Sold2024Ferdinand Bac - Les Maitres de l'Affiche : Yvette Guilbert, 1898Ferdinand Bac (1859-1952)Yvette Guilbert, 1898 Lithograph on wove paper.PLATE: PL. #19.Signed on the plate.Blind stamp "Les Maitres de l'Affiche, Imprimerie Chaix" on the bottom right corner.DimensionSee Sold Price
Sold2017BAC, Fr.,1859-1952, the Letter "B", DrawingFerdinand Sigismond BAC, French, 1859-1952, the Letter "B" straddled by a Woman, pen, ink, blue pencil. (BPIE1005) {TC} Property Title:From the Collection of Charles E. Pierce Jr., Director Emeritus,See Sold Price
Sold2024ANTIQUE FRENCH ART ALBUM BY FERDINAND BACLes Fetes Galantes, The Gallantry Festival. Album by Bac. Preface by Arsene Houssaye. Published by H. Simonis Empis, Paris. Ca. 1894. Softcover. Color plates. Ferdinand Bac, 1859 to 1952, was a GermanSee Sold Price
Sold2022FRENCH POSTER "GRANDE BRASSERIE" HAND LITHOGRAPHA French poster "Grande Brasserie", designed by Ferdin and Bac (French, 1859-1952) for J. Laubenheimer & Fils circa 1908. Hand lithograph in colors. Image: 36.25" X 24.5" Ht: 41.25" Wd: 29.25" FrameSee Sold Price
Sold2024Ferdinand Bac - Histoire d’un Fils de Famille XVI, Le pigeon plume, 1905 - Hand signedFerdinand Bac (1859-1952)Histoire d’un Fils de Famille XVI, Le pigeon plume, 1905 Lithograph on wove paper.Signed on the plate on the bottom right corner.Handed-signed with Ferdinand Bac’s monograSee Sold Price
Sold2023Theophile Alexandre Steinlen (Swiss/French, 1859-1923)Theophile Alexandre Steinlen (Swiss/French, 1859-1923) Yvette Guilbert, Ambassadeurs, 1894, Color lithograph laid on canvas, H: 71 3/4 W: 31 in. From the Estate of Robert J. Jergens. Proceeds to benefSee Sold Price
Sold2019Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec(French, 1864-1901)YvetteHenri de Toulouse-Lautrec (French, 1864-1901) Yvette Guilbert, dans Columbine Pierrot, 1897 lithograph 8 1/2 x 5 inches. Provenance: Irving Galleries, Milwaukee, WisconsinSee Sold Price
Sold2022TWO LES MAITRE DE L'AFFICE POSTERSTWO LES MAITRE DE L'AFFICE POSTERS: 1) Bradley for the Inland Printer, 15.5'' x 11.25'', blind stamp lower right, unframed; 2) Fernand Bac for Schola Yvette Guilbert, 15.5'' x 11.25'', blind stamp lowSee Sold Price
Sold2024PAIR, ORMOLU BRULE PARFUMS AS TABLES, 19TH C.Attributed Louis-Constant Sevin (1821-1888) for Ferdinand Barbedienne Foundry (French 1838-1952) pair of ormolu and marble Neo-Greco brulle parfums, late 19th century, each having a gadrooned body supSee Sold Price
Sold2023BRONZE BARBEDIENNE FOUNDRY APOLLO BELVEDEREFerdinand Barbedienne Foundry (French 1838-1952), Grand Tour type bronze Apollo Belvedere bust, 19th century, after the antique on socle plinth base, foundry name, medallion, and '103' in mold to theSee Sold Price
Sold2017YVETTE GUILBERT AUTOGRAPHYvette Guilbert was a French cabaret singer and actress of the Belle Époque. January 20, 1865- February 3, 1944See Sold Price
Sold2022Collas Barbedienne "Spinario" Gilt Bronze StatueAchille Collas (French, 1795-1859) for Ferdinand Barbedienne (French, 1810-1892) Foundry Grand Tour "Spinario" gilt bronze statue sculpture after the antique depicting a boy pulling a thorn from his fSee Sold Price
Sold2015AFTER TOULOUSE LAUTREC (French. 1864-1901)"Yvette Guilbert". Monogrammed in the plate. Colored Lithograph. Measuring 11 3/8" by 7 3/4". Framed. (100/150)See Sold Price
Sold2022FERDINAND BARBEDIENNE Diana & Nymphs Bisque ReliefFERDINAND BARBEDIENNE (French 1810-1892), DIANA AND NYMPHS Bisque relief framed plaque. Depicting a scene with Diana & Nymphs hunting. Inscribed lower right corner: "Barbedienne Fondeur Paris 1859". TSee Sold Price
6 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryAttr. Louis Majorelle (French, 1859-1926), Art Nouveau Armchair$900
6 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryLouis Majorelle (French, 1859-1926), Art Nouveau Three-Tiered Sellette$600
6 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryLouis Majorelle (French, 1859-1926), Art Nouveau Two-Tier Table$900
6 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryLouis Majorelle (French, 1859-1926), Art Nouveau Two-Tier Dessert Table$900
3 days LeftAntique KingdomA PAIR OF 19TH C. F.BARBEDIENNE NAPOLEON III BRONZE CHAMPLEVE ONYX TAZZE/CENTERPIECE$7,500
2 days LeftLOS ANGELES ESTATE AUCTIONMaurice Taquoy (French, 1878-1952) Watercolor and Pencil on Paper Signed and Dated 1925 Lower Right$100