Sold2020GIACOMO BALLA1918 - 1920 Crayon and tempera on paper laid down on canvas with original painted frame 127 x 79 cm Signed lower right Work accompanied by a certificate of authenticity on photograph signed by Luce BaSee Sold Price
Sold2020GIACOMO BALLA - Vortice - Original color pastel onArtist: Giacomo Balla (Italian, 1871-1958). Title: "Vortice". Medium: Original color pastel on paper. Date: Composed 1913/14. Dimensions: Overall size: 9 1/2 x 12 in. (241 x 305 mm). Image siSee Sold Price
Sold2022GIACOMO BALLA Studio per sciarpa - linee di forza, 1923 - 1925Matita su carta Dimensioni: cm 19 x 54 Due fogli fronte/retro uniti insieme: la misura di ciascun foglio è cm 19 x 27 Pubblicazione Giacomo Balla, dal primo autoritratto alle ultime cose, a cura diSee Sold Price
Sold2022GIACOMO BALLA - Automobile in corsa – studio - Color pencil drawing on paperArtist: Giacomo Balla (Italian, 1871-1958). Title: "Automobile in corsa – studio". Medium: Color pencil drawing on paper. Date: Composed c1914. Dimensions: Overall size: 6 1/4 x 8 3/4 iSee Sold Price
Sold2022GIACOMO BALLA - Progetto: Abbigliamento Futuristico - Watercolor and ink drawing on paperArtist: Giacomo Balla (Italian, 1871-1958). Title: "Progetto: Abbigliamento Futuristico". Medium: Watercolor and ink drawing on paper. Date: Composed c1916. Dimensions: Overall size: 12 x 8 1See Sold Price
Sold2018GIACOMO BALLA Screen.Screen. . Cm 362,00 x 200,00 x 3,00. Honeycomb core wood panels screen-printed on two sides and brass, for Gavina, 1970s. Publications: Fondazione Scientifica Querini Stampalia, Dino Gavina, CollezionSee Sold Price
2019GIACOMO BALLA - Vortice Futurista Blu II - OriginalArtist: Giacomo Balla (Italian, 1871-1958). Title: "Vortice Futurista Blu II". Medium: Original color pencil drawing. Date: c1914. Lot Note(s): Signed in pencil, lower right. Cream laid waterSee Sold Price
Sold2020GIACOMO BALLA - Vortice Futurista Blu II - OriginalArtist: Giacomo Balla (Italian, 1871-1958). Title: "Vortice Futurista Blu II". Medium: Original color pencil drawing. Date: Composed c1914. Dimensions: Overall size: 5 3/4 x 9 in. (146 x 229See Sold Price
Sold2017GIACOMO BALLA 1871-1958, gouache Abstract FUTUR BALLAGIACOMO BALLA 1871-1958, gouache Abstract Futuristic Painting , signed FUTUR BALLA. Size: 9.75 in. x 23.75 in.; outer frame 17 in. x 21 in.See Sold Price
Sold2021Futur Balla (Giacomo Balla 1871-1958)Futur Balla (Giacomo Balla 1871-1958), paint on panel, signed LLC. 19" x 9 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2023Giacomo Balla, Oil on canvas panel.Attributed to Giacomo Balla (1871-1958) Title: Untitled, Medium: Oil on canvas panel, Size: 22" H x 18" W (inches), Date: ca. 1950. This lot is accompanied by a Certificate of Attribution and is not aSee Sold Price
Sold2024Giacomo Balla - DRAWING ON PAPER - In the style ofGiacomo Balla was an Italian painter and sculptor, one of the founders of the futurist movement. Measures: 21.59 x 30.48 cm.Note: All the pieces in this catalog are sold in the style of the artist, thSee Sold Price
Sold2021GIACOMO BALLA 1871-1958, gouache Abstract FuturisticGIACOMO BALLA 1871-1958, gouache Abstract Futuristic Painting , signed FUTUR BALLA. size: 16 x 20, outside of frame 18.5 x 22.5See Sold Price
Sold2022Attrib. Giacomo Balla (Italian,1871-1958) Pencil SketchDESCRIPTION: An Attributed Giacomo Balla (Italian,1871-1958) Signed pencil sketch on paper. Signed "Futur Balla". Framed. CIRCA: 20th Century. ORIGIN: Italy. DIMENSIONS: H: 23 1/2" W: 23 3/4". Have aSee Sold Price
Sold2022Amazing Giacomo Balla Oil CanvasAttributed to Giacomo Balla, it does not have a COA. Medium: oil canvas. 32 x 20 inches. Provenance: private owner. Biography: 1871 - 1958. Giacomo Balla was born in Turin, Italy in 1871, the son of aSee Sold Price
