Sold2023Bev Doolittle & Paul Winter S/N Lithograph "Prayer For the Wild Things" 1993Bev Doolittle & Paul Winter S/N Lithograph "Prayer For the Wild Things" 1993: With sleeve and COA measuring 31.5 x 24". Numbered 15050/65000See Sold Price
Sold2022Eugene Valentin Ltd Ed Street Scene PrintEdition number 132/275. Overall with frame 22-1/4" high x 28-3/4" wide. MG. IMPORTANT: Before bidding, please read the terms and conditions. When you registered for the auction you agreed to these terSee Sold Price
Sold2024BERNARD GANTNER Winter Forest S/N Lithograph COA The Collector's Guild Ltd.BERNARD GANTNER (1928-2018). Hand Signed/Numbered Lithograph with COA from The Collector's Guild, Inc. New York. Winter Forest Scene, 15-1/2" x 21-1/2" sight size lithograph (framed size: 23-1/2" x 29See Sold Price
Sold2023LTD FRENCH PARIS LITHOGRAPH BY EUGENE VALENTINEugene Valentin, a 20th century French artist, a limited edition color lithograph on paper, Paris Night. Signed in pencil, lower right. Numbered 9 of 53 in pencil, lower left. Framed. Eugene ValentinSee Sold Price
Sold2022Eugene Valentin Limited Edition SerigraphDESCRIPTION: A Eugene Valentin Limited edition Serigraph depicts a street city scene, signed "Eugene Valentini" "219/225" CIRCA: 20th Century ORIGIN: USA DIMENSIONS: H: 29" W: 23" Have a similar itemSee Sold Price
Sold2023MICHAEL SCHOFIELD Winter Flight 1986 S/N Color Lithograph 142/900 COAMichael Schofield (born 1947). Winter Flight, 1986, color lithograph, 18" x 25-1/2" sight size of image (framed size: 28" x 35") signed lower right in pencil; titled bottom center in pencil and numberSee Sold Price
Sold2021Eugene Galien-Laloue (1854-1941), Early Winter ParisianEugene Galien-Laloue (1854-1941), Early Winter Parisian Street Scene, oil on canvas Sight: 23.75 x 35.75", frame: 32.5 x 44.25" Provenance: A Houston, Texas collection We happily provideSee Sold Price
Sold2022LITHOGRAPH CHEMIN D'HIVER SIGNEDA modern, French / Canadian influenced, lithograph of a street in winter. The work is signed Illegibly, possibly WARD), titled, and numbered, in pencil It is framed in a modern silver gilt frame, undeSee Sold Price
Sold2021Eugène Carrière (France) 1849-1906. MadameEugène Carrière (France) 1849-1906. Madame Eugene Carrière. Lithograph, 1913. Delteil 13. Only state. Uncommon. Signed on the stone, l.l. Printed by the artist on light laid cream paperSee Sold Price
Sold2024(Eugene) Larkin framed pencil signed & numbered 138-225 lithograph "Tree in the Winter" 31" x 39"(Eugene) Larkin framed pencil signed & numbered 138-225 lithograph "Tree in the Winter" 31" x 39" O.D.See Sold Price
Sold2022Michael Delacroix Parisian Street Scene Litho S/NMichael Delacroix (French, 1933-) Parisian street scene lithograph, signed lower right and numbered lower left. Measurements: Visual image 21"H x 26"W, frame 32"H x 3'W. Condition report: Good conditiSee Sold Price
Sold2023EARLY 19TH C. FRENCH HAND COLORED LITHO OF A NEW YORK CITY STREET IN WINTER"Amerique Septentrionale, Etat de New-York: Interior of New York, Provost Street and Chapel" , lithograph by Villeneuve for V. Adam, from a drawing by J. Milbert, 1826. In a black and gold stick frameSee Sold Price
Sold2017Frame; Frandzen; Gale; Heckman - 4 printsWalter K. Frame- West Chester Woods in Winter- etching, signed, titled and numbered 4/50 in pencil; together with Eugene Frandzen- New England Snow- lithograph; June Gale- ''Houses''- lithograph; andSee Sold Price
Sold2023Robert Burkert (American, B. 1930) Rainy Thursday, Lithograph, ArtDescription: A lithograph depicting a period street scene on a rainy winter or early spring day. Title: Rainy ThursdayType: Lithograph Materials: Wove paper, ink Markings & Inscriptions: Signed, titleSee Sold Price
