Sold2021RIEGER 62 Bronze Figural Table Sculpture. Seated BeardeRIEGER 62 Bronze Figural Table Sculpture. Seated Bearded Man. Wood Base. Signed in casting. -- Dimensions: H: 9 inches: W: 4.5 inches: D: 3 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2018Three West African Iron SculpturesA grouping of three West African iron figural sculptures to include two standing men on Lucite bases and a seated figure. Tallest: 12-1/4 in tall.See Sold Price
Sold2019Cast Iron Figural African American Table ArticleCirca 1900. A seated young man with what looks to be a whip in hand, having early surface. H3 1/2" Sold from the collection of a Savannah Gentleman.See Sold Price
Sold2021Four Signed Abstract Figural Iron Table SculpturesFour Signed Abstract Figural Iron Table Sculpturesmidcentury, including a male and female sculpture in matching exaltation poses (12 1/2 in. tallest); (2) sculptures depicting parent and child composiSee Sold Price
Sold2020HAND CARVED AFRICAN FIGURAL SCULPTURE, SEATED MANSolid, hard wood depicts man stroking long beard. Issued: 20th c. Dimensions: 26"H Provenance: David Farin CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2020Vtg AUSTRIAN POLYCHROME BRONZE ORIENTALIST LAMPFantastic vintage, probably 1920's-1930's, In the manner of Bergman. Austrian gilt and polychrome cold painted bronze figural lamp sculpture depicting an Arab man seated in tent. Bears Nissel & SikoraSee Sold Price
Sold2015Modernist Iron Acrobat Sculpture on Stone BaseModernist iron figural table sculpture depicting male acrobat with one arm extended straight out, the other arm balancing on slender turned shaft emanating from a square black stone base. Apparently uSee Sold Price
Sold2022Capodimonte Figural Sculpture of Man FishingVintage Capodimonte porcelain figural sculpture depicting a seated man holding a fishing pole with hooked fish. Signed instinctively. Stamped on bottom for Capodimonte, Italy. Accompanied with hang taSee Sold Price
Sold2016Lot 3 Bronze Figural Sculptures. CLIVIA MORRISON.Lot 3 Bronze Figural Sculptures. CLIVIA MORRISON. 1) "Angry Man" Seated figure. 2) "Skip It" Two Standing Figures. 3) "Nice Color" Two standing women. All signed in bronze. -- Dimensions: H: 13.5 inchSee Sold Price
Sold2023Malcolm Woodward (British, 1943-2014) Bronze Seated Man & Woman Sculptures - Two surrealist /Malcolm Woodward (British, 1943-2014) Bronze Seated Man & Woman Sculptures - Two surrealist / modernist patinated bronze figural sculptures of a man and a woman seated on a chair. Each sculpture is siSee Sold Price
Sold2019Chinese Figural Inkwell, Bronze PencilsAntique figural inkwell sculpture of a seated man, in two pieces. [5 1/2 x 7 x 5 inches]. Some petal loss.See Sold Price
Sold2018Hand Made Wooden African Tribal Figural SculptureHand Made Wooden African Tribal Figural Sculpture. This hand carved wooden African tribal figural sculpture / figurine depicts a seated man with a woven hat and animal hair detail. Wood is split on thSee Sold Price
Sold2023Figural Mid Century Modern Bronze Sculpture. Seated Man atop Tall Column.Figural Mid Century Modern Bronze Sculpture. Seated Man atop Tall Column. Dimensions: H: 16 inches: W: 4.75 inches: D: 4.75 inches --- We offer curbside delivery to NYC, Manhattan, Close Brooklyn, HobSee Sold Price
Sold2021Wooden Buddhist Figural Trinket DishWooden Buddhist figural trinket dish, no apparent inscriptions or markings, subject a wooden bowl with a figural sculpture to the center, figural depicts a man seated atop a lotus in prayer with legsSee Sold Price
Sold2020Iron Man Coffee Table with Glass TopUnique figural coffee table, base is a man holding the glass top. Can be arranged in different ways. Excellent condition.See Sold Price
Sold2022French BRONZE Seated Young Man Sculpture on Marble Table LampFrench BRONZE Seated Young Man Sculpture on Marble Table Lamp. Good patina finish. size: 24 x 8See Sold Price
Sold2018Onda F. d'Urso - 3 Oils on Canvas - Figural, Landscape1) Two Figures on the Grass, 22" H x 28.25" W. 2) Man seated at table with bottle and woman in background. Framed. Signed lower right "D'Urso". Art: 22" H x 28.25" W; Frame: 29.25" H x 23.25" W. 3) RuSee Sold Price
Sold2016Early 20th Century Cast Iron Garden CherubEarly 20th century. A finely rendered cast iron figural sculpture with attractive oxidation throughout, depicting a seated winged cherub with wrists bound by rope, with small quiver, with craggy rockSee Sold Price
Sold2022The Thinker By A. Rodin EngraveCollectible table sculpture as a seated man with right hand supporting the face, supported on an oval marble base marked The Thinker By A. Rodin Engrave. Approx. 20inch H, 10.7inch L, 10inch W.See Sold Price
Sold2022[2] Two Rogers Group Sculptures - A Capital Joke[2] Two Rogers Group Sculptures - A Capital Joke. Painted plaster sculpture of two laughing men in clerical robes seated by a table and laughing at a joke. 19th C. Antique. size: 9.25h 13wSee Sold Price
Sold2022BRONZE FIGURAL ASIAN MAN AND DRAGON STATUE CALL BELL ON WOOD BASE.Large bronze figural sculpture desk call bell composition of a seated Asian man on a rock, with coiling Chinese dragon nearby. Nicely mounted on carved wooden base. To operate the bell, wind up the keSee Sold Price
Sold2019Giacometti Manner Modern Iron Figural SculptureGiacometti manner Modern figural sculpture, abstract elongated man, held up on a wire attached to black painted wood base. 17" H x 3.5" W x 3" D.See Sold Price
Sold2022Giacometti Style Modern Cast Iron Figural SculptureHeavy cast iron modernist stylized man sculpture. In the manner of Giacometti. Measures 17" x 17" x 2 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2021Japanese Cast Bronze Figural Musician SculpturesPair of Japanese cast bronze figurine statues. Depicting a seated man and woman in traditional Japanese garments playing traditional music instruments from Japan. Measuring approximately 17" x 15" x 1See Sold Price
Sep 30Donny Malone AuctionsZsolnay Pecs Hand-Painted Porcelain Sculpture of a Seated Man Whittling$100
5 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryFrench Asian Style Patinated Bronze, Wood & Glass Figural Lamp$1,800