Sold2022Schiefler, Gustav Max Liebermann. Sein Graphisches Werk. 3., vermehrte Auflage. Mit 367 AbbildungenLiebermann, Max Schiefler, Gustav Max Liebermann. Sein Graphisches Werk. 3., vermehrte Auflage. Mit 367 Abbildungen und 1 Orig.-Radierung als Frontispiz. Berlin, Cassirer, 1923. 180 S., 1 Bl. 4°.See Sold Price
Sold20225 vol. set Die Sammlung Dr. Albert Figdor Wien Erster Teil Artaria & Co, 19305 vol. set, Die Sammlung Dr. Albert Figdor Wien, Herausgegeben von Otto von Falke Verzeichnet von Theodor Demmler Otto von Falke, Max J. Friedlander. Leo Planiscig und August Schestag. (The CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2018BOOKS: (13) Vols Die Altniederlandische MalereiBOOKS: (13) Vols Die Altniederlandische Malerei, Max J. Friedlander. Die Altniederländische Malerei [Old Dutch Masters]. A. W. Sijthoff's Uitgeversmij. 1934. Volumes I-VI, VIII-XIV (missing VII). HSee Sold Price
Sold2021The Paintings of Lucas Cranach, 1989The Paintings of Lucas Cranach by Max J. Friedlander, Jakob Rosenberg.published by: Wellfleet, 1989. condition: Good. HardcoverSee Sold Price
Sold2022REMINISCENCES AND REFLECTIONSREMINISCENCES AND REFLECTIONS Max J. Friedländer (1969). London / Evelyn, Adams & Mackay. CHF 20 / 40 EUR 20 / 40See Sold Price
Sold2022Liebermann, Max: Jaeger mit HundenMax Liebermann Berlin 1847 - 1935 Hunter with dogs Etching on paper, 1914; H 176 mm, W 237 mm; signed ''M Liebermann''See Sold Price
Sold2016Max Liebermann - "The Rabbi of Bacharach" - SignedDer Rabbi von Bacherach, Heinrich Heine, mit Originallithographien von Max Liebermann. Berlin: Propyläen, 1923. German. "The Rabbi of Bacharach", written by Heine following the Damascus Blood LibelSee Sold Price
Sold2023Beckmann, Max Hofmaier, James Max Beckmann. Catalogue raisonné of his Prints. 2 Bde. Mit zahlr.Beckmann, Max Hofmaier, James Max Beckmann. Catalogue raisonné of his Prints. 2 Bde. Mit zahlr. tls. ganzseitigen Abbildungen. Bern, Gallery Kornfeld, 1990. 469 S., 2 Bll., S. 470-894. 4°. JSee Sold Price
Sold2022Struck, Hermann Die Kunst des Radierens. Ein Handbuch von Hermann Struck. Mit 4 OGraphiken u.a. vonExpressionismus Struck, Hermann Die Kunst des Radierens. Ein Handbuch von Hermann Struck. Mit 4 OGraphiken u.a. von Max Liebermann und Oskar Kokoschka. Berlin, verlegt bei Paul Cassirer, 1923. 327 S.See Sold Price
Sold2016MAX LIEBERMANN (GERMAN 1847-1935), INK ON PAPER, ARTMAX LIEBERMANN (GERMAN 1847-1935), INK ON PAPER, ART STUDENT, SIGNED. SHEET 18 3/4 X 9 1/2" (OLD REPAIR)See Sold Price
Sold2018GERMAN SCHOOL (19/20TH CENTURY), DOUBLE SIDED GRAPHITEGERMAN SCHOOL (19/20TH CENTURY), DOUBLE SIDED GRAPHITE ON PAPER, FIGURES IN A PARK, BEARS SIGNATURE MAX LIEBERMANN. SIGHT 6 1/2 X 4 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2022Max Liebermann(1847 Berlin - 1935 ebenda) Studie mit Pilgerin zum Gemälde "Papst Leo XIII. erteilt den Pilgern in der Sixtinischen Kapelle den Segen". Darstellung einer stehenden Frau in DreiviertelfigurSee Sold Price
Sold2020Max Liebermann(1847 Berlin - 1935 ebenda) "Leiden". Originaltitel Blick auf einen Kanal mit Dampfer-Lastkahn vor einer Brücke mit Figuren und pittoresken kleinen Häusern. 1900 entstandene, impressionistische AnsiSee Sold Price
Sold2022MAX LIEBERMANN DIE JUDENSTRASSE IN AMSTERDAM (1906)MAX LIEBERMANN 1847 Berlin - 1935 ebenda DIE JUDENSTRASSE IN AMSTERDAM (1906) Radierung mit Kaltnadel auf Maschinenbuetten. DM 19 x 25 cm, SM 27 x 32,5 cm (R. 29 x 34,5 cm). Unten rechts handsigniertSee Sold Price
Sold2015Max Liebermann's Paintings - Berlin, 1922 - NumberedDie Handzeichnungen Max Liebermanns, Ausgewalt und mit Einer Einleitung Herausgegeben von Julius Elias [paintings by Max Liebermann; editing and introduction by Julius Elias]. Berlin: Paul Cassirer, 1See Sold Price
