Sold2023Seth Thomas Gilt Bronze Cartel ClockFrench cartel style gilt bronze Seth Thomas wall clock. Acanthus leaf motif, enamel face. 20 1/4"L Some discoloration to face, minor chips around key holes, minor paint loss to numerals, losses and scSee Sold Price
Sold2016Seth Thomas#48 Empire Style Bronze Regulator Clock1890's Empire style Seth Thomas #48 bronze and glass cased regulator clock. Excellent condition, with works intact. Measures 11" x 9" x 21.5"See Sold Price
Sold2021ANTIQUE FRENCH EMPIRE STYLE BRONZE CLOCKAn antique French Empire style gilt bronze clock with figural decoration with pendulum. Ht: 11" Wd: 6.5" Dpth: 3.5"See Sold Price
Sold202219TH C. FRENCH EMPIRE STYLE BRONZE CLOCKA nineteenth century French Empire style bronze clock with black columns. Ht: 18.25" Wd: 9.25" Dpth: 5.75"See Sold Price
Sold2023Antique French Empire S. Marti Et Cie Bronze ClockDESCRIPTION: Antique French Empire style bronze clock featuring an Samuel Marti & Cie movement mounted in an ornate bronze housing featuring a sphinx at each of its four feet, four columns fashioned wSee Sold Price
Sold2020FRENCH EMPIRE STYLE FIGURAL BRONZE CLOCKA nineteenth Century Psyche Couronnant Amour French Empire style figural bronze clock having two figures resting on a rouge marble base. Ht: 20.75" Wd: 14.75" Dpth: 6.75" The case possibly by P.F. FeuSee Sold Price
Sold2015French Empire-Style Bronze Portico ClockHandsome French Empire-Style Bronze Dore et Patine Portico Clock, post-1876, the base decorated with floral leaves and supporting carefully cast Corinthian columns supporting an entablature with floraSee Sold Price
Sold2021FRENCH EMPIRE STYLE BRONZE PORTICO CLOCKFrench Neoclassical bronze portico clock, 19th c., having temple-form case, decorated with lyre and foliate motif mounts, four Corinthian style columns centering dial with black roman numerals, minuteSee Sold Price
Sold2016A 19TH C. FRENCH EMPIRE STYLE BRONZE DORE CLOCKThe case surmounted by an elegant gold plated lyre (a break at one tip) beside a classical maiden seated on the rectangular case with a front frieze of bas relief cherubs in a woodland scene, all on fSee Sold Price
Sold2016French Empire Style Bronze Mantel ClockFrench Empire Style Bronze Mantel Clock with figural embossed case, elegant turned bronze and patina dial, time only, 9”t x 6”w, France, Ca. 1900.See Sold Price
Sold2023French 19C Antique Dore Bronze Cherub Statue ClockAn antique 19th Century French Empire style dore bronze clock, attributed to Japy Freres & Cie. (Japy Brothers & Co.), recipients of the Medaille D' Honneur (Grand Medal of Honor) at the 1855 UniversaSee Sold Price
Sold2023French Empire Gilt Bronze Mantel ClockAn early 19th century French Empire style bronze mantel clock. Bronze case with original Dark Green patina and Gilded accents with beveled glass panels on all four sides. 8-day time and strike movemenSee Sold Price
Sold2023FRENCH EMPIRE STYLE PATINATED BRONZE MANTEL CLOCKFeaturing Cupid and Psyche, as inspired by the work of Claude Michalon. Both figures standing, Psyche leans toward Cupid's head to put on a crown of flowers, while Cupid supports Psyche's balance fromSee Sold Price
201619TH C. FRENCH EMPIRE STYLE BRONZE AND MARBLE CLOCKMeasures 29.5" High. Estimate $2.000-2.500See Sold Price
Sold2018FRENCH EMPIRE STYLE MAHOGANY & BRONZE "HARP" CLOCKFRENCH EMPIRE STYLE MAHOGANY AND BRONZE "HARP" CLOCK CIRCA 1900 H 20.5" W 9" :Bronze ormolu. Raised on brass feet.See Sold Price
Sold2021A French Empire Style Bronze Marley Horse Clock HeightA French Empire Style Bronze Marley Horse Clock 19TH CENTURY Height 19 3/4 x width 10 inches. Property from the Collection of Bruce McCashin, Vero Beach, FLSee Sold Price
Sold2019* A French Empire Style Gilt Bronze Mantel Clock Height* A French Empire Style Gilt Bronze Mantel Clock japy freres with standing figure. Height 15 1/2 inches. Estimate $150-250 Property from the American Kennel Club Museum of the Dog, sold for the acquisSee Sold Price
Sold2018French Empire Style 19th c. Dore Bronze Clock CupidA French Empire style dore bronze mantle clock with Venus having captured Cupid in a cage. Base is decorated with mythological griffons and foliage design. Signed Chonifsen a Paria.Paris, France 19thSee Sold Price
Sold2021France Empire Style Mantle ClockDESCRIPTION: A French empire style gilt bronze mantel clock. Features a gilt bronze foundation with an ornate urn finial, hanging wreath details and vine and grape cluster motifs. Clock dial composedSee Sold Price
Sold2023French 19C Antique Dore Bronze Marble Mantel ClockAn antique French Empire style bronze and marble clock. A creamy marble body and base, with an elegant cast gilt bronze figure depicting a Neoclassical style female figure, incising images onto an ampSee Sold Price
Sold2018A FRENCH EMPIRE-STYLE GILT BRONZE FIGURAL MANTLE CLOCK,A French Empire-Style gilt bronze figural mantle clock, c. 1845 18" H x 11.63" W x 5.13" D The clock having standing boy blowing horn, boy leaning on plinth housing movement and clock face, shells toSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique French Empire Style Slate & Gilt Bronze Mantel ClockDESCRIPTION: Antique French Empire-style mantel clock composed of black slate with gilt bronze adornments and featuring four columns. Movement marked with "7," "2" and "862". Includes pendulum. TestedSee Sold Price
Sold2023French Empire Style Bronze And Marble Mantel Clock, C. Late 19th C., H 21" W 18" Depth 7"French Empire Style Bronze And Marble Mantel Clock, C. Late 19th C., H 21" W 18" Depth 7" | Having a bronze bust by Alfred Pierre Richard (French, 1844-1884) of a Greek soldier with helmet and lion skSee Sold Price
5 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryFrench Empire-Style Gilt Bronze & Marble Chariot Mantel Clock$1,500(1 bid)
4 days LeftWorld of Antiques, Inc.French Empire Style Gilt Bronze Mounted Lapis Lazuli Center Table$8,000
Sep 30Donny Malone AuctionsPair of French Empire Style Gilt Bronze Candlesticks 13.5 inches height x 6.25 in.$100
Sep 30Donny Malone Auctions19th C. Signed "Knight" Bronze French Empire Figural Clock Classical Woman, Porcelain Dial$100
6 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryFrench Empire-Style Gilt Bronze-Mounted Mahogany Dressing Table$350
2 days LeftDallas Auction GalleryFrench Empire Gilt Bronze Mantel Clock with Orpheus Playing The Lyre, Late 19th Century$350(2 bids)