Sold201519th C. Italian Renaissance Wood Floor LampCarved wood floor lamp. Original gessoed and gilt finish; 62in. H. x 15in. D. baseSee Sold Price
Sold201519th C. Italian Renaissance Wood Floor LampCarved wood floor lamp. Original gessoed and gilt finish; 66in. H. x 14in. D. base(electrified)See Sold Price
Sold2020Blackamoor Torchiere Floor Lamp with StandBlackamoor Torchiere Floor Lamp with Stand, wood carved and gessoed standing figure holding up light with one hand and holding a silverplate tray with the other, polychrome decorated, column form stanSee Sold Price
Sold2023CARVED & PAINTED ALTAR PRICKET STANDING FLOOR LAMPPolychrome painted wood altar pricket floor lamp, early 20th c., having single light, over turned standard with carved foliate motifs, rising on scrolled tripartite base, in need of wiring, approx 63"See Sold Price
Sold20198-LIGHT BLACKAMOOR TORCHIERE FLOOR LAMPlikely Venetian, polychromed carved and gessoed wood figural supporting an 8-light fixture in gilt metal with hanging crystals (missing one crystal), minor paint chips / gesso losses, height 80in.See Sold Price
Sold2018An Italian carved pricket stick-style floor lamp,Contemporary With original Provasi paper tags to lampshade The chenille and lace lampshade over a carved gilt and gesso wood standard on tripodal base, electrified 76" H x 26" Dia. overallSee Sold Price
Sold2018HEAVY GILDED WOOD FRENCH STYLE FLOOR LAMP C. 1920The carved, gessoed and gilded wood column with decorative carvings of laurel wreaths and acanthus, tripartite base with garland, original gold finish. Measures 70 x 16 x 16 inches. We happily provideSee Sold Price
Sold2020PAIR 10-LIGHT BLACKAMOOR TORCHIER FLOOR LAMPSpolychromed carved and gessoed wood figurals each supporting a 10-light fixture in silvertone metal with gessoed candle cups, overall good condition with typical paint chips, flakes and some gesso losSee Sold Price
Sold2017Italian Carved Wood Floor Lamp Carved wood floor lampCarved wood floor lamp having seven electric candles and acanthus leaf form arms. Carved foliate motif to post and 3 curled feet. 79 inches height, 33.50 inches width, 33.50 inches depth. 79"H x 33.50See Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Italian carved wood floor lampAntique Italian carved wood floor lamp, 19th/20th c. white painted carved wood, fluted column on round fruit-carved base, topped with electrified socket and custom linen shade, 72"h x 20"w x 14"d ProvSee Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese Carved Wood Floor Lampon three lion figures; no shade 67 x 23 in. (170.2 x 58.4 cm.) Provenance: The Estate of Hermine Beck, Beverly HillsSee Sold Price
Sold2023SILVERED, PAINTED AND CARVED WOOD FLOOR LAMPA silvered, painted and carved wood Spanish floor lamp. Ht: 69.25" Wd: 12"See Sold Price
Sold2020Paint decorated carved wood floor lamp, 74"hPaint decorated carved wood floor lamp, having a cream painted cylinder standard carved with a twining gold rope terminating to a flared base carved with faux tassels, having a taupe and slate blue avSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Carved Wood Floor Lamp w/ Silk Shade.The lamp has a Heavily carved base and a pole, with three sockets. It is made of Walnut. The Shade shows some damage. The Shade is water-stained, with a small tear to the interior. The Floor Lamp measSee Sold Price
Sold2021Neoclassical Style Carved Wood Floor LampNeoclassical-style wood floor lamp, carved with urn-form top, fluted column and leafy base on stylized paw feet. [69 1/2" H; Base: 16" x 16"]. In good condition. Not tested.See Sold Price
Sold2016CARVED WOOD FLOOR LAMP, CONSTRUCTED FROM ANTIQUE FABRICCARVED WOOD FLOOR LAMP, CONSTRUCTED FROM ANTIQUE FABRIC PRINT ROLLER, APPROX 5.5'HSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Forged Iron Carved Wood Floor LampAntique Forged Iron Scroll Base Carved Wood Floor Lamp with Leather Style Shade. 66 inches H x 24 W.See Sold Price
Sold2022Spiral Carved Wood Floor LampDESCRIPTION: A spiral carved wood floor lamp with ebonized finish and round base. CIRCA: 20th Cent. ORIGIN: Continental DIMENSIONS: H: 57" x D: 12" Have a similar item to sell? Contact: Info@AkibaantiSee Sold Price
Sold2024Mahogany Carved Wood Floor Lamp.This wood floor lamp is missing its lamp shade and harp. There are some scuff marks, but overall, it is in good condition. It is untested. It measures 66" tall and 14" diameter. Third-party freight shSee Sold Price
Sold2016Large Flemish carved wood floor lampLarge Flemish carved wood floor lamp, 19th c., parcel ebonized, 71"h x 15"dia.See Sold Price
Sold2021CARVED WOOD FLOOR LAMPCarved wood. Painted. Metal top. 65" h x 7 7/8" w x 8 5/8" d.See Sold Price
Sold2017Japanned carved wood floor lamp, paint decoratedJapanned carved wood floor lamp, paint decorated flowers & figure, fringed shade, 67-1/2" to top of finial, good condition, wear consistent with ageSee Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Carved Wood Floor LampDESCRIPTION: An antique floor lamp featuring a carved brown wood foundation with ornate feathering and acanthus leaf details. Raised on a three legged tripod base and finished with a white hanging tasSee Sold Price
Oct 22Rapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryVintage Thai Or Burmese Carved Gilt Wood Converted Lamp Flute Player$1
Oct 22Rapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryVintage Thai Or Burmese Carved Gilt Wood Converted Lamp$1