Sold2018Konrad Knebel (*1932), dtKonrad Knebel (*1932), dt. Maler aus Leipzig, tätig in Berlin, Ansicht einer Berliner Hinterhausfassade, Goauche und Aquarell auf leichtem Karton, u. re. sign., Montagereste, Blattmaße 28 x 22 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2020Wilhelm Schmetz (1890-193Wilhelm Schmetz (1890-1938), dt. Maler aus Düsseldorf, expressive Landschaft mit Kornhocken, aus dem Nachlass der Ehefrau des Künstlers Dora Schmetz-Diel, Öl auf Lwd., u. li. sign., berSee Sold Price
Sold2024Henry Raschen (1854 - 1937) "Red Cloud, Sioux"Henry Raschen (American, 1854 - 1937) "Red Cloud, Sioux Chief" Oil on Canvas. Appears to be unsigned. Condition: some minor areas of paint loss Sight Size: 30.25 x 40.25 in. Overall Framed Size: 36.5See Sold Price
Sold2023Extra large brouze sculpture of "Le Triomphe" , by Daillion, Horace, (French 1854-1937), signedExtra large brouze sculpture of "Le Triomphe" , by Daillion, Horace, (French 1854-1937), signed, excellent quality, H: 51 inches, W: 28 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold20231854 SM DT $20 Gold Double Eagle UNCIRCULATED1854 SM DT $20 Gold Double Eagle UNCIRCULATEDSee Sold Price
Sold2021Staeger, Ferdinand Set aus 15 Graphiken mitStaeger, Ferdinand Jahrhundertwende Set aus 15 Graphiken mit christlichen u. mythischen Motiven. Radierungen u. Aquatintaradierungen, je auf Papier, mehrheitlich Bütten, wenige auf China. Mit wenSee Sold Price
Sold2021August Fischer (1854-1921), SpeicheAugust Fischer (1854-1921), Speicherstadt in Hamburg, oil on canvas, signed ''Aug. Fischer'' at lower left, 37 x 27 cm, framed 50 x 41 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2015KARL AUGUST HEINRICH FERDINAND OESTERLEY (GermanKARL AUGUST HEINRICH FERDINAND OESTERLEY (German, 1839-1930)Portrait of K.L. Stewart CoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Kraehender Paduaner Hahn : Meissen, 19. Jh.Crowing Paduan Cock : Meissen, 19th century. Design by Johann Joachim Kaendler, 1732, revised by Ernst August Leuteritz in 1854. Fully sculpted animal figure standing on an ear of corn and crowing. PoSee Sold Price
Sold2021French 19th C. Roman Soldiers after FerdinandFine pair French after Ferdinand Barbedienne (6 August 1810 – 21 March 1892) cast spelter warriors or Roman soldiers, each cast in a standing position and wearing nicely detailed chain mail aboSee Sold Price
Sold2018FERDINAND SCHMUTZER (1870-1928)Arthur Schnitzler, Vienna 1912 Gelatin silver print, 2002, 39,7 x 30 cm Photographer's estate stamp "aus dem Nachlass Ferdinand Schmutzer" with handwritten print date on the reverse The buyers premiSee Sold Price
Sold2017THREE CHINESE BOOKS ON ARTIST SEALS AND SIGNATURESMaler-und Sammler-Stempel aus der Ming-und Ch'ing-Zeit gesammelt und bearbeitet von Victoria Contag und Wang Chi-ch'uan. The Commercial Press, 1940; Signatures and Seals on Painting and Calligraphy. TSee Sold Price
Sold2020Carl Zimmermann (1863-193Carl Zimmermann (1863-1930). dt. Tier- und Jagdmaler aus Halberstadt, stud. bei Meyerheim und Bracht, war dann in München, Berlin und Goslar tätig. Konvolut von 13 Zeichnungen, Bleistift undSee Sold Price
Sold2023Eight Mixed World Silver Coins, New Zealand CrownEight mixed word coins. 1. 1949 Silver New Zealand crown. 2. 1937 Silver Australian crown. 3. 1854 Danish 2 rig. 4. 1925 Norse Centennial UNC. 5. 1938 Hungarian 5 pengo. 6. 1808 BU Louis Napolean, HolSee Sold Price
Sold2022Leitz Summarex 8,5cm f/1.5 blackSehr frühe Version des schwarzen Summarex aus der Kriegszeit. Geliefert am 12. August 1943 nach Berlin. Seltene Ausführung mit matt verchromtem Teilungsring und vernickeltem Gewindeflansch.See Sold Price