Sold2024Robert Burkert (American, B. 1930) Rainy Thursday, LithographDescription: A lithograph depicting a period street scene on a rainy winter or early spring day. Title: Rainy ThursdayType: Lithograph Materials: Wove paper, ink Markings & Inscriptions: Signed, titleSee Sold Price
Sold2021George Bellows (American, 1882–1925), "The Street",George Bellows (American, 1882–1925), "The Street", 1917, lithograph on laid paper, (Mason 47), depicts a busy street scene under a steel platform, according to Bellows, "under the elevated, loSee Sold Price
Sold2021Abel Truchet (France) 1857-1918. Aux Tuilleries.Abel Truchet (France) 1857-1918. Aux Tuilleries. Lithograph, 1904. Ref: Bailly-Herzberg, 318. Signed with pencil, l.r. Monogram of the printer, Eugène Verneau, l.l. Printed in colors on finishedSee Sold Price
Sold2023+Maria Elena Viera da Silva (Portuguese, 1908-1992), "Untitled Cityscape", color lithograph, depicts+Maria Elena Viera da Silva (Portuguese, 1908-1992), "Untitled Cityscape", color lithograph, depicts abstracted assemblage of city streets and buildings arranged in square grid, signed in pencil lowerSee Sold Price
Sold2016Oil on canvas board, NYC winter street scene, signedOil on canvas on board, New York City winter street scene, signed Guy Wiggins, NA, 10" by 8", unframed, good conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2022Alois Lecoque O/C Painting, Winter Street SceneAlois Lecoque (California/Illinois/Czech Republic/Italy/France, 1891-1981) post-impressionistic oil on canvas painting depicting a snowy city street, possibly in Paris, with a few figures walking theSee Sold Price
Sold2022CALDER, Bonnet Phrygient S/N LithographAlexander Calder was born in 1898, the second child of artist parents—his father was a sculptor and his mother a painter (figs. 1–2). Because his father, Alexander Stirling Calder, receiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Trisha Witty Oil on Canvas Winter Street SceneTrisha Witty (American b.1973) oil on canvas of a winter street scene in Harbor Springs Michigan dating to the late 20th century. Frame size 32-1/2" x 28-1/2". Shipping: This item is not eligible forSee Sold Price
Sold2021J. HENRY HALBERG, "WINTER STREET SCENE, NEW YORK"J. HENRY HALBERG, OIL ON CANVAS BOARD, 1940, H 10.5", W 9", "WINTER STREET SCENE, NEW YORK" A 1940 oil on canvas board titled "Winter Street Scene, New York" by J. Henry Halberg. Depicting a snow coveSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ashcan School (early 20th century), Winter Street in New York CityAshcan School (early 20th century) Winter Street in New York City Illegible signature to lower right corner, oil on board with beveled edge. H: 15 7/8, W: 11 7/8 in. (H: 40.32, W: 30.16 cm. (sight))See Sold Price
4 days LeftMoving Miss Daisy LLC (DBA-Miss Daisy's Consignment & Auction House)Fernand Leger “Le Couple"; abstract, lithograph S/N 391/500$50(1 bid)
2 days Left1 Great Deal Auctions Jane Wooster Scott Alpine Winter Grandeur Hand Signed Limited Edition Lithograph$10(1 bid)
4 days Left1 Great Deal Auctions Jane Wooster Scott Alpine Winter Grandeur Hand Signed Limited Edition Lithograph$130
BonhamsAdrianus Eversen (Dutch, 1818-1897) A Dutch street scene in winter 17 1/4 x 14in (44 x 35.5cm)$4,000
5 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsAntique American Winter Cityscape Ashcan School Snowy Street Scene Framed Original Oil Painting$50(2 bids)
BonhamsLaurence Stephen Lowry R.A. (British, 1887-1976) A Street Full of People Lithograph in black and...£3,600
2 days LeftSwann Auction GalleriesAUGUST WILL (1834-1910) Proposed Arcade Railway Under Broadway, View Near Wall Street. 1870.$1,100