Sold2022Figural Alligator form Metal Crimper Tool.Figural Alligator form Metal Crimper Tool. Dimensions: H: 5 inches: W: 11 inches: D: 5 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2024Folk Art Style Figural Handle CaneFolk art style carved wood cane, Alligator form handle, natural tree branch form shaft, applied metal tip at end, circa early 20th c., 35 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2021Three Metal ArtifactsThree Metal Artifacts Comprising: A Incan metal figural tool on lucite base A Luristan ibex form fragment on lucite stand A Persian bird finial The largest 7 3/4 in. high (overall). The tool MatthiasSee Sold Price
2020Vintage Metal Fireplace Accessories. Pr ornate brass FrVintage Metal Fireplace Accessories. Pr ornate brass French style chenets. 2 stands with mismatched tools. Fan form fireplace screen w figural bird details.-- Dimensions: H: 31 inches: W: 12.5 inches:See Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Figural Form Metal Magazine Storage RackA vintage white metal figural form magazine storage rack / document holder. Measures approx. 33.5H x 12W x 8.75D in. Some surface wear and discoloration present. Vintage Figural Magazine rack, uniqueSee Sold Price
Sold2019Pre Columbian Figural Alligator Footed PotAntique Pre-Columbian figural alligator form pot. Crafted from redware pottery. Features a stylized alligator four footed design. Decorated with black geometric designs. Museum inventory number 92.2.1See Sold Price
Sold2019Pre Columbian Figural Alligator Pottery StatueAntique Pre-Columbian figural alligator form statue. Crafted from buff colored pottery. Features a stylized alligator design. Museum inventory number GCG-132 on bottom. Measures 1 3/4" x 5 1/2" x 2 3/See Sold Price
Sold2022Cat form metal lustre fireplace tool holder - 11 1/2" xCat form metal lustre fireplace tool holder - 11 1/2" x 8"See Sold Price
Sold2019Decorative Vintage Figural Metal Forms1. black painted cast iron owl votive cover or lantern, open bottom 2. bronze 2 wheel carriage/cab frame (no carriage), runner figure 3. copper figural, floral form w/ clock, marked B&W Co. Pat. 1890See Sold Price
Sold2023Silver Tone Metal Figural CandleholderSilver tone metal figural form candleholder. Trademarked to underside, illegible. Measures approx. 4.25 x 4.25 x 3 inches. Some surface wear consistent with exposure. Property of Palm Beach, Florida ESee Sold Price
Sold2021Pr PETITS CHOSES Blackamoor Bud Vases. Metal figural foPr PETITS CHOSES Blackamoor Bud Vases. Metal figural forms hold glass bud vases. Marked.-- Dimensions: H: 14 inches: W: 8 inches: D: 5.5 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2023JOHN RISLEY "LADY CHAIR" Connecticut, 1919-2002 Back height 49.5". Seat height 18".JOHN RISLEY "LADY CHAIR"Connecticut, 1919-2002Circa 1960s. Sculpted black metal wire figural form.Back height 49.5". Seat height 18". Width 27.5". Depth 22".See Sold Price
Sold2024Pairpoint Dolphin Lamp With Reverse Painted ShadePairpoint patinated metal dolphin form figural lamp base, with a reverse painted Pairpoint Carlisle glass shade. Shade with seascape with clipper ships, signed C. Durand on the rim. Lamp base signed PSee Sold Price
Sold2022(Lot of 18) Mostly Native American Bolo ties(Lot of 18) Mostly Native American Bolo ties, including turquoise and malachite specimen; (2) white metal bird form figural mounts; (2) pairs errings, (2) necklaces; etc.See Sold Price
Sold20193pc Costume Cuff Bracelets. Figural Gilt Metal Alligato3pc Costume Cuff Bracelets. Figural Gilt Metal Alligator Hinged Bracelet. 2 Vintage Natural Cuff Bracelets with silver metal caps.-- Dimensions: H: 2.5 inches: W: 1 inches: D: 3.25 inches --- US ShippSee Sold Price
Sold2017VINTAGE CORO HIGH FASHION COSTUME JEWELRY PINVintage high fashion costume jewelry pin. Designed in gold tone metal, of figural form, modeled as a Scottish Bagpiper. Measuring approx. 2-1/8" in length. Shipping to be $20 + insurance in US.See Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Cast Metal Elephant FiguralVintage cast metal elephant form figural. Measures approx. 4 x 3.5 x 3.5 inches. Piece has weight. Some surface wear including scratching observed. Elephant, elephant figural, metal elephant, elephantSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lot 5 Assorted Tabletop AccessoriesLot includes 2 brass horse figures, metal WASHINGTON DC Salt & pepper shakers, & 1 metal leaf form figural, measures 3 in by 1 12/4 in. Shakers 1 3/4 in tall, horse 2 1/4 in tall, 6sSee Sold Price
Sold2017(2) TOLEWARE COAL SCUTTLES19th Century painted floral decoration on raised figural metal feet with fireplace tools. Approx 24" x 15" x 15"See Sold Price
Sold2021Antique 19th C Egyptian Revival Grand Tour Sphinx TazzaThe raised carved bowl form in black marble surmounts three figural patinated spelter sphinx forms. Each metal form stamped Germany; late 19th century. Shows normal signs of wear associated with age,See Sold Price
Sold2018ARTHUR COURT Style Figural Lily Form Dining TableARTHUR COURT Style Figural Lily Form Dining Table. Gilt metal floral base; beveled round glass top. -- Dimensions: H: 27 inches: W: 40 inches: D: 40 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2022Sam Perry (b.1963) Abstract Outsider Art PaintingSam Perry (American, born 1963). Original mixed media painting on board. A modern abstract figural work with a rectangular form metal center. Mounted in a wood frame. Signed to verso S PERRY. RetainsSee Sold Price
Oct 12Hess Fine AuctionsAmazing Jean Mahie 22K Free Form Figural Vintage Hammered Numbered Necklace$900(4 bids)
Oct 02Uniques and Antiques, Inc.Pr Metal Figural Acrobatic Sculptures. Textured deep relief Forms. Appear to be tumbling.$100
145 Lots AwayAGOPBChinese Kangxi Famille Verte Porcelain Shallow Shell Form Bowl, metal strip mounted$750