Sold2021RUDOLF JACOBI, New York/Germany, 1889-1972, WinterWatercolor and gouache on paper, 11" x 16" sight. Framed 21" x 25". RUDOLF JACOBINew York/Germany, 1889-1972Winter village scene. Signed lower right "Rudolf Jacobi".WaterSee Sold Price
Sold2023Signed, Watercolor of Waterfront Village on Paper.Signed, Watercolor of Waterfront Village on Paper. Signed with monogram, AP. Watercolor on paper, framed. Calming waterfront scene in winter featuring homes, boats and natural scenery. Measures: HeighSee Sold Price
Sold2023Henry Varnum Poor (American 1887 - 1970), Landscape, watercolor and graphite on paper, 1919, looselyHenry Varnum Poor (American 1887 - 1970), Landscape, watercolor and graphite on paper, 1919, loosely rendered scene of the French countryside, small village and hills, signed and lower right, framed aSee Sold Price
Sold2015Two (2) Framed Watercolor Winter Scenes. Signed LowerTwo (2) Framed Watercolor Winter Scenes. Signed Lower Left. Good Condition. Frame Measures 17 Inches Tall and 21 Inches Long. Shipping $45.00See Sold Price
Sold2021Framed Watercolor of a Village Scene SignedFramed Watercolor of a Village Scene Signed . 39" x 32"See Sold Price
Sold2024FRAMED WATERCOLOR VILLAGE SCENE "LE PUY EN VELAY", SIGNED GILT FRAMED G. MADELAIN, IMAGE 8 X 12,FRAMED WATERCOLOR VILLAGE SCENE "LE PUY EN VELAY", SIGNED GILT FRAMED G. MADELAIN, IMAGE 8 X 12, OVERALL 15 X 19See Sold Price
Sold2019Carl Wuermer 1900-1981, Fine Watercolor Winter VillageCarl Wuermer 1900-1981, Fine Watercolor Winter Village. Signed, framed. Size: 19.5 x 25.5. ASKart: Carl Wuermer (1900 - 1981)Carl Wuermer was active/lived in New York, California / Germany. Carl WuermSee Sold Price
Sold2018*UNKNOWN ARTIST(Early 20th C. American School) Mexican village scene, framed watercolor, signed indistinctly and dated 1950 bottom center, approximate work size 8" x 12", frame 13" x 17".See Sold Price
Sold2023Framed Signed Watercolor Winter Home SceneSigned Watercolor Winter Home Scene. Signed to lower left illegibly. Framed in blue tone metal frame. Art work is behind plexi glass with a thick white matting. Whole piece measures approx 19 x 23.25See Sold Price
Sold2018Kiyoshi Saito. Woodblock PrintKiyoshi Saito. Woodblock print of a winter village scene. Pencil signed. Framed under glass. Mat opening: 10-1/4 x 15-1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2023FRAMED WATERCOLOR PAINTING BY J. BOCKHOUTFramed, a watercolor painting on paper of a winter scene. Signed on bottom left to read J. Bockhout. H: 8 in. L: 10 in.See Sold Price
Sold2017Framed Watercolor Village Scene PaintingFramed Watercolor Painting. Signed illegibly in corner, date 1952. Not inspected outside of frame but appears to be watercolor painting on textured paper. Depicts two figures walking in between whiteSee Sold Price
Sold2017PAIR HANSELMAN WINTER LANDSCAPE DYPTYCH PAINTINGSPAIR HANSELMAN WINTER LANDSCAPE DYPTYCH PAINTINGS: 20th c., Continental. Oil on canvas panel paintings depicting winter village scenes, signed Hanselman on the face, framed: each 11.5"h x 13.5"l.See Sold Price
Sold2017NIKOLAI M. ZABIRONIN, (RUSSIA 1932 - )"Snow Begins to Melt, Spring is Coming." (depicting a Russian winter village scene.) Scratchboard, signed,titled on the verso. Dimensions: Framed H 21" x W 28.5", board H 15.5" x W 23" Condition: someSee Sold Price
Sold2023Village Scene, WatercolorVillage scene, watercolor, signed indistinctly Walter Hayes, framed 21" x 26". Provenance: Estate of Robert Eigelberger, Palm Beach, Florida.See Sold Price
Sold2017*RENARD, PAUL(1941-1997 French) Parisian winter street scene, framed watercolor and gouache, signed lower right, approximate work size 10" x 13", frame 18" x 22".See Sold Price
Sold2017ARTHUR CLAUDE STRACHAN (BRITISH 1865-1929), GRAPHITEARTHUR CLAUDE STRACHAN (BRITISH 1865-1929), GRAPHITE AND WATERCOLOR, VILLAGE SCENE WITH SHEEP, SIGNED. SIGHT 10 3/4 X 17 1/2"; FRAMED AND GLAZED-24 1/2 X 32"See Sold Price
Sold2019Jan Stanislawski Polish Modernist Watercolor PaperWatercolor on paper, framed. Featuring a landscape winter scene. Signed JAN STANISLAWSKi on the lower left corner. Attributed to Jan Stanislawski (1860-1907, Polish). 39.5 x 50 cm (15.5 x 19.75 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022EMMANUEL JOLICOEUR (HAITIAN, B. 1928).Village scene, possibly Haitian. Watercolor framed. Signed and dated '59 lower right. From a New Jersey estate. - Dimensions: 9.5" h x 13.5" w. Frame: 17" h x 21" w.See Sold Price
Sold2018AUSTRIAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), WATERCOLOR AND GOUACHE,AUSTRIAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), WATERCOLOR AND GOUACHE, VILLAGE SCENE, SIGNED. SIGHT 12 X 9 1/2"; FRAMED AND GLAZED-16 X 13 3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2018GERMAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), LOT (2) WATERCOLOR ANDGERMAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), LOT (2) WATERCOLOR AND GOUACHE, VILLAGE SCENES, SIGNED PUCHNER, 1948. FRAMED AND GLAZED-13 X 16"See Sold Price
Sold2021LEWIS P. CLEPHANE OIL, VILLAGE IN WINTER, FRAMEDLewis Painter Clephane (American, 1869-1948). "Snow Covered Village", oil on canvas snowy landscape scene. Signed lower right. Approx. 24.875" x 20.875" (framed), approx. 20" x 16" (canvas).See Sold Price
Sold2021Watercolor on paper, European village scene, signedWatercolor on paper, European village scene, signed illegibly lower right sight size I 9 3/8" x 6 1/2" and overall framed size is 15" x 12"See Sold Price
22 hrs LeftWinter Associates Bradley Hendershot (American, 20th/21st C.), "The Wreath", 2001, watercolor on paper, winter scene$75
22 hrs LeftWinter Associates Jean-Pierre Dubord (France, 1949-), oil on canvas, village scene beyond a field of technicolor$225(1 bid)
22 hrs LeftWinter Associates Walter Emerson Baum (American 1884-1956), oil on canvas, village street scene with a solitary figure$300(1 bid)
May 16Ma San AuctionQIAN HUI'AN (1833-1911), QING DYNASTY. Chinese watercolour painting on silk depicting a lady in a£650
22 hrs LeftWinter Associates Mary Rintoul (20th C.) watercolor, harbor scene with small boats at pier, signed lower right, framed$75
22 hrs LeftWinter Associates Charles P. Demetropoulos (American, 1912-1976), Boston Commons, watercolor on paper, busy$250(2 bids)
May 19Fontaine's Auction GalleryFrank Myers Boggs (American/French, 1855-1926), Village Scene with Church$225