Sold2022Geißler u. Johann Georg Richter, Christian Gottfried Heinrich Jeux et divertissements du peupleRussland Geißler u. Johann Georg Richter, Christian Gottfried Heinrich Jeux et divertissements du peuple russe. Spiele und Belustigungen der Russen aus den niedern Volks-Klassen. Mit 12 gestochenSee Sold Price
Sold2015Hl. Georg mit Oklad Russisch, um 1800. (1) Ikone.Hl. Georg mit Oklad Russisch, um 1800. (1) Ikone. Tempera über Kreidegrund auf Holz. Im leicht vertieften Mittelfeld Darstellung des Hl. Georg im Kampf mit dem Drachen. Ein Engel reicht ihm eine KronSee Sold Price
Sold2018IKONE MIT DEM HEILIGEN GEORG MIT SILBER-BASMA Russland,IKONE MIT DEM HEILIGEN GEORG MIT SILBER-BASMA Russland, Jaroslawl, 1809 (Basma) Ölmalerei auf Kreidegrund auf Holz. Getriebenes Silberbasma. 37,3 x 31 cm. Punziert mit Stadtmarke, BeschaumeisterzeichSee Sold Price
Sold2021Meyer von Bremen, Johann Georg: Knabe mit KakaduMeyer of Bremen, Johann Georg: : Boy with a cockatoo. (Bremen 1813-1886 Berlin) Watercolour and gouache, heightened with white and gold. Signed and dated ''1851'' lower right. Visible size 16.5 x 16.5See Sold Price
Sold2022Büchner, Georg Fünf Radierungen zu Georg Büchner. Mit fünf ORadierungen zu GeorgHrdlicka, Alfred Büchner, Georg Fünf Radierungen zu Georg Büchner. Mit fünf ORadierungen zu Georg Büchners 'Lenz'. Darmstadt, Verlag der Georg Büchner Buchhandlung, 1987.See Sold Price
Sold2022UNBEKANNTER BILDPLASTIKER HEILIGER GEORG IM KAMPF MIT DEM DRACHENUNBEKANNTER BILDPLASTIKER Taetig 1. Haelfte 20. Jh. Heiliger Georg im Kampf mit dem Drachen Bronze, dunkel patiniert, gruener Marmor. Ges.- H. 48 cm (bis zur Speerspitze), H. 37,5 cm (Figur). UEber eiSee Sold Price
Sold2022GEORG MACCO GEBIRGSLANDSCHAFT MIT ORTLERGEORG MACCO 1863 Aachen - 1933 Genoa Mountainous landscape with Ortler Oil on hardboard. 36 x 29,5 cm (F. 49 x 43 cm). Signed lower right 'G. Macco'. Verso: label 'Kunsthandlung August Genner & Co DuiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jünger, Friedrich Georg Blaue Fahrt. Mit 20 Radierungen von Hubert Sommerauer, davon fünfBear-Press Jünger, Friedrich Georg Blaue Fahrt. Mit 20 Radierungen von Hubert Sommerauer, davon fünf ganzseitig und drei als farbige Initialen. Bayreuth, 2012. 4°. 75 S. Handgebd. GanzlSee Sold Price
Sold2022GEORG WOLF BAUER MIT ZWEI PFERDEN AUF DEM FELDGEORG WOLF 1882 Niederhausbergen - 1962 Uelzen Farmer with two horses in the field Oil on canvas. 37 x 51 cm (F. 55 x 70 cm). Signed lower right 'G. Wolf'. Part. min. abraded. Frame. GEORG WOLF 1882 NSee Sold Price
Sold2017Goldene Manschettenknöpfe ''Heiliger Georg derGoldene Manschettenknöpfe ''Heiliger Georg der Drachentöter'' mit Diamanten 2. Hälfte des 20. Jh. Rotgold, ca. 13,8 g. Oktagonale Form. Rot/braunes Email auf strahlenförmig guillochiertem Grund, eSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Berlin (K.P.M.) Painted Porcelain PlaqueA Berlin (K.P.M.) Painted Porcelain Plaque Late 19th Century bearing an impressed K.P.M. mark and with labels for Emil Richter/ Dresden and Mit Genehmigung/ der/ Photographischen/ Gesellschaft/ BerlinSee Sold Price
Sold2022Stuffler (Hrsg.), Georg Sammlung koeniglicher Schloesser. Mit 12 Original-Photographien. MüBayern - Neuschwanstein Stuffler (Hrsg.), Georg Sammlung koeniglicher Schloesser. Mit 12 Original-Photographien. München, Stuffler, 1887. Albumin-Abzüge, je voll auf Karton aufgezogen. MaSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHRISTIAN GEORG SCHUETZ (ATTR.) FLUSSLANDSCHAFT MIT WIRTSHAUS, WAESCHERINNEN UND AUFBRECHENDENATTRIBUTED TO CHRISTIAN GEORG SCHUETZ 1718 Floersheim - 1791 Frankfurt/Main RIVER LANDSCAPE WITH A TAVERN, WASHERWOMEN AND TRAVELLERS SETTING OUT ON THEIR JOURNEY Oil on hardwood panel. 26 x 39,8 cm (See Sold Price
Sold2021Ikonen-Triptychon mit dem Heiligen GeorgIkonen-Triptychon mit dem Heiligen Georg Griechenland, 17. Jh. Tempera auf Kreidegrund auf Holz, geschnitzter Holzrahmen. Auf den Flügeln erscheinen die vier Evangelisten. Leicht beschädigt. NeuSee Sold Price
