Sold2022Filippo de Pisis (Ferrara, 1896 - Milano, 1956) - Natura morta con le pere, 1934Olio su tela, cm. 38x46. Firma in basso a destra. Sul verso: timbri Exposition Douanes Pisis. L'opera è registrata presso l'Associazione per Filippo de Pisis, Milano, con n. 05531. L'opera è accSee Sold Price
Sold2022FILIPPO DE PISISFerrara 1896 ; Milano 1956 Vaso di fiori, 1948 Olio su tela, cm 70 x 45,3 Firmato, datato e dedicato in basso a destra Autentica su fotografia del prof. Renato Cardazzo, Galleria del Naviglio AutenticSee Sold Price
Sold2022FILIPPO DE PISISFerrara 1896 ; Milano 1956 Vaso di fiori, 1950 Olio su tela, cm 29,8 x 23,8 Firmato e datato in alto al centro Provenienza: Galleria Sienesi, Milano Collezione privata, Italia Bibliografia: G. BrigantSee Sold Price
Sold2022FILIPPO DE PISISFerrara 1896 ; Milano 1956 Fiori nel bicchiere, 1949 Olio su tela cartonata, cm 45,7 x 34,6 Firmato e datato in basso a destra Autentica su fotografia dell'Associazione per Filippo De Pisis, n° 05600See Sold Price
Sold2022FILIPPO DE PISISFerrara 1896 ; Milano 1956 Natura morta con bicchiere di vino e uva, 1953 Olio su tela, cm 20 x 30 Firmato e datato in basso a destra Provenienza: Galleria del Naviglio, Milano Collezione privata, ItaSee Sold Price
Sold2016FILIPPO DE PISIS - Albatross, 1945 circaFILIPPO DE PISIS Ferrara 1896 - Milan 1956 Albatross, 1945 circa Oil on board, 30 x 40 cm Signed lower right Photo-certificate of authenticity by Archive Filippo de PisisSee Sold Price
Sold2022Attributed to: Filippo De Pisis (Italian, 1896-1956) street scene, watercolor and gouache on paper,Attributed to: Filippo De Pisis (Italian, 1896-1956) street scene, watercolor and gouache on paper, signed “Pisis ‘59”, image size 20 3/4 x 11 1/4 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2018ATTRIBUTED TO FILIPPO DE PISIS (ITALIAN 1896-1956), OILATTRIBUTED TO FILIPPO DE PISIS (ITALIAN 1896-1956), OIL ON PAPER, BROCCA CON FIORI, SIGNED. SIGHT 12 3/4 X 23 3/4"; FRAMED AND GLAZED-16 X 27"See Sold Price
Sold2022FILIPPO DE PISIS Senza titoloFILIPPO DE PISIS 1896-1956 Senza titolo Tecnica mista su carta cm. 20x17 Firmato al fronte PROVENIENZA Collezione privata, MilanoSee Sold Price
Sold2022De Pisis Filippo, Natura morta marina con conchiglia e il ficoSigned and dated lower right, Label on the back Comune di Verona, Artwork is still archiving to Associazione Filippo De Pisis Milano, olio su cartone, W. 43,8 - H. 33 Cm, Opera registrata presso l'AssSee Sold Price
Sold2022Filippo de Pisis(1898 - 1956)VASO CON FIORIolio su tavola, cm 40x30firma e dataeseguito nelFilippo de Pisis(1898 - 1956)VASO CON FIORIolio su tavola, cm 40x30firma e dataeseguito nel 1943L'opera e' accompagnata da autentica dell'Associazione per il Patrocinio dell'Opera di Filippo de PisisSee Sold Price
Sold2022Filippo de Pisis(1898 - 1956)INTERNO CON UCCELLETTO E CARTUCCERAolio su tela, cm 70,1x49,8firma eFilippo de Pisis(1898 - 1956)INTERNO CON UCCELLETTO E CARTUCCERAolio su tela, cm 70,1x49,8firma e datasul retro: timbri Galleria del Milione, Milanoeseguito nel 1936L'opera e' registrata presso l'AssoSee Sold Price
Sold2018FILIPPO DE PISIS FIGURATIVE MIXED MEDIA V$2,500FILIPPO DE PISIS FIGURATIVE MIXED MEDIA V$2,50/signed in the bottom/17.25 inches high and 12.25 inches wide including the frame. The composition is roughly 8 inches high and 5 inches wide/near mint orSee Sold Price
Sold2022(MARINI, MARINO.) Giani, Giampiero. Marino Marini. Pittori e Scultori Italiani Contemporanei. Vol 2.(MARINI, MARINO.) Giani, Giampiero. Marino Marini. Pittori e Scultori Italiani Contemporanei. Vol 2. Essay by Filippo de Pisis. Text in Italian and German. 2 original lithographs by Marini, one of whiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Trilussa [Carlo Alberto Salustri] - Luigi Filippo Tibertelli de Pisis is the painter I likeBeautiful handwritten page by Trilussa with dedication and 10 alternating rhyming lines dedicated to de Pisis, 220 x 140 mm., Dated April 6, 1940, with a beautiful chiaroscuro portrait in ink and wateSee Sold Price
