Sold2019Jean Antoine Linck (1766-1843), "Vue du Mont Blanc,Jean Antoine Linck (1766-1843), "Vue du Mont Blanc, prise du sommet du Col de Balme"Eau-forte aquarellée et gouachée48x36 cm Category: Beaux-Arts - Paintings & SculptureSee Sold Price
Sold2022FELIX LABISSE , SURREALIST OIL ON CANVASATTRIBUTED TO FELIX LABISSE (FRANCE, 1905-1982) OIL ON CANVAS SURREALIST EYE INSIDE FLOWER , TITLED INVERSO "ROSA LA ROSE" , LABISSE , 1971 - OIL IS 12" x 16" ; 20" x 24" FRAMED (FROM THE ESTATE OF ASee Sold Price
Sold2022Group of 12 Exposition and Festival MedalsHermon MacNeil Pan American, Gorham sterling, 64 mm; "Cinema", silver, engraved "Festival National/Du Film Amateur/St Cast", 67 mm; 1902 Turin Italy International Expo of Modern and Decorative Arts, wSee Sold Price
Sold2019Ecole italienne (fin XVIIIe-début XIXe),Ecole italienne (fin XVIIIe-début XIXe), "L'assassinat de Pythagore par un Syracusien et incendie de la maison de Milon au fond"Huile sur toile, ns97.5x128 cm Category: Beaux-Arts - Paintings & SSee Sold Price
Sold2021Charles Souillet(1861 Tours - 1947 Paris) "Place de la Concorde - Paris". Originaltitel Impressionistische Paris-Vedute Souillets, der in Tours bei Félix Laurent und später an der École des Beaux ArtsSee Sold Price
Sold2022EXCEPTIONNELLE PAIRE DE BOUCLES D'OREILLES EN OR,SAPHIRS DU CACHEMIRE ET DIAMANTS, LES MONTURES SIGNÉES G. PETOCHI PREMIUM chacune centrée d'un important saphir taille coussin pesant 9,44 et 10,62 cts, dans un entourage de diamants tailleSee Sold Price
Sold2022COLLIER DE DIAMANTSréalisé avec un motif à festons et noeuds stylisés ornés de diamants taille poire et taille ancienne, le revers du collier d'une époquSee Sold Price
Sold2022BAGUE EN OR, SAPHIR ET DIAMANTSPREMIUM centrée d'un saphir « pain de sucre » pesant cts 9.33 flanqué de diamants taille triangulaire et brillant, poinçon 750, accompagné d'un certificat SSEF 122650 duSee Sold Price
Sold2022BAGUE EN OR, RUBIS ET DIAMANTSornée d'un rubis de taille ovale entouré de diamants, poinçon 750 et de l'orfèvre, accompagné d'un certificat GRS no. GRS2018-057089 du 14/05/2018 attestant le poids de rubisSee Sold Price
Sold2022HAUSMANN&CO 'PRESIDENTE GRONCHI', OR JAUNE - Vers 1956boîtier or 18k, diamètre 36mm, N. 213 ; 812**15, verre plexy, cadran blanc à chiffres bâtons et romains appliques en or, fond avec signature du président de la républiqueSee Sold Price
Sold2022PAIRE DE BOUCLES D'OREILLES EN OR, ÉMERAUDES ETDIAMANTS chacune ornée d'une émeraude octogonale pesant 3,30 et 2,80 cts dans un sertissage cubique pavé de diamants, les émeraudes accompagnées de certificat SSEF n.85616 duSee Sold Price
Sold2022BAGUE EN OR ET DIAMANTSau centre ornée d'un diamant du poids estimé à 1,76 cts épaulé par les diamants taille carrée et pavé de diamants, poinçon 750 Poids 10,00 g environ, tour de doSee Sold Price
Sold2022PENDENTIF ÉMERAUDE ET DIAMANTScentré d'une émeraude de taille octogonale pesant environ 6,10 cts, dans un sertissage cubique pavé de diamants, l'émeraude accompagnée d'un certificat SSEF n. 85615 du 21/04/See Sold Price
Sold2023Isidore Jules Bonheur - GOING TO THE STARTBronze Signed, stamped Peyrol.Isidore Jules Bonheur(French, 1827-1901)Studying painting at first with his father, Raymond, Bonheur then attended L'Ecole Nationale des Beaux-Arts de Paris, switching toSee Sold Price
