Sold2024Fritz Winter dated 1950, (1905 - 1976 Germany], Oil Painting Abstract signed and framedFritz Winter dated 1950, (1905 - 1976 Germany], Oil Painting Abstract signed and framed. size: 22.25 x 15.25 matte, 32.25 x 25.25 outside frame. ASKart: Fritz Winter (1905 - 1976) was active/lived inSee Sold Price
Sold2021Fritz Winter Drawing Abstract/PaperAttributed to Fritz Winter, it does not have a COA. 16.5 x 12.5 inches. Medium: pencil drawing abstract/paper. Provenance: private owner. Biography: 1905 - 1976. Fritz Winter was born as the first ofSee Sold Price
Sold2023Attri. Fritz Winter (German, 1905 - 1976)Attributed Fritz Winter (German, 1905 - 1976) Composition, Gouache on Paper, Signed and Dated in Pencil, F. Winter 60, Image Size: 10.25 x 14 in. Overall Framed Size: 11.25 x 15 in. Framed behind glasSee Sold Price
Sold2017YOHANAN SIMON (ISRAELI 1905-1976), LITHOGRAPH, UNTITLEDYOHANAN SIMON (ISRAELI 1905-1976), LITHOGRAPH, UNTITLED ABSTRACT, SIGNED #71/200. SIGHT 14 1/2 X 20 3/4"; FRAMED AND GLAZED-23 1/2 X 39 3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2024Marcel Mouly (France, 1918-2008), "Composition In Blue", 1976, color lithograph, geometric abstractMarcel Mouly (France, 1918-2008), "Composition In Blue", 1976, color lithograph, geometric abstract composition, signed in pencil lower right, ed. 100/200, "Circle Gallery" label verso, framed behindSee Sold Price
Sold2024Mark Tobey Abstract Lithograph "Confusion"Mark Tobey (American, 1890-1976) abstract lithograph "Confusion", unsigned, inscribed on reverse "Mark to Peter", acquired by previous owner from the artist, 17-3/4" x 12" image, sheet 21-1/2" x 15-3/See Sold Price
Sold2023Karel Appel 1976 CoBrA Abstract Lithograph Ed99 20x15 SignedKarel Appel 1976 CoBrA Abstract Lithograph Ed99 20x15 Signed, plate 20 x 15 inches, 25 x 19.375 inches sight, 26.25 x 20.5 x 1 inch framed, signed and dated lower right, numbered 90 of 99 lower left,See Sold Price
Sold2019Andre Lanskoy (1902 -1976) Russian Abstract LithographAndre Lanskoy (1902 -1976) Russian Abstract Lithograph; pencil signed and numbered #1 /160, Signed A.Lanskoy; unframed; 28 x 21 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2017*SIMON, YOCHANAN(1905-1976 Israeli) Abstract landscape, framed oil on canvas, signed and dated 1962 bottom center, approximate image size 14 3/4" x 17 3/4", frame 18" x 21".See Sold Price
Sold2017Alexander Calder, Untitled (abstract) - LithographAlexander Calder (American 1898-1976), abstract composition lithograph in colors printed on Arches paper. Boldly signed at bottom right "Calder," in red pencil and numbered "54/100." Bears deckled rigSee Sold Price
Sold2023Mark TOBEY: "Raissance of a Flower" - LithographMark Tobey (American, 1890-1976) color abstract lithograph in swirls of blue and white titled "Raissance (Rise) of a Flower"; signed lower right, numbered 50/150, Transworld Art blind stamp. [Image: 1See Sold Price
Sold2022Medard Klein Lithograph # 23Medard Klein (American, Chicago, 1905-2002). Abstract lithograph, titled Lithograph # 23. Signed, dated '46, titled and numbered 1/7 in pencil in lower margin. With Frederick Baker Gallery, Chicago laSee Sold Price
Sold2017FRITZ WINTER GERMANY 1905-76 MUNCHEN OIL ON CANVASFRITZ WINTER, GERMANY 1905 - 76) MUNCHEN, OIL ON CANVAS, H 24" W 32" LANDSCAPE:Signed lower right. Earlier style work. Purchased in Munich circa 1945 by a member of the Armed Forces. Fritz Winter is oSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pierre Tal-coat, French, 1905-1985, abstract lithograPierre Tal-coat, French, 1905-1985, abstract lithograph, "Derriere Le Miroir", pencil signed Tal-coat, number 27/300, 15 1/2"h x 29 1/4"w plate, frame 23 1/4"h x 36 3/4"w, good conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2021Signed "Winter Fantasy" Abstract Color LithographFramed & Signed "Winter Fantasy" Abstract Color Lithograph. Signed & titled in bottom portion of artwork. Measures 23.25 inches high by 23.25 inches wide.See Sold Price
