Sold2022Wilhelm Amberg(1822 Berlin - 1899 ebenda) Laubengang in Misdroy Impressiv gemalte Landschaft Ambergs, der gerne mit seiner Familie im Sommer in dem vornehmen Badeort Misdroy an der Ostsee weilte. Zu seinen bekannteSee Sold Price
2017Friedrich MiessFriedrich Miess 1854 Kronstadt - 1935 Kronstadt Ansicht von Schäßburg im Sommer - malerischer Blick über die Stadtbefestigung auf den Stundturm, im Vordergrund Mutter mit Kinderwagen. ChromolithogrSee Sold Price
Sold2021TäbrisNW-Persien, um 1990. Im nachtblauen Innenfeld ruht ein grosszügig angelegtes Zitronenmedaillon. Das gesamte Mittelfeld sowie die hellen Eckzwickel sind flächendeckend mit einem dekorativen Herati-StSee Sold Price
2023Breker, Arno: Ludwig van BeethovenArno Breker 1900 Elberfeld - 1991 Duesseldorf Deutscher Bildhauer und Architekt; Einzel- und Gruppenausstellungen u. a. 1985 im Museum of European Art New York, 1990 im Museum Europaeische Kunst, 2000See Sold Price
Sold2022Gunter Damisch: UntitledGunter Damisch Untitled 1990/91 oil on canvas; unframed 110.5 x 70 cm dated and signed on the reverse: 90/91 G. Damisch Galerie Hilger, Vienna; since 1997/98 private property, SalzburgSee Sold Price
Sold2022Markus Oehlen: UntitledMarkus Oehlen Untitled 1990 oil, mixed media on canvas; framed 250 x 150 cm signed and dated on the lower right: M. Oehlen 90 private collection, StyriaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Markus Prachensky: UntitledMarkus Prachensky Untitled 1990 India ink on paper; framed 75.5 x 56.5 cm signed and dated on the lower right: Prachensky 90 private property, AustriaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Martin Kippenberger: "Mach' dich doch selbst nach"Martin Kippenberger "Mach' dich doch selbst nach" 1990 resin letters on canvas; unframed 90 x 75 cm numbered, signed and dated on the reverse : 10/12 Kippenberger 90 edition 12 + 4 e.a. private collecSee Sold Price
Sold2022Peter Sengl: "S. Beckett mit rechtem Auge"Peter Sengl "S. Beckett mit rechtem Auge" 1990 oil on canvas; framed 120 x 100 cm signed and dated at the bottom: P. Sengl 1990 inscribed, signed and dated on the lower right: S. Beckett AuktionshausSee Sold Price
Sold2018WATERCOLOR BY HENRY SUGIMOTO: CatInk and watercolor painting on paper by Henry Sugimoto (Japanese-American, 1900-1990); of a kitten watching an insect flit overhead; reminiscent of the cat portraits done by the artist's fSee Sold Price
Sold2018Large Group of Japanese PostersLarge group of Japanese posters from the series, Best 100 Japanese Posters 1945-89; published by "1990" Reproduction by Toppan Printing Co. Ltd; comprising approx. 110 posters in total; 57 1/4See Sold Price
Sold2018Ghom-Seide Z-Persien, um 1990. Flormaterial Seide. ObenGhom-Seide Z-Persien, um 1990. Flormaterial Seide. Oben in der Mitte signiert mit "Ghom Mashalahi". Im hellblauen Feld Darstellung verschiedener Bauern bei der Arbeit auf dem Feld. Die gelbe BordüreSee Sold Price
Sold2022NainZ-Persien, um 1990. Sehr feine Knüpfung, Flormaterial Korkwolle (6 La). Oben in der Mitte signiert mit "Akhavan Shari". Im ovalen beigen Feld figuriert ein filigranes 32-Pass-Rundsternmedaillon, flSee Sold Price
Sold2020A Rare Senufo Bronze Staff, "tumogani"Seltener Bronze-Stab, "tumogani" Senufo, Côte d’Ivoire Im Wachsausschmelzverfahren hergestellt. Mit Sockel / with base Gelbguss, Eisen. H 108 cm. Provenienz: Galerie Walu, Zürich (1990). tumoganiSee Sold Price
