Sold20167 18TH CENTURY GIAMBATTISTA PIRANESI ETCHINGSA collection of seven eighteenth century Giambattista Piranesi etchings. 1. "Veduta degli avanzi del Tablino della Casa Aurea di Nerone" (21" x 30")* 2. "Veduta Interna della Chiesa della Madonna DeglSee Sold Price
Sold2021Giovanni Battista Piranesi, EtchingEtching printed on laid paper. Veduta interna della Chiesa della Madonna..., From Vedute di Roma (Views from Roma). 1776. Unsigned. Matted and framed. 19"h x 28"w and 29"h x 38"w framedSee Sold Price
Sold2016Piranesi Vedute di Roma Interior of Chiesa dellaArtist:PIRANESI, Giovanni Battista, (Italian 1720-1778 ) Title:Vedute di Roma 17-39 Veduta interna della Chiesa della Madonna degli Angioli detta della Certosa (Hind 129.) Date:20th Century Medium:repSee Sold Price
Sold2022MAESTRO DELLA MADONNA LAZZARONI(attivo a Firenze nell'ultimo terzo del XIV secolo) Madonna con il Bambino, San Francesco, Santa Caterina d'Alessandria, Maria Maddalena e Santo Vescovo Tempera su tavola, cm 54X24 L'appellativo di MaSee Sold Price
Sold2023BENITO JACOVITTI - Boletino della NeveIllustrazione matita, china e acquerello diretto su cartoncino Fabriano; cm 50x34. Titolata, firmata con monogramma e lisca di pesce e datata 1975. Eccellente stato. ENG Pencil, Indian ink and watercoSee Sold Price
Sold2022PITTORE DEL XVIII-XIX SECOLOVeduta del Canal Grande con Punta della Dogana e la chiesa della Salute Olio su tela, cm 60X120 Il dipinto reca un'attribuzione collezionistica a Giacomo Guardi (Venezia 1764-1835) e la veduta raffiguSee Sold Price
Sold2019Domenico Lovisa (apud)Veduta della Piazza di San Marco nell'ultimo giorno di Carnevale_x000D_ Veduta del Canal Grande contiguo alla Chiesa della Carità di Venezia_x000D_ Veduta dell'Isola di Rialto col Famoso Ponte_x000See Sold Price
Sold2022After Tinorette, Bacino di San Marco con la Chiesa, oilAfter TINTORETTO (Italian, 1518-1594), "Bacino di San Marco con la Chiesa della Salute, Venezia," oil on canvas, (Approximate dimensions - canvas: 24 x 36 inches, framed: 30.25 x 42.25 inches); titledSee Sold Price
Sold2024Madonna della Pieta Silver Bust 1000 troy oz of SilverMeasurements: 19 in H x 13 in Diameter *********This is a limited edition bust numbered 587/ 1000. It contains 1000 troy oz of silver with a purity of 0.999. The first eight photos are of the one forSee Sold Price
Sold201619TH C. OIL ON CANVAS PAINTING TITLED "MADONNA DELLA19TH C. OIL ON CANVAS PAINTING TITLED "MADONNA DELLA SEGGIOLA" AFTER THE ORIGINAL BY RAPHAEL IN A FANCY ORNATE FLORENTINE GOLD GILT FRAME; 57"H X 47"WSee Sold Price
Sold2017Madonna della Sedia. 19th century oil on canvas. AfterMadonna della Sedia. 19th century oil on canvas. After the original by Raphael. In exceptional gilded Florentine frame. 58”h x 48”w framed. 29” diameter canvasSee Sold Price
Sold2022MADONNA DELLA PIETA, THE BUST OF THE VIRGIN MARY FROM MICHELANGELO'S PIETA. Limited editionMADONNA DELLA PIETA, THE BUST OF THE VIRGIN MARY FROM MICHELANGELO'S PIETA. Limited edition exact evedur bronze casting of the bust of Michelangelo's "Pieta" as commissioned through The Vatican fromSee Sold Price
