Sold2021Four Judaica Silver Spice Towers/BesaminIncluding a Dutch octagonal tower, 1886 date mark, 833 silver standard, 5 in. H, 3.9 ozt.; tall, slender form, marked "sterling," 6 1/8 in. H, 1.8 ozt.; German with three turrets, 6 1/4 in. H, 3.65 ozSee Sold Price
Sold2018CI Four Tower BuildingFour Tower Building, CI, M1121, 5 3/4", "Patented July 23, 1895"See Sold Price
Sold2017A 19TH C. KYSER AND REX CAST IRON TOWER VILLA BANKAn architectural still bank manufactured by Kyser and Rex, Philadelphia, the building with four turret towers and mansard roof, unmarked. Measures 5.5 x 5 x 3 inches. We happily provide seamless in-hoSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lot of 2 Building Banks2 Building Banks, CI: Four Tower "Bank"; Double Door BankSee Sold Price
Sold2019Two Cast Iron Building BanksMade by J. & E. Stevens. Made of Cast Iron. Included: Home Savings Bank and Four Tower Bank. 5 1/4" - 5 3/8" Tall. Good to Very Fine Condition.See Sold Price
Sold2024HAND CARVED WOOD FORTRESSThis intricately crafted wooden castle features four turret towers and a central gate, capturing a classic medieval design. The castle showcases excellent craftsmanship with its detailed windows and cSee Sold Price
Sold2021GEORGE LAFAYETTE CLOUGH (NY, 1824-1901)Duck Hunters at Sunrise in a Flatboat, oil on canvas, signed lower left, in gilt cove and beaded frame, OS: 17 3/4" x 28 3/4", SS: 14 1/4" x 25 1/4". Four repaired punctures on right, rubs.See Sold Price
Sold2018GEORGE ARTHUR HAYS (RI/MA/NH, 1854-1945)Herdsman with Sheep, oil on canvas, signed lower left and dated '98, in period American black walnut cove frame with gold leaf liner, OS: 20 1/2" x 28 1/4", SS: 15 1/2" x 23 1/2". Four repaired punctuSee Sold Price
Sold2016Nikon Model S Binocular Microscope, c.1970, no. 84761the first commercially successful Microscope made by Nikon, in excellent condition with binocular viewer no.70475, four lenses in turret: (1)Nikon 4 0.1 no.80332, (2) Tiyoda HI 100 1.25 no.P154095, (3See Sold Price
Sold2015Cast Iron Skyscraper Building BankC. 1910 cast iron skyscraper building bank with four turrets. 5 1/2" Ht.See Sold Price
Sold2016Rail King Signals and Water TowerRail King Signals and Water Tower, four pieces, includes two 1 Over 1 signals 30-11025, 7 Light Block Signal 30-11013, and #193 Industrial Water Tower Pennsylvania 30-90314, all new in boxes, O gaugeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Selenite Tower GroupA group of four selenite towers with stepped crystalline structure. 1.2 kg total, 9.1-10.1 cm (3 5/8 - 4 in.). Private Shropshire, UK collection. [4, No Reserve]See Sold Price
Sold2020Thomas R. Way 7 lithographsThomas R. Way (British 1862-1913)- 1.) ''From Battersea Bridge, Looking Upstream''- 1895, Plate I; 2.) ''Waterloo Bridge and the Shot Towers''- 1895, Plate III, 3 1/4'' repaired tear; 3.) ''The CrownSee Sold Price
Sold2024(5) Vintage Cast Iron Banks, Westminster, Four TowerIncludes a four tower figural still bank, a bank of Westminster, a domed bank, a domed mosque, and a crown bank. Tallest measures 6.25" H x 3.25" W x 1.5" DSee Sold Price
Sold2015J & E Stevens Four Tower Cast Iron Still BankJ & E Stevens Four Tower "Bank" Cast Iron Still Bank. Patent 1895. 50 % of original paint intact. 4 1/4 X 5 3/4 X 3 1/4 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2016Cast Iron Four Tower Still Bank.Embossed "Bank" on front. Nice, dark japanning. (Very Good - Excellent). 5-1/2'' T.See Sold Price
Sold2016FOUR TOWER CAST IRON STILL BANKin original gold and bronze painted finish, 3 1/4 x 4 1/.4 x 6" high.See Sold Price
Sold2021CAST IRON FOUR TOWER STILL BANKLate 19th c. Iron Architectural Bank by J & E Stevens (Cromwell, CT), depicting a bank building with turrets and mansard roof, traces of original paint, 5 3/4" high. Paint losses.See Sold Price
Oct 12JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact AuctionsRailroad Blueprints-CGW/MILW/C&S/WABASH/NP/N&W RRs $50(1 bid)
5 days LeftJasper52Part Panorama of the City & London Bridge. 53x33cm. Samuel & Nathaniel Buck 1749$1,400
253 Lots AwayMerrill's Auctioneers and AppraisersAssembled pair of Globe Wernicke Barrister Bookcases$275(2 bids)