Sold2015Gatteaux. Paris, ca. 1816. 52 (extra 10S, but no JS).Gatteaux. Paris, ca. 1816. 52 (extra 10S, but no JS). Same as above deck. Exc.See Sold Price
Sold2020Jacquemin Gringonneur Playing Cards.Jacquemin Gringonneur Playing Cards. Paris, ca. 1868. Double deck 52 + OB. Box bears “Jacquemin Gringonneur B.S.G.D.G” text below a full-length portrait. The clubs, diamonds and heart pips all havSee Sold Price
Sold2022Benjamin O. Tyler Signature Sheet, Declaration SignersAmerican, ca. 1816, brown ink on laid paper, a faithful representation of all 56 Declaration of Independence signers on signature panel, subsequently used as model for Tyler's popular broadside, thisSee Sold Price
Sold2022KARL BODMER PRINT "MATO-TOPE".Hand colored aquatint on paper from Bodmer's "Travels in the Interior of North America". Published in London by Ackermann, Arthus Bertrand editor, Paris, ca. 1832-1843. "C. Bodmer" blind stamp at bottSee Sold Price
Sold202019th C. oversized butcher block19th C. over-sized butcher block with carved boars heads " Establissements VERGNE & Cie Villeneuve S/Lot, Paris ca.1880 74.25"W." x 34"D. x 34"H. (56 overall )See Sold Price
Sold2017Rothschild Oak Box, Silver Heart + Volume, ex-TitanicEngland, Rothschild Estate, ca. 1816 (oak box) & Birmingham, 1902 (silver tray). Remarkable keepsakes rescued from the Titanic, an oak box with a personal inscription, containing an informative note aSee Sold Price
Sold2022Alexander Loemans Landscape Oil on Canvas - RelinedAlexander Loemans (Dutch/American, ca. 1816-1898). Oil on canvas landscape painting titled "River Landscape," depicting a tree lined river under dramatic, threatening clouds. Signed and dateSee Sold Price
Sold2022KARL BODMER PRINT "MATO-TOPE".Hand colored aquatint on paper from Bodmer's "Travels in the Interior of North America". Published in London by Ackermann, Arthus Bertrand editor, Paris, ca. 1832-1843. "C. Bodmer" blind stamp at bottSee Sold Price
Sold2021Lantern clockFrance, verge and quarter strike on 3 bells, signed Denis Chapron Paris, ca.1750, height 41 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022La Femme Araignée / Cirque Daniellis. Paris: Aussel, ca. 19...La Femme Araignée / Cirque Daniellis. Paris: Aussel, ca. 1937. Color lithograph that features a young lady with a head of a beautiful girl and the body of a giant spider. The poster advertises foSee Sold Price
Sold2022Redoute Original Watercolor for Plate 106 - Blue Plantain LilyREDOUTE, Pierre-Joseph (Belgian, 1759-1840). Watercolor for plate 106: "Blue Plantain Lily", Hemerocallis Coerulea. Watercolor and graphite on vellum. Prepared for Les Liliacees ca. 1802-1816. CompletSee Sold Price
Sold2022Paar klassische Brillantsolitär-OhrringeWeißgold, gest. 14 ct.; Zentral besetzt mit zwei Brillanten von zus. ca. 2,01 ct. (F-G/si), Ges.-Gew. ca. 1,52 g. Beiliegend IGL-Expertise. Pair of earrings set with two brilliant solitaireSee Sold Price
Sold2022MARIO SIRONI (Sassari, 1885 - Milan, 1961): Figure, 1951-52 ca.MARIO SIRONI (Sassari, 1885 - Milan, 1961) Figure, 1951-52 ca. Mixed media on paper mounted on canvas, 30 x 40 cm Signed lower right: Sironi. Authentic by Archive Romana Sironi Excellent conditions, fSee Sold Price
Sold2022Schmetterlings-Collier mit RubinenWeißgold, 750. Schauseitig besetzt mit pinkfarbenen Rubincarrees in sog. "invisible setting" von zus. ca. 2,60 ct. akzentuiert durch Brillanten von zus. ca. 0,52 ct.; Gew. ca. 6,60 g. Butterfly nSee Sold Price