Sold201618-19th C. Italian Renaissance "Madonna della Seggiola18-19th C. Italian Renaissance "Madonna della Seggiola Oil Painting on Canvas. Depicting virgin and child with John the Baptist, in Rococo gilt carved frame with carved putti heads. Measures - 28 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2017Copy of the "Madonna della Seggiola (della Sedia)"Copy of the "Madonna della Seggiola (della Sedia)" oil on canvas in an elaborate carved giltwood frame. Unsigned. The Madonna della seggiola or Madonna della sedia is a Madonna painting by the ItalianSee Sold Price
Sold2022Local History. LELLO. Historia della Chiesa diLELLO, Giovanni Luigi. Historia della Chiesa di Monreale… Vite de gli Arcivescovi Abbati, et Signori di Monreale… Sommario de i Privilegi dell’Arcivescovato di Monreale…Roma, LSee Sold Price
Sold2015Oil on canvas after Raphael "The Madonna della Sedia"In ornate gold leaf frame. 19th century. Canvas on stretcher is roughly 16" square. The frame is 32 7/8"h x 27 3/8"w"See Sold Price
Sold2022AFTER RAPHAEL SANZIO, THE MADONNA DELLA SEDIAAFTER RAPHAEL SANZIOTHE MADONNA DELLA SEDIAOil on canvas89 x 70cm (35 x 27½ in.)Provenance:Property from the Kingshott CollectionSale, Christie's South Kensington, 8 September 2015, lot 241 AftSee Sold Price
Sold2023After Raphael. Madonna della Sedia, oilAfter the original from 1513 in the Palazzo Pitti in Florence, oil on canvas, 29 x 29 in., in an elaborate carved and gilt frame modeled after the original, frame size: 55 x 46 in.See Sold Price
Sold2018ICONA RAFFIGURANTE I TRE DOTTORI DELLA CHIESA CON RIZADORATO, RUSSIA, XIX SECOLO - tempera su tavola- restauri e difetti cm 27x22 A RUSSIAN ICON OF 'ST. GREGORY THE THEOLOGIAN, ST. BASIL THE GREAT, ST. JOHN THE ZLATOUS' WITH SILVER-GILT OKLAD, 19TH CENTUSee Sold Price
Sold2016Da Raffaello "Madonna della Seggiola" olio inDa Raffaello "Madonna della Seggiola" olio in splendida cornice in legno intagliato e dorato sec.XIX diam.cm.40See Sold Price
Sold2022Sanzio Raffaello copia da, Madonna della seggiolaolio su tela, W. 60 - H. 78 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022After Raphael (Italian, 1483-1520) Madonna della Sedia framed tondoAfter Raphael (Italian, 1483-1520) Madonna della Sedia oil on canvas 74.3 x 74cm (29 1/4 x 29 1/8in). framed tondo Footnotes: This composition is after the original currently held inSee Sold Price
Sold2023After Raphael, "Madonna Della Sedia" O/Cprobably 19th century after the early 16th century original, in elaborate carved giltwood frame with figural busts; dovetailed construction. Frame size: 28" high, 25" wide; sight size: 12 5/8" diameteSee Sold Price
Sold2021Painting, ""Madonna della Seggiola, Sedia" oil onPainting, ""Madonna della Seggiola, Sedia" oil on canvas, after Raphael, 19th Century copy of old master, in gilt frame, oil on canvas, 29" by 29" (measured from behind, stretcher size).See Sold Price
6 days LeftLion Heart AutographsLengthy Wolf-Ferrari ALS about His Controversial Opera “I Gioielli della Madonna”$150
Jun 15Riverfront AuctionsVeduta della chiesa Cattedrale di Siviglia, Albrizzi, Giambattista (1698-1777)$5(1 bid)
Jun 15Riverfront AuctionsFacciata della Chiesa di M. Vergine di Loreto nella Marca di Ancona (Thomas Salmon)$5(1 bid)
7 hrs LeftKamy INCLuxurious Decor: Michelangelo's Madonna Della Pieta - Bronze Bust on Marble Base$790
Jun 15Benedetto Trionfante Auction House MAX INGRAND, Grande vaso della serie “2122”€3,000
Jun 09Austin Auction GalleryCARVED BAS-RELIEF PANEL AFTER DELLA ROBBIA CANTORIA FOR FLORENCE CATHEDRAL$450