Sold2020MICHAEL PARKES 1944 Sikeston, Missouri RUNNING THE BATHMICHAEL PARKES 1944 Sikeston, Missouri RUNNING THE BATH (1990) Farblithografie auf festem Papier. SM 53 x 68,5 cm (R. 82 x 96,5 cm). Unten rechts handsigniert 'Parkes' sowie nummeriert '40/150'. Im PaSee Sold Price
Sold2015Neuer-Auto-Transporter MB 1622, transparentAusserserie um 1990, formidentisch mit Serie, jedoch komplett transparent, beladen mit acht in grosser Stueckzahl im Sammlermarkt befindlichen transparenten PKW, neuwertig (Wiking Vorserie)See Sold Price
Sold2022ORDER OF SAINT ANNACommander's Cross with Swords, 3rd Class, instituted in 1735. Neck Badge, 43 mm, in GOLD, maker's mark "AK, Keibel", hallmarked "56 and kokoshnik", enameled, original suspension loop and ribbon. SuperSee Sold Price
Sold2023WILLIAM A. MARSH (Active Mid 19th c)Frigate Coming into Port (Ship Gov. Goodwin) written on tag verso, oil on canvas. 27 x 36 1/2 inches (overall) signed and dated 1845. Provenance: By Descent through the Lear-Storer-Decatur family, oneSee Sold Price
Sold2017Elaborate Chinese Cloisonné Enamel VaseChinese Qianlong-style cloisonné enamel vase; of elaborate tiered form; showing scrolling floral motifs reserved on a teal-blue ground; with various registers of intricate metalwork; featuringSee Sold Price
Sold2022Maria Lassnig and Arnulf Rainer: Untitled (collaboration between Maria Lassnig and Arnulf Rainer)Maria Lassnig and Arnulf Rainer Untitled (collaboration between Maria Lassnig and Arnulf Rainer) 1949/50 mixed media on cardboard; framed 51 x 76 cm signed and dated on the lower right: M. Lassnig 194See Sold Price
Sold2022Ernst Fuchs: "Kronos"Ernst Fuchs "Kronos" oil on canvas; framed 335 x 207 cm signed twice on the left and right: Ernst Fuchs inscribed and signed on the reverse: Kronos Ernst Fuchs collection StronachSee Sold Price
Sold2022Hermann Nitsch: "Relikt" (109. Aktion)Hermann Nitsch "Relikt" (109. Aktion) 2001/2015 acrylic, blood on fabric; unframed 158 x 230 cm signed and dated on the upper left: Hermann Nitsch 2001 signed and dated on the lower right: Hermann NitSee Sold Price
Sold2022Xenia Hausner: Winter journeyXenia Hausner Winter journey 1996 acrylic on board; framed 150 x 126 cm monogrammed and dated on the lower right: X.H. 96 1996 Galerie Heike Curtze (Berliner Kunstausstellung); since then private propSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ernst Fuchs: "Die Aufnahme Mariens gekrönet in den Himmel"Ernst Fuchs "Die Aufnahme Mariens gekrönet in den Himmel" pastel on canvas; framed 250 x 250 cm signed on the lower left: Ernst Fuchs inscribed and signed on the reverse: Die Aufnahme Mariens gekr�See Sold Price
6 days LeftFichter KunsthandelG. SOMMER (1834-1914), Isola Bella im Lago Maggiore, around 1880, albumen paper print€300
BonhamsTIFFANY STUDIOS LAMP SHADE NO. 1425, New York, New York, early 20th century, partly illegible im...$1,300(4 bids)
May 15Emotions GalleryJock Sturges - Robert Koch Gallery -Claire, Montalivet, 1990 - Signed by Jock Sturges€350(3 bids)
3 days LeftWorld of Antiques, Inc.18K & Stainless Rolex 34mm Oyster Perpetual Date Wristwatch Ref: 15223 Circa 1990$6,000
3 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanFritz Scholder (Luiseño, 1937-2005) Mystery Woman with Purple Slip, 1990$5,000
May 16DuMouchellesLeon L. Dallas (American, Hopi) Hand Painted Carved Cottonwood Kachina Ca. 1990, "Comanche", H 13" W$100(3 bids)
May 16DuMouchellesHenredon (American (Est. 1945)) Chippendale Style Mahogany Dining Room Table Ca. 1990, "Rittenhouse$750
May 21Freeman's | HindmanCharles and Ray Eames (American, 1907-1978 | 1913-1988) A Pair of Softpad Office Chairs, c. 1990$650(3 bids)