Sold2021Framed Watercolor of a Village Scene SignedFramed Watercolor of a Village Scene Signed . 39" x 32"See Sold Price
Sold2024FRAMED WATERCOLOR VILLAGE SCENE "LE PUY EN VELAY", SIGNED GILT FRAMED G. MADELAIN, IMAGE 8 X 12,FRAMED WATERCOLOR VILLAGE SCENE "LE PUY EN VELAY", SIGNED GILT FRAMED G. MADELAIN, IMAGE 8 X 12, OVERALL 15 X 19See Sold Price
Sold2018*UNKNOWN ARTIST(Early 20th C. American School) Mexican village scene, framed watercolor, signed indistinctly and dated 1950 bottom center, approximate work size 8" x 12", frame 13" x 17".See Sold Price
Sold2017Framed Watercolor Village Scene PaintingFramed Watercolor Painting. Signed illegibly in corner, date 1952. Not inspected outside of frame but appears to be watercolor painting on textured paper. Depicts two figures walking in between whiteSee Sold Price
Sold2023Village Scene, WatercolorVillage scene, watercolor, signed indistinctly Walter Hayes, framed 21" x 26". Provenance: Estate of Robert Eigelberger, Palm Beach, Florida.See Sold Price
Sold2017ARTHUR CLAUDE STRACHAN (BRITISH 1865-1929), GRAPHITEARTHUR CLAUDE STRACHAN (BRITISH 1865-1929), GRAPHITE AND WATERCOLOR, VILLAGE SCENE WITH SHEEP, SIGNED. SIGHT 10 3/4 X 17 1/2"; FRAMED AND GLAZED-24 1/2 X 32"See Sold Price
Sold2022EMMANUEL JOLICOEUR (HAITIAN, B. 1928).Village scene, possibly Haitian. Watercolor framed. Signed and dated '59 lower right. From a New Jersey estate. - Dimensions: 9.5" h x 13.5" w. Frame: 17" h x 21" w.See Sold Price
Sold2018AUSTRIAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), WATERCOLOR AND GOUACHE,AUSTRIAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), WATERCOLOR AND GOUACHE, VILLAGE SCENE, SIGNED. SIGHT 12 X 9 1/2"; FRAMED AND GLAZED-16 X 13 3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2018GERMAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), LOT (2) WATERCOLOR ANDGERMAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), LOT (2) WATERCOLOR AND GOUACHE, VILLAGE SCENES, SIGNED PUCHNER, 1948. FRAMED AND GLAZED-13 X 16"See Sold Price
Sold2021Watercolor on paper, European village scene, signedWatercolor on paper, European village scene, signed illegibly lower right sight size I 9 3/8" x 6 1/2" and overall framed size is 15" x 12"See Sold Price
Sold2021William Bingham McGuinness Signed Watercolor 1875William Bingham McGuinness (Irish 1849-1928) Beautiful Watercolor depicting a German Village Scene. Signed and dated by artist lower left 1875 Artwork is framed and ready to hang. Approximate frame siSee Sold Price
Sold2022[2] Signed Illegible Watercolor Asian Village Scenes Paintings, Framed[2] Signed Illegible Watercolor Asian Village Scenes Paintings, Framed. size: image 8x11.5 frame 12x15See Sold Price
Sold2015Abraham Walkowitz Watercolor Painting of VillageAbraham Walkowitz (March 28, 1878 - January 27, 1965) watercolor painting of village scene with figures. Signed. Measures 23 by 28.5 framed. Abraham Walkowitz was an American painter grouped in with eSee Sold Price
Sold2022Raoul Dufy (French, 1877-1953), Village SceneRaoul Dufy (French, 1877-1953), Village Scenewatercolor on paper, signed lower right, matted and framed under glass. Sight size 5 x 7 3/4 in.; Frame dimensions 13 x 15 1/2 in. Accompanied by a photocoSee Sold Price
Sold2023(3) John Muirhead Watercolors(3) John Muirhead (British, 1863-1927) watercolors depicting village scenes, watercolor on paper, (2) signed "John Muirhead", one with no visible signature, largest framed size 12-3/4" x 15-3/4", fairSee Sold Price
Sold2024AMERICAN SCHOOL (Early 20th Century,), Village scene., Watercolor on paper, 10" x 14" sight. FramedAMERICAN SCHOOLEarly 20th CenturyVillage scene. Signed illegibly lower right.Watercolor on paper, 10" x 14" sight. Framed 22" x 26".See Sold Price
Sold2018ROBERT B. HOPKIN WATERCOLOR ON PAPER VILLAGE SCENEROBERT B. HOPKIN (SCOTTISH AMERICAN, 1832-1909), WATERCOLOR ON PAPER, H 14 1/2", L 20 1/2", VILLAGE SCENEDEPICTING RURAL VILLAGE SCENE. SIGNED LOWER RIGHT. FRAMED UNDER GLASS IN A GILTWOOD FRAME.See Sold Price
Sold2023French School Modernist Village Scene Signed & Dated 1960Watercolor on paper 23 x 17 in, 30 x 24 in (framed)See Sold Price
SoldAMERICAN SCHOOL, 20TH CENTURY A FANTASTICAL VILLAGE SCENEAMERICAN SCHOOL, 20TH CENTURY A FANTASTICAL VILLAGE SCENE • Watercolor and ink on paper • Signed 'Copper '81' (lower right) • Framed • 24' x 18 7/8' sight size • 28 11/12See Sold Price
Sold2021RUDOLF JACOBI, New York/Germany, 1889-1972, WinterWatercolor and gouache on paper, 11" x 16" sight. Framed 21" x 25". RUDOLF JACOBINew York/Germany, 1889-1972Winter village scene. Signed lower right "Rudolf Jacobi".WaterSee Sold Price
Sold2022JAMES WILLIAM BOOTH (1867-1953). Watercolour scene of village and windmillJAMES WILLIAM BOOTH (1867-1953). Watercolour scene of village and windmill. Signed bottom right J W Booth RCA (Royal Cambrian Academy). Framed and glazed. Total frame size. 53cm x 47.5cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Artist Unknown (Chinese, 20th Century)Artist Unknown (Chinese, 20th Century) River Village Scene, Ink and watercolor on paper, Signed upper left. Framed dimensions: H: 27 7/8 x W: 31 1/4 in. H: 15 1/2 W: 20 in.See Sold Price
Sold2020Two Village Scene Watercolors on PaperSigned lower right and lower left, Holly. Matted and framed under glass. Largest frame measures approximately 19-7/8" in height and 15-5/8" in width.All sales are subject to Bremo Auctions Terms & ConSee Sold Price
May 19Fontaine's Auction GalleryFrank Myers Boggs (American/French, 1855-1926), Village Scene with Church$225
Potteries Auctions LtdDoris Brown S.W.A (1933-2023) Cottage Garden Scene. Watercolour on Paper, signed lower left 'Doris£12
2 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsGorgeous French Impressionist Village Scene Fresh Flower Antique Framed Original Oil Painting$120(5 bids)
1 day LeftTremont AuctionsJohn Linnell. English. Haying scene watercolor landscape with figures. Signed lower left. Framed$400
3 days LeftWinter Associates Mary Rintoul (20th C.) watercolor, harbor scene with small boats at pier, signed lower right, framed$75