Sold2024Heisey/Fenton Lot of (5) HCA SparkysHeisey/Fenton Lot of (5) HCA Sparkys87 opalescent 88 opal (milk glass), 90 rosalene, 91 blue opalescent, 92 Burmese,See Sold Price
Sold2020Bluegrass Bandit - Breyer HorseSure to steal your heart is this test piece done on the Bluegrass Bandit, Breyer mold #585. He's been done for the BreyerFest Celtic Fling auction as a stunning strawberry sabino roan. It is a BreyerSee Sold Price
Sold202314K Gold Keeneland Blue Grass Stakes Winner's CupDESCRIPTION: Winner's cup for the Keeneland Blue Grass Stakes thoroughbred horse race given to "For The Moment". Piece is marked on side "KEENELAND THE BLUE GRASS STAKES 1977 FOR THE MOMENT". Marked oSee Sold Price
Sold2023Fenton HCA #92 Custard/Pink Glass HorseFenton HCA #92 Custard/Pink Glass Horse, 4.5" TallSee Sold Price
Sold2017Upright footed frit paperweight, attributed to MiUpright footed frit paperweight, attributed to Michael Kane, with a white horse and blue grass, 3 1/2'' dia.See Sold Price
Sold2016Cased Set of 371 Clay Equestrian Poker Chips. CircaCased Set of 371 Clay Equestrian Poker Chips. Circa 1910. Including 186 white, 94 maroon and 91 blue chips, each embossed with a horse and whip-wielding jockey 15 x 8 x 3". Case is scratched and missiSee Sold Price
Sold20211938 BLUE GRASS STOCK FARMS near LEXINGTON KENTUCKY1938 BLUE GRASS STOCK FARMS near LEXINGTON KENTUCKY RACE HORSE FARMS ILLUSTRATED 1938 BLUE GRASS STOCK FARMS near LEXINGTON KENTUCKY RACE HORSE FARMS ILLUSTRATED Description Old antique book titled; "See Sold Price
Sold2023Bowl, Jack In Pulpit, Carnival Glass, Horse Medallion, BlueBowl, Jack In Pulpit, Carnival Glass, Horse Medallion, Blue, 7.5", By Fenton, Footed, Merle Richardson Collection.See Sold Price
Sold2023Elizabeth Arden Blue Grass Perfume BottleElizabeth Arden Blue Grass Perfume Bottle in original book like box. Heart design in front with horse. (Elizabeth Arden - 16) Provenance: single owner lifetime collection from Jacksonville, FL - EntirSee Sold Price
Sold2023Elizabeth Arden Blue Grass Perfume BottleElizabeth Arden Blue Grass Perfume Bottle. large sized bottle. Bottle with blue round stopper and gold horses. (Elizabeth Arden - 3) Provenance: single owner lifetime collection from Jacksonville, FLSee Sold Price
Sold2022Glass animals including Mallard duck (with chip onGlass animals including Mallard duck (with chip on wing) . 3 HCA Sparky horses Heisey Brillant Blue Opalescent, Green, and PurpleSee Sold Price
Sold2021Royal Doulton Tobacco Jar with Country SceneBeautiful seriesware tobacco jar with a pastel color hunting scene. Dogs giving chase and men on horses with lovely green grass and a light blue skyline. Royal Doulton backstamp. Dimensions: 3.5"H ManSee Sold Price
Sold2022Enigma Hand Made Silk TieA silk hand made tie depicting a man on horseback in a forest. Man wears a yellow hat and is on a yellow horse, the trees are red and green with a red path and green, blue and white grass. Marked EnigSee Sold Price
Sold2023KATHLEEN LACK Red Lariat Litho 43 x 31 InchesMarked Kathleen Lack on right corner Depicts a woman cowgirl in a blue hat looking down at her horse eating grass. Framed in fished wooden frame with light toned inner edge. Approximately 43 x 32.5 inSee Sold Price
Sold2017Chinese Fan PaintingChina, fan painting on paper, a man wearing a blue jacket and simple grey cap, stands while his dappled chestnut and white horse grazes the grass, signature attributed to Lang Shi Ning. Length 8 1/2 iSee Sold Price
Oct 05North American Artifact Auctions2 Walnut Display Cases 12" x 18" one made by Blue Grass Case Company.$40(2 bids)
Sep 28Link Auction GalleriesQuincy Tahoma, (1921-1956), The Blue Spirit Horse, 1955, gouache on paper$600(1 bid)
8 hrs LeftRichard Stedman Estate Services LLCLarge Mid Victorian Child Portrait Blue Dress Hobby Horse Pony Oval Tondo Estate Discovery Portrait$200
6 hrs LeftLUXUR Fine Art AuctionChinese Blue and White 'Horse' Plate with Studio Marks ,19th Century$100
1 day LeftBidhausHermes Carre 90 GRAND APPARAT Dressed Horse Scarf Muffler Blue Multicolor Silk Women's HERMES$5
187 Lots AwayPapps Family Liquidation1.91 Ctw SI2/I1 Blue Sapphire and Diamond 14K Yellow Gold Engagement Halo Ring$720