio SSee Sold Price
Sold2017ENRICO PAULUCCI Marina a Rapallo.PAULUCCI ENRICO (1901 - 1999) Marina a Rapallo. 1971. Olio su tela . Cm 50,00 x 40,00. Firma in basso a destra. Al retro titolo, firma, anno e cartiglio descrittivo Galleria d'arte Sant'Agostino. PresSee Sold Price
Sold2022JULES PASCIN Senza titoloJULES PASCIN 1885-1930 Senza titolo Matita su carta cm. 24x17 PROVENIENZA Collezione privata, MilanoSee Sold Price
Sold2016Odell Type Writer No. 5 America Co.Odell Type Writer No. 5 America Co. Like new in original shipping crate. Nickel plated, a beautiful show piece. Crate measures 9 3/4 X 4 3/4 X 9 3/4 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2021Suzani. Central Asia. Probably antique 1880.Probably silk on cotton. 150 cm x 127 cm. Hand embroidered. Shipping of this object by a third party possible. List of selected trusted shipping partners attached to each invoice. The auction house doSee Sold Price
Sold2022Worldwide. Lot of Modern World Presentation Silver Items in Original cases and Large Holders:Worldwide. Lot of Modern World Presentation Silver Items in Original cases and Large Holders: Fiji. 2 Dollar, 2018. Coca-Cola Bottle Cap. NGC Proof 70 Ultra Cameo; Canada. 3 Dollars Gilt Sterling SilvSee Sold Price
Sold2015Carpenter Two Horse Ladder Wagon.Copper finished horses, touch up to reds on ladders only. Figures replaced. Condition (Good - Very Good). Size 24" L.See Sold Price
Sold2018E.F.Caldwell Renaissance Revival clockE.F.Caldwell Renaissance Revival clock, 3 tone bronze featuring a kneeling figure of Atlas upon a pillow; he supports a round stem wind case with porcelain dial & 8 day 15 jewel, 3 adjustments, movemeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Nahawand. Gallery. Carpet. Rug, Harschang520 cm x 107 cm. Hand knotted. Wool on cotton. Probably natural colors. Persia. Iran. Object can be shipped. 520 cm x 107 cm. Handgeknüpft. Wolle auf Baumwolle. Wohl Naturfarben. Persien. Iran. OSee Sold Price
Jun 06PiasaEnrico Castellani (1930-2017) Superficie bianca, 2006 Acrylic on canvas Signed, dated, titled and€150,000
Jun 12Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHStudio B.B.P.R.; Gian Luigi Banfi; Ludovico Barbiano di Belgiojoso; Enrico Peressutti; Ernesto€400
2 days LeftUkiyoe Gallery Japanese Woodblock PrintsMakino Munenori: Moon and Wave 1st 1982 Ed Woodblock$900(5 bids)
20 hrs LeftRichard Stedman Estate Services LLCRoy Lichtenstein I Love Liberty Silkscreen AP Signed Ed74 1982$22,500(2 bids)
4 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanEttore Sottsass (Italian, 1917-2007) Murmansk Silver Centerpiece, c. 1982$5,000
2 days Left1 Great Deal Auctions Joan Miro L’Astre du Marecage Facsimile Signed 1982 Offset Lithograph$1
2 days LeftUkiyoe Gallery Japanese Woodblock PrintsMakino Munenori: Shining Moon and Waves 1982 1st Ed Woodblock$600
4 days LeftCapitoliumart s.r.l.PAOLO BUFFA Large chest of drawers, probably made by Enrico Caimi, Cantù.€1,800
2 days LeftArarity AuctionsAlice's Adventures in Wonderland 1982 Lewis Carroll. Illustrated by Barry Moser$50(2 bids)
2 days LeftInternational Art Auction GalleryWifredo Lam Cuban 1902 - 1982 Oil on canvas in the style of painting. Kahlo, Rivera Latin American$1(1 bid)
20 hrs LeftRbfineartsLarge American Jon Henry 1916-90 Acrylic Abstract Painting Titled "Broadway Bebop" 1982$100
May 30Pandora AuctionsRare KEITH HARING (1958-1990) 1982 Bayer Suite "All Heart" Ltd. Ed. Offset Lithograph$150
BonhamsENRICO DONATI (Italian/American, 1909-2008) Étude for Atlantis (framed 50.2 x 39.0 x 3.8 c...$800