Sold2018Oil on Board, F. ToussaintFernand Toussaint (1873-1956) oil on board, house in landscape with figure, signed F. Toussaint, 18" x 21"See Sold Price
Sold2022Fernand Toussaint (1873 - 1956)Belgium, France.Fernand Toussaint (1873 - 1956)Belgium, France. Medium: Oil on Panel signed: lower right Size: 13" x 9" Frame Size: 15" x 18.5" Condition:Very Good Provenance: Estate Collection from New Jersey BidderSee Sold Price
Sold2019After Fernand Toussaint 1873-1956 Portrait Oil PaintingAfter, Fernand Toussaint (1873 - 1956) Belgian. Original oil portrait painting on canvas. Artwork depicts a profile of a woman in Victorian clothing, a headdress and earring. Having gallery tag from ESee Sold Price
Sold2024Fernand Toussaint - Les Maitres de l'Affiche : Le Sillon, 1897Fernand Toussaint (1873-1955)Le Sillon, 1897 Lithograph on wove paper.PLATE: PL. #80.Signed on the plate lower left margin.Blind stamp "Les Maitres de l'Affiche, Imprimerie Chaix" on the bottom rightSee Sold Price
Sold2023Emile Victor Augustin Delobre (French 1873 - 1956)Emile Victor Augustin Delobre (French 1873 - 1956), "The Visit", oil on board, unsigned, back lower left with description, "Two women sit in a sunny interior, at a table, one reading, while a cat sitsSee Sold Price
Sold2024Emile Victor Delobre (France,1873-1956) oil paintingARTIST: Emile Victor Augustin Delobre (French, 1873 - 1956) TITLE: The Visit MEDIUM: oil on board CONDITION: Minor paint losses. Some small scattered inpaintings. Minor damages frame. ART SIZE: 29 x 2See Sold Price
Sold2023Emile Victor Delobre (France,1873-1956) oil paintingARTIST: Emile Victor Augustin Delobre (French, 1873 - 1956) TITLE: Marthe Delobre - Dormant (titled on verso) MEDIUM: oil on board CONDITION: Minor paint losses. Some minor surface cracks. Some scatteSee Sold Price
Sold2017*ERTZ, BRUNO(1873-1956 American) Bird on tree branch, framed gouache watercolor on gray/tan paper board, signed lower left, approximate image size 17 1/2" x 13 1/2", frame 19" x 15".See Sold Price
Sold2023Fernand Pierre, Haitian (1919 - 2002), village scene with colorful buildings, 1956, oil on board, 47Fernand Pierre Haitian (1919 - 2002) village scene with colorful buildings, 1956 oil on board Signed and dated lower right. Biography from the Archives of askART: Fernand Pierre was born in Carrefour,See Sold Price
Sold2021Illegibly Signed, Venice, Oil on Board, 1956Property from a Private Collector, Amelia Island, FL Description: Illegibly Signed, Venice, Oil on Board, 1956, illegibly and signed and dated '56 on verso, depicting gondolas on the water with ciSee Sold Price
Sold2023HANS MOLLER Collage #150C.HANS MOLLER Collage #150C. Paper collage, ink and oil on illustration board, 1956. 366x275 mm; 14â…œx10â…ž inches. Signed, dated and titled in white pencil, lower recto. Provenance: Otto GersoSee Sold Price
Sold2022GERTRUDE ABERCROMBIE OIL ON BOARD PAINTING, 1956Gertrude Abercrombie, oil on board painting depicting a composition with a shell and a leaf, 1956, painted in the style of Magical Realism. Signed by the artist and dated lower right. Housed in an oldSee Sold Price
Sold2021B.F. Reinhart Signed Oil on Board c. 1873A 19th century antique oil on board painting by Benjamin Franklin Reinhart (American, 1829-1885) circa 1873 depicting a pair of young girls walking through a garden. It is signed and dated to the loweSee Sold Price
2 days LeftGrogan & CompanyVLADIMIR FEDOROVICH STOZHAROV, (Russian, 1926-1973), Spassky Monastery, Yaroslavl, 1956$1,500
5 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsFernand Boilauges Antique French Naive Family Portrait Paris Butcher Shop Signed Framed Oil Painting$140(2 bids)
2 days LeftFrost & NicklausEstelle Fowlkes, Still Life, 1930s Painting Oil on Canvas Board, Dunlop Studio$160(1 bid)
2 days LeftFrost & NicklausCraven, Rainbow Book of Art, 1st Edition 1956, illustrated, Art History$12
4 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupExtremely Rare Wacker Beer Metal Menu Board.$400