Sold2018Frederick William Becker (1888 - 1974 Palm Springs, CA)Portrait of a woman Gouache on board Signed and indistinctly inscribed lower right: Frederick W. Baker 20" H x 20" WSee Sold Price
Sold2018Frederick William Becker (1888 - 1974 Palm Springs, CA)"Tujunga", house in a landscape Oil on canvasboard Signed lower right: Frederick W. Becker, titled on a gum label affixed verso 9.25" H x 12" WSee Sold Price
Sold2023Frederick William Becker (1888-1974), "Rio Grande River," Oil on paper, Sight: 11.75" H x 15.75" WFrederick William Becker(1888-1974)"Rio Grande River"Oil on paperSigned lower right: Fredrick [sic] W. Becker; titled on the frame plaque; titled again on a label affixed to the frame, versoSee Sold Price
Sold2024Frederick William Becker, Aspens Taos CanyonFrederick William Becker(1888 - 1974)Aspens Taos Canyonoil on canvassigned lower right: FREDERICK W. BECKER14 x 11 in. (35.6 x 27.9 cm.), frame: 20 1/2 x 17 1/4 x 1 7/8 in. (52.1 x 43.8 x 4.8 cm.) PriSee Sold Price
Sold2022ATTRIBUTED TO FREDERICK WILLIAM BECKER (New York/Oklahoma, 1888-1974), "Hacienda"., Oil on canvasATTRIBUTED TO FREDERICK WILLIAM BECKERNew York/Oklahoma, 1888-1974"Hacienda". Unsigned. Artist identified on frame plaque. Titled on label verso.Oil on canvas board, 16" x 20". FraSee Sold Price
Sold2019FREDERICK W. BECKER (D.1974) CALIFORNIA PAINTINGFramed oil on board painting, Lone Cypress, Midway Point, Carmel, California, signed lower right Frederick W. Becker (Frederick William Becker, New York, Oklahoma, 1888-1974), sight: approx 15.5"h, 19See Sold Price
Sold2024Frederick William Becker O/C Titled The BarnFrederick William Becker (New York, Oklahoma, 1888 - 1974) O/C painting in very good condition and nicely period framed. Signed F. Becker lower left. 19.5" x 15.5" sight.See Sold Price
Sold2024FREDERICK BECKER BIG BEND NATURE PARK PAINTINGBECKER, Frederick William, (American, 1888-1974): Big Bend Nature Park, Oil/Canvas/Board, 9" x 12", signed lower right, carved and painted frame, 17" x 20".See Sold Price
Sold2023Fred William Becker (1888 - 1974) AmericanFred William Becker (1888 - 1974) Oil on Board, Signed, Measures ( 4 x 6 inches ) w/frame ( 6.5 x 8.5 inches ) Frederick William Becker was born in Vermillion, SD on March 24, 1888. He studied with HuSee Sold Price
Sold2020Fredrick William Becker (American, 1888 - 1974)Fredrick William Becker (American, 1888 - 1974) Portrait of an Indian Woman oil on canvas signed Fredrick W. Becker (lower right) 24 x 18 inches Provenance: Santa Fe Art Auction, November 11, 2000, SaSee Sold Price
Sold2024Fred William Becker (American, 1888-1974)Fred William Becker (American, 1888-1974), "Good Timber", oil on masonite, signed lower right, remnant of poem attached en verso, 17 3/8 in. x 22 in., framed, overall 23 in. x 27 3/8 in. x 2 1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2017Frederick W. Becker (1888-1974) - Untitled (Landscape)Artist: Frederick W. Becker (1888-1974) Medium: Oil on board Date: 1937 Dimensions: 8 x 10 in. Sight; 12 x 14 in . Framed Signature: Frederick W. Becker, UR, verso Condition: Some paint loss to frameSee Sold Price
Sold2021Oil on Panel in the Style of Frederick W. Becker"Taos Adobe" Oil on Panel in the Style of Frederick W. Becker (1888-1974) Signed . Measures about 13.5" x 11.5"See Sold Price
Sold2021Oil on Panel in the Style of Frederick W. Becker"Taos Adobe" Oil on Panel in the Style of Frederick W. Becker (1888-1974) Signed . Measures about 13.5" x 11.5"See Sold Price