Sold2018Großformatige Ikone mit dem Heiligen Georg derGroßformatige Ikone mit dem Heiligen Georg der Drachentöter Russland, 19. Jh. Verbund aus drei Holztafeln mit zwei profilierten Rückseiten-Sponki. Kowtscheg, Tempera auf Kreidegrund, Hintergrund veSee Sold Price
Sold2018IKONE MIT DEM HEILIGEN GEORG DEM DRACHENTÖTERAN ICON SHOWING ST. GEORGE KILLING THE DRAGON Russian, Vetka, 19th century Tempera on gesso ground on a later wood panel. Executed on a gold ground. Restorations. 35.5 x 31.3 cm. IKONE MIT DEM HEILIGESee Sold Price
Sold2022Richter, Gerhard (*1932) - "Frau mit Kind (Strand)", handsignierte Kunstpostkarte/Multiple nach demRichter, Gerhard (*1932) - "Frau mit Kind (Strand)", handsignierte Kunstpostkarte/Multiple nach dem Gemälde von 1965, ca.14,7x10,5cm, unter Glas gerahmtSee Sold Price
Sold2017AN ICON SHOWING ST. GEORGE KILLING THE DRAGON WITHAN ICON SHOWING ST. GEORGE KILLING THE DRAGON WITH FAMILY PATRONS Russian, 17th century Tempera on wood panel with double kovcheg. Losses, restored. 28.5 x 24.5 cm. IKONE MIT DEM HEILIGEN GEORG DEM DRSee Sold Price
Sold2016AN ICON SHOWING ST. GEORGE KILLING THE DRAGON Russian,AN ICON SHOWING ST. GEORGE KILLING THE DRAGON Russian, circa 1800 Tempera on wood panel with kovcheg. Minimally restored. 22.5 x 19.5 cm. IKONE MIT DEM HEILIGEN GEORG DEM DRACHENT…TER Russland, um 1See Sold Price
Sold2017A LARGE ICON SHOWING ST. GEORGE KILLING THE DRAGONA LARGE ICON SHOWING ST. GEORGE KILLING THE DRAGON Russian, 19th century Oil on wood panel. The background stripped to gesso, restorations. 48.6 x 40.9 cm. GROSSFORMATIGE IKONE MIT DEM HEILIGEN GEORGSee Sold Price
Sold2017AN ICON SHOWING ST. GEORGE KILLING THE DRAGON 2nd halfAN ICON SHOWING ST. GEORGE KILLING THE DRAGON 2nd half 20th century Oil on wood panel with double kovcheg. Executed on a gold ground. 30.9 x 25.4 cm. IKONE MIT DEM HEILIGEN GEORG DEM DRACHENTÖTER 2.See Sold Price
Sold2017AN ICON SHOWING ST. GEORGE KILLING THE DRAGON 2nd halfAN ICON SHOWING ST. GEORGE KILLING THE DRAGON 2nd half 20th century Oil on wood panel with kovcheg. Executed on a gold ground. 35.5 x 29.2 cm. IKONE MIT DEM HEILIGEN GEORG DEM DRACHENTÖTER 2. HälfteSee Sold Price
Sold2017PENNY TOY Georg Fischer, opened touring cars, withPENNY TOY Georg Fischer, opened touring cars, with driver figure, lithographed sheet metal, 14.5 cm, very good condition German Description PENNY TOY Georg Fischer, off. Tourenwagen, mit Fahrerfigur,See Sold Price
Sold2018AN ICON SHOWING ST. GEORGE KILLING THE DRAGON Russian,AN ICON SHOWING ST. GEORGE KILLING THE DRAGON Russian, 19th century. Tempera on wood panel. Damaged, restorations. 35,5 x 31 cm. IKONE MIT DEM HEILIGEN GEORG Russland, 19. Jh. Aus drei Teilen zusammenSee Sold Price
May 14Hermann Historica GmbHAn enamelled icon showing Saint George and scenes from his life with silver basma, modern€400
May 14Hermann Historica GmbHA silver and partially gilt, diamond-set cigarette case with tinder cord and vesta compartment,€1,300
5 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHA parcel from the hatter Herbert Johnson to Lieutenant Colonel Wilson, circa 1937€300
May 14Hermann Historica GmbHA Russian icon showing Saint Feodosij Archbishop of Chernigov, circa 1800€480
May 14Hermann Historica GmbHA Russian multi-partite icon including an archangel and Saint George, circa 1700€480
4 hrs LeftSJ AuctioneersGeorg Jensen Sterling Silver Bernadotte Set 69 Pc Awesome!! Includes Fish Set$5,500
2 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanAn Andreas Mikkelsen Designed Georg Jensen Gilt-Metal Candle Snuffer$250(4 bids)
1 day LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYGeorg Jensen sterling compote, fine Jensen compote on grape vine design base, top is 7" in diameter,$750(8 bids)
May 19The Heritage Gallery at Sayville Antiques, IncArt Deco Sterling Silver 'Birds on Wheat' brooch Georg Jensen.$50(1 bid)
BonhamsHARALD NIELSEN FOR GEORG JENSEN 'PYRAMID' STERLING SILVER FLATWARE SERVICE FOR TEN, Denmark, des...$1,800(2 bids)