2017Nguyen Gia Tri: Mid Century Lacquer Painting, 1939Indochina Fine Arts (My Thuat Dong Duong) / Mid Century Lacquer Painting / Artist: Nguyen Gia Tri (Master of Lacquer Painting From École Des Beaux-arts De L’indochine) 1932 / Title: Bamboo Grove /See Sold Price
Sold2017Nguyen Gia tri Vietnamese Mid Century Lacquer PaintingÉcole des Beaux-Arts de l’Indochine (My Thuat Dong Duong) / Mid Century Lacquer Painting / Artist: Nguyen Gia tri (1932-1993) / Title: Countryside scene / Circa 1990. HIGH: 110cm WIDTH: 75cm PleaseSee Sold Price
202212 Volumes of La GuirlandeLa Guirlande, Album D'Art Et De Litterature. A grouping of twelve Art Deco fascicules under the direction of Umberto Brunelleschi with hand colored ponchoirs by various artists. Circa 1919-1920.See Sold Price
Sold2023Alexander Calder ''Maison des Arts'' 1971 LithographAlexander Calder (1898-1976 American) ''Maison des Arts et Loisirs de Sochaux'' 1971 Color Lithograph 30''x21'' Image. Pencil signed and numbered 63 of 75 edition lower margin. Framed 43''x33''. ExcelSee Sold Price
Sold2017Stunning lithograph views of Cairo in the 1820sHeading: Author: Coste, Pascal Title: Architecture Arabe ou Monuments du Kaire, Mesurés et Dessinés, de 1818 a 1826 Place Published: Paris Publisher:Firmin Didot Freres and Co. Date Published: <See Sold Price
Sold2022JOAN MIRO, LITHOGRAPH FOR LES AMIS DU MUSEE, 13/75Jean Miro (Spanish 1893-1983), "Les Amis du Musée d'Art Moderne de Paris", 1972, color lithograph, pencil signed and numbered 13/75 lower left, framed. Approx. paper h. 35", w. 24.5"; Frame h. 52", wSee Sold Price
Sold2021A COLONIAL MAP, "Carte de la Louisiane et du Cours duA COLONIAL MAP, "Carte de la Louisiane et du Cours du Mississipi," PARIS, JUNE 1718, hand colored engraving on paper, "Dressée sur un grand nombre de Mémoires entr'autres sur ceux de Mr. le Maire paSee Sold Price
Sold20231755 Fry Jefferson Map, French Edition First State"Carte de la Virginie et du Maryland dressee sur la grande carte angloise de Mrs. Josue Fry et Pierre Jefferson", hand colored first state of Robert de Vaugondy's French edition of the Fry Jefferson mSee Sold Price
Sold2022CARTIER ET JANESICH - ÉPOQUE ART DÉCOCARTIER ET JANESICH - ÉPOQUE ART DÉCO ENSEMBLE DE DEUX PENDULETTES "TRYPTIQUE" ÉMAIL ET ONYXLa première des pendulettes est de forme tryptique. Le cadran apparait à l'ouverturSee Sold Price
Sold2016French Poetry.- Du Bellay (Joachim) La Defense etDu Bellay (Joachim) La Defense et Illustration de la Langue Francoise, [Adams D982], Paris, Frederic Morel, 1561; Deux Livres de l'Eneide de Vergile, [Adams D984], 1561; La Monomachie de David et de GSee Sold Price
800 Lots AwayMynt AuctionsCluny by Gorham Sterling Silver Claret Serving Ladle Twist Handle 12 3/4"$10
BonhamsPierre Soulages (French, 1919-2022) Lithographie n˚3 Lithograph, 1957, on Arches wove paper...£4,600(2 bids)
6 days LeftAuction Team BrekerCollection of Stereo Negatives, Stereo Slides and Unexposed Plates, 1890-1912€80
May 16Zikorn Arts & History ObjectsSalvador Dali: Le Chene et le Roseau, 1974 Pochoir Ed.36/250$3,000
Featured6 days LeftAuction Team BrekerRare Ormolu Singing Bird Automaton Clock by Blaise Bontems, c. 1885€5,600