Sold2016GIACOMO BALLA - ORIGINAL COLOR PENCIL DRAWINGGiacomo Balla (Italian, 1871-1958). "Vortice Futurista Blu II". Original color pencil drawing. c1914. Signed in pencil, lower right. Cream laid watermarked paper. Very good condition. Provenance: EstaSee Sold Price
Sold2017DUE ELEMENTI DECORATIVI IN LEGNO INTAGLIATO Edi gusto seicentesco, con pannello centrale, raffigurante Luigi XIII di Francia e la Principessa Elisabetta, su fondo oro inciso a motico geometrico, ornati da tralci naturalistici e fregi fogliacei tSee Sold Price
Sold2020LOTTO DI TRE ELEMENTI DECORATIVI IN MARMI DIVERSIdi gusto classico, e raffiguranti tronchi di colonna reggibusto su basi circolari modanate e piede squadrato; usure, graffi, sbeccature e mancanze, restauri Il maggiore, alt. cm 22,5, diam. cm 6,5 THRSee Sold Price
Sold2023Attrib. Giacomo Balla (Italian,1871-1958) Pencil SketchDESCRIPTION: Attributed to Giacomo Balla (Italian,1871-1958) Signed pencil sketch on paper. Signed "Futur Balla". Framed. CIRCA: 20th Century. ORIGIN: Italy. DIMENSIONS: Image H: 17" W: 17", & Frame HSee Sold Price
Sold2022Giacomo Balla (Torino 1871-Roma 1958) - Folding fan, 1918Color lithograph Cm 50x70 Signed FuturBalla lower right. Edition No. 73/200. Color screen printing taken from the '' Sketch of Ventaglio '', edition 200 ex, on the back Certification of Light and ElicSee Sold Price
Sold2017COPPIA DI ELEMENTI DECORATIVI IN MARMI DIVERSI, XIXin forma architettonica con inserti policromi, base a plinto squadrato- usure, rotture e restauri, alcune sbeccature e mancanze negli spigoli Alt. cm 33, larg. cm 15, prof. cm 8,5 A PAIR OF VARIOUS MASee Sold Price
Sold2022Giacomo Balla , 'Cactus' sculpture, 1968Giacomo Balla , 'Cactus' sculpture, 1968, H. 45 cm, Ø 20.7 cm. Made by Dino Gavina, Milan. Chrome-plated sheet metal. Marked: Manufacturer's label. ,See Sold Price
Sold2021Giacomo Balla, attribution, VaseGiacomo Balla, attribution Vase Mazzotti Giuseppe AlbisolaItaly, c. 1935glazed ceramic 9.25 h × 6.5 dia in (23 × 17 cm) Applied manufacturer's mark to underside 'MGA'.See Sold Price
Sold2023Soffiantino, Giacomo PAESAGGIO Original Framed Acrylic Painting Italian MCMCa. mid to third quarter 20thC. Good with spots of craquelure, overall fine-may need cleaning. Original "Paesaggio" painting by Italian painter Giacomo Soffiantino (1929-2013). Frame size: 20 1/4" x 2See Sold Price
Jun 13Bertolami Fine Art s.r.l.GIACOMO BALLA (Torino 1871-Roma 1958) Progetto per paralume con il motivo "Equilibrio Spaziale"€9,000
2 days LeftHargesheimer Kunstauktionen DuesseldorfACHILLE & PIER GIACOMO CASTIGLIONI STEHLEUCHTE MODELL 'ARCO€200
Jun 13Bertolami Fine Art s.r.l.MARIO SIRONI (Sassari 1885-Milano 1961) Composizione con paesaggio urbano€7,000
Jun 07AUTOMOBILIA LADENBURG AUCTIONCOLLECTION GIACOMO CALIRI original color photo Niki Lauda in a Ferrari F1, handsigned with€50
Jun 12Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHAchille Castiglioni; Pier Giacomo Castiglioni, 'Luminator' floor light, 1955-57€360
20 hrs LeftPananti Casa D'Aste S.R.L.Andre' Hebuterne (Meaux, 1894 - Parigi, 1992) - Paesaggio, 1919€3,800
Jun 15Benedetto Trionfante Auction House ACHILLE E PIER GIACOMO CASTIGLIONI, Due lampade ”Light Ball”€300(1 bid)
Jun 07AUTOMOBILIA LADENBURG AUCTIONCOLLECTION GIACOMO CALIRI rotor shaft for Ferrari F1 Turbo German Description SAMMLUNG GIACOMO€200
Jun 07AUTOMOBILIA LADENBURG AUCTIONCOLLECTION GIACOMO CALIRI badge Le Mans 1923-1973, "L´Audace des Hommes", (draft Coeffin), with€200
Jun 07AUTOMOBILIA LADENBURG AUCTIONCOLLECTION GIACOMO CALIRI original B/W photo / factory photo of the Ferrari 350 Can-Am racing car in€300
Jun 15Benedetto Trionfante Auction House ACHILLE E PIER GIACOMO CASTIGLIONI, Due lampade ”Light Ball”€300