Sold2022Ferdinand Chameau, Barques a Royan, oilFerdinand Chameau(French, 1885-1950)Barques a Royanoil on boardsigned lower left FerChau, with old handwritten gallery label to reverse10 3/4 x 14in (27 x 36cm)See Sold Price
Sold2022Painting, portrait nobleman, signed Roybet (Ferdinand), oil on canvas, man in red cape, hat & goldPainting, portrait nobleman, signed Roybet (Ferdinand), oil on canvas, man in red cape, hat & gold chain, relined, canvas is 24" by 19.5", in ornate gilt frame.See Sold Price
Sold2020SIGNED FERDINAND, OIL ON CANVAS, 20TH C.SIGNED FERDINAND, OIL ON CANVAS, 20TH C., H 16", W 20", STILL LIFE OF FRUIT & COFFEE POT An original oil on canvas still life painting signed "Ferdinand" in the lower right. Wood frame size H 24", W 2See Sold Price
Sold2019Lebadang oilLebadang (Vietnamese 1922-2015)- ''Deux Barques''- oil on canvas, signed Lebadang lower right, titled verso, Frost and Reed label verso, very good condition. 24 x 47 1/4''See Sold Price
Sold2020Charles Ferdinand Ceramano, Oil on Canvas(Belgian, 1829-1909) titled "Barnyard Sheep" signed l.r. Sight size: 12-1/2"h x 18"w Overall: 19-1/2"h x 24-3/4"wSee Sold Price
Sold2021ALBERT FERDINAND DUPRAT OIL ON CANVASAlbert Ferdinand DuPrat (1882-1974) French, Italian, oil on canvas titled "Venice" mounted in an ornate gilt frame, signed L.L. 7" x 4.25 ss / 13" x 10.5" oa Provenance: Frank S. Schwarz, PhiladelphiaSee Sold Price
Sold2018Marie Ferdinand Jacomin oil on boardMarie Ferdinand Jacomin oil on board landscape, signed lower left, sight size 22" x 18", frame size 34" x 30"See Sold Price
Sold2017FERDINAND JORWITZ OIL ON CANVAS SHIPS AT HARBORFERDINAND JORWITZ OIL ON CANVAS SHIPS AT HARBOR H 20" W 24":tug Sirius at dockSee Sold Price
Sold2023Ferdinand Burgdorff oilFerdinand Burgdorff (1881-1975) Floral Still-life oil on canvas, signed Ferdinand Burgdorff lower left, framed. . 25 x 20"See Sold Price
Sold2023Ferdinand Buyle, Oil PaintingOil painting of Czar Nicholas II; Signed lower "F. Buyle, 1908"; In wood frame; Inner dimensions measure approximately H29 x W 23 inches; Significant craquelure; See photos. Pick up in DenverSee Sold Price
Sold2023Ferdinand Maesch Oil Painting on Canvas with Gilt Frame. Signed.Ferdinand Maesch Oil Painting on Canvas with Gilt Frame. Signed. Dimensions: H: 19.5 inches: W: 23 inches: Frame Height: 26 inches: Frame Width: 30 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2018FERDINAND JORWITZ OIL ON CANVAS, H 23 1/4", L 19"FERDINAND JORWITZ (FRENCH 1897-1979), OIL ON CANVAS, H 23 1/4", L 19"An oil on canvas by listed French artist Ferdinand Jorwitz. This piece depicts a town center, with lively energy drawn underneath sSee Sold Price
Sold2022FERDINAND ZIX OIL ON BOARD (1864-1942) STILL LIFEMEASUREMENTS:16"HX22"W FRAMED, MINT CONDITION/"in the style of"Ferdinand Zix (German, 1864 - 1942)See Sold Price
Sold2018Leroy Ferdinand Jonas Oil on BoardLeroy Ferdinand Jonas Oil on Board An impressionist landscape with trees by Wisconsin artist Leroy Ferdinand Jonas (1897-1981). Signed LF Jonas in lower right. Framed. Sight: 19 1/2" X 15 3/5" Frame iSee Sold Price
Sold2016FRENCH OIL BARQUE SUR UN LAC ECOLE MODERNEFrench Ecole Moderne Oil on Masonite. Barque Sur un Lac,(Small Boat on Lake) signed J.D. 89. Delightful impressionist style small green skiff with ducks and pelican. French Wood Frame. Measures 14.25xSee Sold Price
Sold2022Desrosiers, Jean-Guy - Les trois barquesDesrosiers, Jean-Guy (1934-) Les trois barques Description: Oil on panel, signed on lower right J.G. Desrosiers Dimension (PO): 8" x 30" Dimension (CM): 20.3 x 76.2 cm Condition report:<See Sold Price
Sold2022Antonio Hashagen, 19th CenturyAntonio Hashagen, 19th Century Barque Russia oil on canvas signed Antonio Hashagen and dated to lower right and further inscribed Barque Russia, Isaac Orr, Commander from London Bound to New Port WaleSee Sold Price
Sold2022Caouette, Raymond - La barqueCaouette, Raymond (1958-) La barque Description: Oil on canvas, signed on lower right Caouette Dimension (PO): 20" x 24" Dimension (CM): 50.6 x 61 cm Condition report: Upon requeSee Sold Price
Sold2023Ferdinand Feldhutter (German,1842-1898) oil painting antiqueARTIST: Ferdinand Feldhutter (Germany, 1842 - 1898) TITLE: Waterfall Landscape YEAR: 1879 MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Missing a few flakes of paint. Minor craquelure. No visible inpaint under UVSee Sold Price
Sold2019Ferdinand Burgdorff (CA,OH,1881-1975) oil paintingARTIST: Ferdinand Burgdorff (California, Ohio, 1881 - 1975) NAME: On The Painted Desert, San Francisco Peaks in the distance YEAR: 1954 MEDIUM: oil on board CONDITION: Excellent. No visible inpaint unSee Sold Price
Sold2024Ferdinand Minor (German,1814-1883) oil painting antiqueARTIST: Ferdinand Minor (Germany, 1814 - 1883) TITLE: Italian Girl Beneath an Orange Tree MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Relined. Some minor paint losses. Some stable craquelure. Few scattered inpaiSee Sold Price
5 days LeftTigerlily Arts & Antiques CoOil on Canvas After Ferdinand Leeke Titled "Listening Wood Nymph"$1,700
May 28Carlo Bonte AuctionsFerdinand Willaert (1861-1931), lady sitting in a luxurious interior, oil on canvas 100 x 73 cm.€600
May 28Carlo Bonte AuctionsCircle of Ferdinand Bol (1616-1680) and Jan Lievens (1606-1669), portrait of a scholar in a€750
May 28Carlo Bonte AuctionsFerdinand I De Braekeleer (1792-1883), tavern scene with dice player, 1870, oil on mahogany€1,500