Sold2022MAX LIEBERMANN BIERGARTEN IN BRANNENBURG BEI ROSENHEIM (1895)MAX LIEBERMANN 1847 Berlin - 1935 ebenda BIERGARTEN IN BRANNENBURG BEI ROSENHEIM (1895) Radierung auf Papier. DM 18 x 22,5 cm (R. 36,5 x 41,5 cm). Unten rechts mit blauem Buntstift monogrammiert 'M.L.See Sold Price
Sold2022MAX LIEBERMANN SELBSTBILDNISMAX LIEBERMANN 1847 Berlin - 1935 ebenda SELBSTBILDNIS Holzschnitt auf Papier. DM 14,5 x 13 cm, BM 38 x 28,5 cm. Unten links mit Bleistift bez. 'M Liebermann'. Gebraeunt, verso Montierungsreste. Aus dSee Sold Price
Sold2022Josef Israels, Jews in American Wars & MoreA grouping of three books including Jozef Israels by Max Liebermann copyright 1901, Die Legende vom Zicklein by Anatoli L. Kaplan and Jews in American Wars by J. George Friedman and Louis A. Falk copySee Sold Price
Sold2016Chinese Bronze Temple GongChinese Bronze Temple Gong. Late 19th century. Carved rosewood stand with carved dragons. Ht. 69" Max. W 32". J.P.Simmers Ltd., Rye, NY, 1994. An East Aurora, NY Estate.See Sold Price
Sold2022ATTRIBUTED TO MAX LIEBERMANN (GERMAN 1847-1935)ATTRIBUTED TO MAX LIEBERMANN (GERMAN 1847-1935) Garden near Noordwijk (Holland), pastel on paper 35 x 41 cm (13 3/4 x 16 1/4 in.) framed dimensions: 54 x 60 cm (21 1/4 x 23 5/8 in.) signed lower left-See Sold Price
Sold2022Max Liebermann (Germany 1847-1935)Artist: Max Liebermann Title: Women Plucking Geese (Study) Framing Dimensions: 12.5 x 15.5 Signature: Signed Style Fine Art- Realistic Material & Techniques: Oil on Board Max Liebermann. This paintingSee Sold Price
Sold2022Max LiebermannSelf-Portrait in a Field,Charcoal on paper, 30X39 cm.Signed.Provenance: The art collection of the poet Nathan Zach.See Sold Price
Sold2020Max Liebermann(1847 Berlin - 1935 ebenda) Holländische Allee in Laren Die impressionistische Landschaft spiegelt die zwei Seelen Liebermanns wider, der als Bürger in Berlin, als Maler jedoch in Holland leSee Sold Price
Sold2022Max LiebermannFigures on the Beach,Charcoal on paper, 12X18 cm.Signed.Provenance: The art collection of the poet Nathan Zach.See Sold Price
Jun 22Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbH7 Lithographien von Walter J. Moeschlin, Eduardo Bargheer, Max Kämpf, Oskar Dalvit, Walter€500
7 hrs LeftPotter & Potter Auctions[ESCAPE ARTISTS]. Collection of Vintage Escape Artists’ Pos...$250
Jun 23East Coast Fine Arts LLCNetherlandish Flemish Old Master Attrib Marten Van Cleve Max Jacob Friedlander$1,000
25 mins LeftAUTOMOBILIA LADENBURG AUCTIONPORSCHE mixed lot of 2 displays by a former Max Moritz Porsche mechanic with many identifications,€100
25 mins LeftAUTOMOBILIA LADENBURG AUCTIONPORSCHE '70s, team jacket Porsche "Max Moritz Rennteam", by a former Porsche racing mechnanic, with€240
25 mins LeftAUTOMOBILIA LADENBURG AUCTIONPORSCHE mixed lot of 30 color negatives, with 36 B/W contact prints, DRM Nürburgring€30
25 mins LeftAUTOMOBILIA LADENBURG AUCTIONPORSCHE '70s, team jacket Porsche "Max Moritz Racing Team", by a former Porsche racing mechnanic,€240
25 mins LeftAUTOMOBILIA LADENBURG AUCTIONPORSCHE folder with more than 143 original color photos "Porsche Max Moritz Rennteam", private€50
7 hrs LeftPotter & Potter AuctionsBEN ALI-BEY (Max Auzinger, 1839 – 1928). Magier-Marsch (Mag...$150
7 days LeftLadenburger Spielzeugauktion GmbHmixed lot of 7 bisque dolls, mostly reproductions, among it Max & Moritz, bisque porcelain€60
25 mins LeftAUTOMOBILIA LADENBURG AUCTIONPORSCHE extensive mixed lot by an employee of the company Max Moritz GMBH among it many stickers, 4€110(3 bids)
25 mins LeftAUTOMOBILIA LADENBURG AUCTIONPORSCHE mixed lot of 2 mechanic overalls, always size 50, and 1x with label "Max Moritz RT" German€60
1 hr LeftAuktionshaus SchreiberFruit knife stand. 84 Zolotniki. Saint-Petersburg. Russia.€120(2 bids)