Sold2023Sofa Marc du Plantier (Madagascar 1901, Paris 1975). Spain, ca. 1940. Carved and gilded wood.MARC DU PLANTIER Sofa (Madagascar 1901, Paris 1975). Spain, ca. 1940. Carved and gilded wood. Upholstered. Provenance: Private collection of the psychiatrist Don Juan José López-Ibor. MeasuremenSee Sold Price
Sold2023A GENTLEMAN'S SIZE 18K SOLID GOLD CARTIER PARIS TANK LOUIS EXTRA PLATE WRIST WATCH CIRCA 1980,A GENTLEMAN'S SIZE 18K SOLID GOLD CARTIER PARIS TANK LOUIS EXTRA PLATE WRIST WATCH CIRCA 1980, REF. 96019 WITH ULTRA SLIM FREDERIC PIGUET CAL. 96 MOVEMENT Movement: 18J, manual wind, Frederic Piguet cSee Sold Price
Sold2016Clown Magician Musical Automaton. Paris: LeopoldClown Magician Musical Automaton. Paris: Leopold Lambert, ca. 1900s. As the music box plays, the magician, sticking his tongue in and out and nodding his head, raises his wand, taps the side of the cuSee Sold Price
Sold2020The Monkey Magician under DomeMusical Monkey Conjuror Automaton. Paris: Jean Phalibois, ca. 1870s. Mechanical monkey automaton, the figure having a hand-painted paper-mache head, glass eyes, and wire glasses, dressed in wizard’sSee Sold Price
Sold2023[DANCING DOG] Alcazar D’Été – Dans Serpentine. Paris: Ch. L...[DANCING DOG] Alcazar D’Été – DansE Serpentine. Paris: Ch. Levy, ca. 1895. One-sheet color lithograph advertising one of many Loie Fuller-inspired trained canine who apparently bSee Sold Price
Sold2024Seven Bolts of Fine Scalamandré Silk FabricSeven Bolts of Fine Scalamandré Silk Fabric , incl. 2 bolts of Tassinari & Châtel Patrimoine Collection Scalamandré "La Coquille Bleu" silk damask (one with Lelievre Paris tag) , w. 52See Sold Price
Sold2017Pastel Portraits of Captain John Collins and MaryBenjamin Blyth (American, 1746-1811). A pair of pastel portraits of husband and wife, Captain John Collins (1753-1784) and his wife Mary (née Stuart, 1756-1816), painted ca 1776, the year of their mSee Sold Price
Sold2024Original 1950s TWA Paris Air Travel Poster David KleinKlein, David F. 1918 - 2005 TWA - Paris (Statue) Offset ca. 1950 40.1 x 25.1 in. (102 x 64 cm) Printer: Litho in USA Condition Details: (A) tiny edge tears, two miniscule losses at the bottom edge #FrSee Sold Price
Sold2022Alexander Calder (1898-1976), after Swirl - N°52/100Alexander Calder (1898-1976), afterSwirl - N°52/100TapestryJuteEdited by Bon-Art, limited edition of 100 Signed and dated 'CA 75' and numbered '52/100'Manufacturer's label, on the backModel createdSee Sold Price
Sold2017Gübelin Brillant-Collier 750 Gelb- und Weissgold.Gübelin Brillant-Collier 750 Gelb- und Weissgold. Nummeriert 42C899-86 8249. Granuliert mit 52 Brillanten zus. ca. 2.60 ct. L 43,5 cm, 88,2 g.See Sold Price
Oct 02Potter & Potter AuctionsCerebos Sel de Cuisine Et De Table. [Paris: Bouquet & Barry...$100(1 bid)
Oct 10DuMouchellesRoyal Doulton (English) 'Real Old Willow' Fine China Tableware, Ca. 1981, 52 pcs$375
Oct 10DuMouchellesJosh "Stash" Franklin (American, B. 1967) Mixed Media on Canvas, Ca. 1991, "Paris 91", H 68" W 90"$3,750
Oct 11Lewis & Grant AuctionsA Vintage Hermes "Le Paradis Du Roy" Silk & Cashmere 140 Shawl$250(1 bid)
Oct 16Rob Michiels AuctionsA pair of manganese Dutch Delft tile murals depicting stallions, probably Rotterdam, late 18th C.€950
Oct 13Apollo Art AuctionsANCIENT ROMAN CARNELIAN INTAGLIO WITH PARIS, ALEXANDER AND VENUS IN GOLD RING£2,000