Sold2022ALEXANDER CALDER SIGNED ABSTRACT LITHOGRAPHAlexander Calder (1898-1976) Vintage abstract color lithograph. Pencil signed lower right and numbered 4/90. Measures 30" x 22" w/ frame.See Sold Price
Sold2021Yohanan Simon Modern Landscape LithographYohanan Simon (Israeli, born Germany, 1905 -1976) artist's proof lithograph depicting colorful modern surrealist landscape, bearing edition and signature "Artist's Proof Yohanan Simon" lower left, illSee Sold Price
Sold2024Erna Partoll 1976; Color Lithograph Abstract Waves, Signed, FramedErna Partoll 1976; Color Lithograph Abstract Waves, Signed, Framed. size: 9 x 12 matte, 15 x 19 outside frame. ASKart: Erna Partoll (Born 1932) is active/lives in New York, Massachusetts. Erna PartollSee Sold Price
Sold2015Lithograph, Abstract, Terry Winters(American, b. 1949). Signed l.l. dated '86, numbered u.l. 58/85. RDA#25629. Bin#8. Sight size: 30"h x 22-1/2"wSee Sold Price
Sold2022Fritz Scholder, Matinee CowboyFritz Scholder Matinee Cowboy 1976lithograph in colors on Arches 30 h x 22.375 w in (76 x 57 cm) Signed and numbered to lower edge 'Fritz Scholder 37, 150'. This work is number 37 from the ediSee Sold Price
Sold2021Eugene de Kermadec Signed Abstract Litho 1965De Kermadec, Eugene (French, 1899-1976), Untitled Abstract, 1965, color lithograph on paper, signed in pencil lower left, full sheet 9.75 x 11.75 inches, unframed, from the Pour Daniel-Henry KahnweileSee Sold Price
Sold20241972 Munich Olympic Games Poster 39 3/4"H x 25"W1972 Munich Olympic Games Poster Design by Fritz Winter. Original serigraphs and lithographs from the set of 28 artists from around the world who were invited by the Olympic Committee to have their arSee Sold Price
Sold2023ALEXANDER CALDER ABSTRACT LITHOGRAPHCALDER, Alexander, (American, 1898-1976): Untitled, Abstract Composition with Spirals, Lithograph, 25" x 20", signed lower right, numbered 36/125, plexi frame 26" x 20.25". As shown in the 2012 film ASee Sold Price
Sold2022After Alexander CALDER: Abstract Shapes - Litho.After Alexander Calder (American, 1898-1976) lithograph of abstract colors, circles, and triangles on faded paper, signed lower right. With Christie's sticker on reverse. [Art: 21" H x 29" W; Frame: 2See Sold Price
Oct 16Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHFritz Winter (1905 Altenbögge - 1976 Herrsching), Abstract composition, 1960€800
Oct 10The Rug LifeLEROY NEIMAN (1921-2012) LIMITED EDITION, HAND SIGNED LITHOGRAPH TITLED GEORGE MCGINNIS, 36IN X 46IN$400
3 days LeftArt Legacy AuctionsAlexander Calder Original Lithograph 1974 SkySwirl Apostrophe Abstract$350(2 bids)
4 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsRussell Ivan Mackley (1905 - 1976) Antique American Impressionist Landscape Original Oil Painting$10(1 bid)
4 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsRufino Tamayo (1899 - 1991) Signed Mexican American Modernist Abstract Lithograph$40(2 bids)
3 days LeftMoving Miss Daisy LLC (DBA-Miss Daisy's Consignment & Auction House)Fernand Leger “Le Couple"; abstract, lithograph S/N 391/500$50(1 bid)
Oct 10DuMouchellesVictor Vasarely (French/Hungarian, 1906-1997) Graphite Drawing on Paper, 1976, "Abstract$375
3 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryAfro Basaldella (Italian, 1912-1976), Abstract, Oil on Board$2,200