Sold2020Ed Ruscha (AMERICAN, 1937)Ed Ruscha (AMERICAN, 1937) "Main Street" Color Lithograph. Collaboration August, 1990 to February, 1991. Measures 8 1/4 inches high x 10 1/4 inches wide. Proofing Jim Reid Assisted by Jim Baughman. PrSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ferdinand Horvath concept drawing of Snow White and scary trees from Snow White and the Seven Dwarfs(Walt Disney Studios, 1937) Extremely rare original concept drawing by Disney illustrator Ferdinand Horvath for Snow White and the Seven Dwarfs, showing the spooked Snow White amidst scary trees in thSee Sold Price
Sold2016Steuben, Carl August von (Bauerbach 1788–1856 Paris)Steuben, Carl August von (Bauerbach 1788–1856 Paris) Tanzende Esmeralda. Öl auf Leinwand. 73,5x60 cm (spitzbogenförmig). - In äusserst dekorativem geschnitztem Rahmen aus der Zeit. - Beigegeben:See Sold Price
Sold2020Ferdinand Keller, Actaa: A Fragment from Nero WatchingFerdinand Keller (1842 - 1922, German) Actaa: Ein Fragment aus Nero Uberschaut vom Palatin das Brennende Rom or A Fragment from Nero Watching Over Rome in Flames Large oil on canvas stretched on a boaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Unbekannter Maler (19. Jh.)Portrait einer Adligen aus dem Adelsgeschlecht Yorck von Wartenburg und von Kalckreuth. Öl/Lwd. (Altersspuren, rest., kl. Farbverluste). Ca. 114x 87 cm (im Oval). Aufwendiger Goldrahmen mit WappeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Niederländischer Maler(Tätig im 19. Jh.) Küchenstillleben In einen Küchenraum komponiertes Arrangement aus ruhenden Hunden vor einem Tisch. Auf dem Tisch Äpfel und GemÃSee Sold Price
Sold2022Offset Lithograph David Hockney (1937-) Marker SignedOffset Lithograph "David Hockney: a Retrospective" The Metropolitan Museum of Art poster, marker signed on lower right quadrant, c. August 1988, Los Angeles; foxing on verso, age wear, surface wear; LSee Sold Price
Sold2021LOVECRAFT, Howard Phillips (1890–1937). TheLOVECRAFT, Howard Phillips (1890–1937). The Outsider and Others. Collected by August Derleth and Donald Wandrei. Sauk City: Arkham House, 1939. 8vo. Half–title. Publisher’s black cloSee Sold Price
Sold2022GEORGE GERSHWIN (1898-1937) Typed letter signed regarding compositions with two pianos, 1930. NewGEORGE GERSHWIN (1898-1937) Typed letter signed regarding compositions with two pianos, 1930. New York: 4 August 1930. One page typed letter signed in blue ink " George Gershwin" on one sheet of his "See Sold Price
5 days LeftDoyen AuctionPair of French Gilt Bronze Round Figural Wall Plaques, France, 19th Century$1,200
2 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHA spontoon for officers in the Eisenach Land Regiment, circa 1750€440
5 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHA parcel from the hatter Herbert Johnson to Lieutenant Colonel Wilson, circa 1937€300
May 14Hermann Historica GmbHA pair of copper pan lids from the Royal Saxon kitchen during the reign of Friedrich August I€340
May 14Hermann Historica GmbHA German portrait of August Wilhelm of Prussia with the Order of the Black Eagle, 1st half of the€800
May 14Hermann Historica GmbHVincenzo Cadorin (1854 - 1925), a marble bust of a girl, Italian (Venice), circa 1900€950
2 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHAugust Wilhelm (von) Schlegel (1767 - 1845) - his seal, circa 1800€800
May 14Hermann Historica GmbHFerdinand Maass (1837 - 1902), a Tyrolean commemorative shooting target with national allegory,€900
2 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHErnst August of Hanover (1887 - 1953) - a pair of black cloth trousers and blue trousers€300
6 days LeftAmazing Collectible GalleriesAmazing Henri Lebasque Still Life Watercolor Paper$300(1 bid)
May 14Hermann Historica GmbHAlexander the Great and Campaspe in the atelier of Apelles, a French oil/canvas painting, 18th€900
May 14Hermann Historica GmbHA portrait of the French King Louis XIV (1643 - 1715), finely painted miniature, probably French,€850