Sold2022Frederic Arthur Bridgman (1847-1928): A Coach IncidentFrederic Arthur Bridgman (1847-1928): A Coach Incident Oil on canvas, 1879, signed 'F.A. Bridgman' and dated lower left, lined. 10 x 15 in., 15 x 20 1/4 in. (frame).See Sold Price
Sold2021Frederic Arthur BridgmanFrederic Arthur Bridgman. Signed and dated 1887 in plate (D. Appleton & Company prints). Frederic Arthur Bridgman (1847 - 1928) was active/lived in New York / France. Frederic Bridgman is known for OrSee Sold Price
Sold2022FREDERICK BRIDGMAN "An interesting game" printedFREDERICK ARTHUR BRIDGMAN (1847-1928) AN INTERESTING GAME Ready to be hang on the wall. Canvas on the wooden frame !Medium: printed on canvas panel. Size: 11,8 x 19,6 (inch) or 30 x 50 cm. Date: 1847-See Sold Price
Sold2016Frederick Arthur Bridgman, PortraitFrederick Arthur Bridgman (American 1847-1928) portrait of a man. Watercolor painting signed in the lower right. [Sight: 19" H x 15" W; Frame: 25" H x 21" W]. Mat burn, unexamined out of frame.See Sold Price
Sold2018Frederic Bridgman (New York, France,1847 - 1928)Frederic Bridgman (New York, France,1847 - 1928) Painting of two horses and a woman, "The meeting Place". With sailboats in the distance. Oil on canvas. Sight size: 14 x 18 inches. Signed lower left.See Sold Price
Sold2016Frederick Arthur Bridgman(American, 1847-1928) Watercolor portrait, 19th century Measures: 24 x 20 inches, framed, DOA: 20 x 15 inches Signed lower rightSee Sold Price
Sold2020Frederic Bridgman "Portrait Of A Young Girl23 X 19 1/2 Inches, Paris Oil On Canvas Signed And Dated Unlined Canvas Circa 1870; Faint Craquelure Throughout; 2X2-Inch T-Shaped Tear By Figure'S Left Shoulder At Far Right Addressed With Patch AndSee Sold Price
Sold2018FREDERIC BRIDGMAN: "PORTRAIT OF A YOUNG GIRL"circa 1870 oil on canvas signed and dated Provenance: Heritage Auctions, May 11, 2013 23 x 19 1/2 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Amelia Goddard (British, 1847-1928) The orange sellersAmelia Goddard (British, 1847-1928) The orange sellers signed and dated 'Amelia Goddard./1875' (lower left) oil on canvas 104.5 x 76.5cm (41 1/8 x 30 1/8in). Footnotes: ProvenanceSee Sold Price
Sold2015Walter Blackman(New York/Illinois, 1847-1928) Venetian Market Girl, circa 1895, signed lower right "Walter. Blackman", oil on canvas, 20-3/8 x 36 in.; possibly original Italian carved and gilt wood open-leaf frame,See Sold Price
Sold2023Walter Blackman, Fisherwoman in the AlpsWalter Blackman (Amer., 1847-1928), fisherwoman in the Alps, oil on canvas sight: 22 x 18 in., frame: 29 x 25 in. Provenance: Property from a Boerne, Texas estate collection We happily provide seamSee Sold Price
Sold2018Young Woman From Constantinople Oil Painting on CanvasYoung Woman From Constantinople Oil Painting on Canvas of Frederick Arthur Bridgman. Unframed. Estimated Size: 24''*36''.See Sold Price
Sold2022AFTER WINSLOW HOMER (MA/ME/UK, 1836-1910)"The Fog Warning", etching on paper by Hamilton Hamilton (CT/CA, 1847-1928), with etched remarque of a floating barrel, pencil signed and signed in print by both artists, housed in grey casement frameSee Sold Price
May 23Potter & Potter AuctionsMASSON, Frederic (1847-1923). Napoléon et Son Fils. Paris: ...$150
21 hrs LeftWinter Associates Arthur Morris Cohen (American, 1928-2012), "Provincetown Harbor August", 1988, oil on canvas,$750
4 days LeftNew England Auctions - Fred GiampietroA. B. Frost - Duck Hunting Scene - Watercolor$275(2 bids)
21 hrs LeftWinter Associates Arthur Morris Cohen (American, 1928-2012), "Provincetown Symphony II", oil on wooden panel, depicts$200(3 bids)
May 18Fontaine's Auction GalleryArthur Burdett Frost (American, 1851-1928), Two Men Hunting with Dogs$750(1 bid)
May 16Eldred'sFREDERIC SCHILLER COZZENS (New York, 1846-1928), Signal flag chart, Lithograph on paper, 14" x$100
May 16Eldred'sARTHUR BURDETT FROST (Pennsylvania/California, 1851-1928), Pair of hunting lithographs:, 16" x 11"$150
May 16Eldred'sFREDERIC SCHILLER COZZENS (New York, 1846-1928), Moon over the coast., Watercolor and gouache on$100
May 16Eldred'sFREDERIC SCHILLER COZZENS (New York, 1846-1928), Shoreline scene with sailboat., Watercolor on$100
May 16Eldred'sFREDERIC SCHILLER COZZENS (New York, 1846-1928), Three yacht racing scenes., Lithographs, 14" x 20".$100