Sold2022De Pisis, Filippo - Some poems and ten color lithographsVenice, Carlo Ferrari, 1945. In 2nd. 10 color lithographic plates numbered, with dry stamp The trident, frontispiece printed in red and black, loose sheets in folder and hard cardboard case, very sligSee Sold Price
Sold2022Kenjiro Nomura ''Lake Boats'' 1930's OilKenjiro Nomura (1896-1956 Washington) ''Lake Boats'' 1930's Oil on Canvas 12.5''x15.5'' Image. A scarce early Northwest landscape by this Japanese American artist. Unsigned, found with a grouping of sSee Sold Price
Sold2016Jonathan De Pas (Milano 1932 - 1991), Donato D'UrbinoJonathan De Pas (Milano 1932 - 1991), Donato D'Urbino (Milano 1935), Paolo Lomazzi (Milano 1936) Otto sedie modello "Pluto". Produzione BBB Bonacina, Meda, 1971. Legno laccato rosso e canna d'India (cSee Sold Price
Sold2016KIMOURA. Oil on Canvas. "Bois de Boulogne" 1956.Signed lower left and upper right in Japanese. Further signed, titled and dated verso. From a Purchase, NY home. Dimensions: 21.75" high x 18" wide. Condition: Good.See Sold Price
Sold2018Alphonse Mucha : Biere De Meuse, 1896. Maitres afficheC. 1899 Original stone Lithograph on vélin paper This plate is from the famous set "Les Maitres de l'affiche". It is plate 182 Size : 11 1/2 x 16 in./40 x 29 cm With the blind stamp bottom right cornSee Sold Price
Sold2024Romeo Tabuena "Casa de Adobe" (1956 Tempera Painting)Romeo Villalva Tabuena (Filipino, 1921-2015) Casa de Adobe, 1956 Tempera on paper 19" x 24 1/2" (mat window) A scene from the early days of Tabuena's career in MexiSee Sold Price
Sold2017Carlo De Carli (Milano 1910 - Milano 1999) Coppia diCarlo De Carli (Milano 1910 - Milano 1999) Coppia di poltrone modello "806". Produzione Cassina, Meda, 1955 ca. Struttura in legno, gambe troncoconiche, rivestimento in velluto color terra bruciata (cSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jules Cheret Poster "Theatre de L'opera" 1896Jules Charet (French, 1836-1932) antique French poster "Theatre de L'opera" 1896. An eclectic group of Parisian chassé to the Opera. Signed and dated bottom right near publisher seal. IdentificatioSee Sold Price
Sold2021Carlo De Carli (Milano 1910 - Milano 1999) LotCarlo De Carli (Milano 1910 - Milano 1999) Lot consisting of eight chairs model "693". Produced by Cassina, Meda, 1959. Solid wood, seat and back upholstered and covered in green velvet. (46x86x45 cm.See Sold Price
1 day LeftForum AuctionsAgostini (Antonio) Dialoghi...intorno alle medaglie inscrittioni et altre antichita, Rome, Filippo£320
Oct 10DuMouchellesPablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) Terre De Faïence Plate Ca. 1956, "Profil De Jacqueline (A.R.$7,000(1 bid)
6 hrs LeftFreeman's | HindmanChéri Samba (Congolese, b. 1956) Le Pillage De L'unique Grand Magasin De La Ville, 1991$5,000
Oct 22The Ross Art GroupOriginal Vintage Chocolat Menier Le Tour de Monde Poster by Jannot 1956 Chocolate Map$500
1 day LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSGardens. MORETTI – CHIOLINI. Istruzione teorico-pratica nell'arte de' giardini di piacere.€400
Oct 06Stanford AuctioneersMARIE LAURENCIN - Femme au collier de perles - Watercolor and crayon drawing on paper$4,000
Oct 03Capitoliumart s.r.l.GIO PONTI (1891-1979) & PAOLO DE POLI (1905-1996) CatSculpture, Padua.€2,000
5 days LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryTwo Hardcover Books By Memores Du General Lejeune$1
4 days LeftBlanc de Chine AuctionsPAIR LARGE VICTORIAN CUT GLASS PERFUME BOTTLES, BIRMINGHAM, 1896, HART, JOSEPH & NATHANIEL£240
1 day LeftFreeman's | HindmanPablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881–1973) Jacqueline au chevalet (A.R. 333), 1956$10,000(1 bid)
BonhamsHenri de Toulouse-Lautrec (French, 1864-1901) Elles Lithograph in colours, 1896, on thin wove pa...£1,400
7 days LeftMJ Auction Gallery LLCAmelia Pelaez y de Casal was born in the second year of Cuba’s final liberation war against$700
Oct 15Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHAngelo Mangiarotti , 'T1' - 'Secticon' table clock, 1956 (design)€500
7 days LeftMJ Auction Gallery LLCAmelia Pelaez y de Casal was born in the second year of Cubans final liberation war against Spain on$650