Sold2024Frederick W. Becker (American, 1888-1974)Frederick W. Becker (American, 1888-1974) Oil on canvas board, Mountain Landscape. Signed lower left. Heritage Auction tag to back. Measures 28" H x 42-1/4"W, Frame 35" x 49" W. Condition: Good conditSee Sold Price
Sold2019FREDERICK BECKER (CAL, D.1974) ASPENS OIL PAINTINGFramed oil painting on canvas board, "Old Aspen", signed lower left Frederick W. Becker (United States, 1888-1974), titled and dated 1970 on label at verso, sight: 11.5"h, 9"w, overall: 19"h, 16"w, 2.See Sold Price
Sold2024Frederick W. Becker. "Big Tujunga Canyon Sycamores," oil"Big Tujunga Canyon Sycamores" (American, 1888-1974). Oil on canvas board, signed "Frederick W. Becker" ll, sight size: 15 x 12 in., framed size: 19 x 16 inches. Provenance: Private collection, BaltimSee Sold Price
Sold2022Frederick III MDS as Crown Prince Frederick WilliamFrederick III MDS as Crown Prince Frederick William A 1p manuscript document boldly signed by Frederick William (1831-1888), then Crown Prince of the German Empire; he would later become German EmperoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Frederick Becker Listed American Artist 1886-1974 Original Oil on Canvas "Mountain Hillside Cabin"Frederick Becker Listed American Artist 1886-1974 Original Oil on Canvas "Mountain Hillside Cabin" Signed Lower Rights Measures 10"x14"See Sold Price
Sold2023Frederick William Wetzel (20th-21st Centuries), Three Raptor WatercolorsFrederick William Wetzel (20th-21st Centuries) Three Raptor Watercolors Lanner Falcon, 1974 signed and dated "F W Wetzel 1974" lower left 23 1/2 by 17 3/4 in. Gyrfalcon signed "F W Wetzel" lower rightSee Sold Price
Sold2023Americana STORY OF WILD WEST Cody 1888 Buffalo BillCody, William Frederick (Buffalo Bill); Story of the Wild West and Camp-Fire Chats : A Full and Complete History of the Renowned Pioneer Quartette, Boone, Crockett, Carson and Buffalo Bill ... IncludiSee Sold Price
Sold2021William Shakespeare - The Bedford edition, 12 miniatureThe works, with life and glossary - 1888. All leather. Published by Frederick Warne. Edited from the best texts with a glossary. Full burgundy leather. Original slipcase missing the from side. Gilt stSee Sold Price
Sold2021Frederick William MacMonnies (1863-1937): TheodoreFrederick William MacMonnies (1863-1937): Theodore Roosevelt Rough Rider Bronze, 1905, signed 'Macmonnies' and dated lower right. 27 x 22 x 7 in. Note: Herb Glass, Bullville, NY recorded this as the oSee Sold Price
Jun 04Freeman's | HindmanFrederick William MacMonnies (American, 1863–1937) - Pan of Rohallion$2,400
2 days LeftDawsons AuctioneersFrederick William Scarborough (1860 -1939), Boats in Harbour, signed F.W. Scarborough (lower left),£180
Jun 11Adam's AuctioneersWILLIAM FREDERICK HULK (19TH CENTURY) Sheep in a rustic landscape Oil on board, 17 x 25cm€100
5 days LeftBroward Auction GalleryATTR William Ritschel (NY,CA,German,1864-1949) oil painting antique$10(1 bid)
4 days LeftHargesheimer Kunstauktionen DuesseldorfEMIL SUTOR RELIEF MARIA IMMACULATA MIT DEM CHRISTUSKIND€220
Jun 08Simpson Galleries, LLC.WILLIAM (WILHELM) FREDERICK RITSCHEL (German/American 1864-1949) A PAINTING, "Opal Sea," 1934$700(2 bids)
Jun 15Riverfront AuctionsThe Sagendorph Iron Roofing and Corrugating Company Letter and Miles Johnston Law Letter 1880s$5
Jun 04Freeman's | HindmanWilliam Lester Stevens (American, 1888-1969) - Rockport Winter, Motif #1$2,000