Sold2020J. E. Caldwell & Co. Sterling Silver Serving DishJ.E. Caldwell & Co. sterling silver covered serving dish. Raised floral decoration. Good condition.12-¼” long . 8-⅞” wide. 28.7 ozt.See Sold Price
Sold2018CAMBRIDGE NO. W107 COVERED CANDY DISHCAMBRIDGE NO. W107 COVERED CANDY DISH, Crown Tuscan with gilt decoration. Circa 1936. 6 1/2" HOA, 6" DOA rim.Virtually undamaged with a single minute flake to the cover edge.Literature: Parallels NCCSee Sold Price
Sold2020Venetian Style Covered Candy DishHand blown, footed, with applied decoration and bird lid. Measures approximately 9-1/2".All sales are subject to Bremo Auctions Terms & Conditions. Please review before bidding.See Sold Price
Sold2017PHOENIX / CONSOLIDATED PHLOX COVERED CANDY DISHES, LOTPHOENIX / CONSOLIDATED PHLOX COVERED CANDY DISHES, LOT OF TWO, opaque white with stained decoration, each with a foliate design. Consolidated Lamp & Glass Co. and Phoenix Glass Co. Second quarter 20thSee Sold Price
Sold2019Gorham Sterling Silver-Mounted DishAmerican Sterling Silver-Mounted Intaglio Glass Covered Candy Dish, Gorham cover with date mark for 1893, neoclassical decoration, h. 8 1/4 in., dia. 7 1/4 inSee Sold Price
Sold201618th century French Silver two handled covered serving18th century French Silver two handled covered serving dish with raised floral decoration and artichoke finial. Hallmarked. Monogrammed. 5" h. 8" w. 20.8 ozt.See Sold Price
Sold2022(2) Pcs Barbour Silver Co Silver Plate(2) Pcs Barbour Silver Co silver plate, c/o quadruple plate dome covered butter dish with raised daffodil decoration, pressed glass insert (some chips to edges), with Holmes & Edwards master butter knSee Sold Price
Sold2023WESTMORELAND SWAN CANDY DISH1950'S WESTMORELAND MILK GLASS SWAN COVERED CANDY DISH WINGS ARE IN THE UPWARDS RAISED POSITION, LATTICE DESIGN 6" X 6" X 9.25"See Sold Price
Sold2022Estate Lot English Sterling Silver Vase Urn DishIncludes ~ 1 x Reticulated pierced footed candy dish bowl with raised relief floral decorations. Pair of small bud vase urns which are both weighted in manner and graced with raised relief leaf decoraSee Sold Price
Sold2021Large Mixed group of Depression and Colored glassThis large group of colored glass includes Amberina creamer, sugar, and covered candy, amber w/ silver overlay covered candy dish, a large amethyst glass footed center bowl with cut back decorations,See Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of Paul Storr Silver Two Handled Covered Serving DishesPair of Paul Storr Silver Two Handled Covered Serving DishesLondon; ca. 1796; with fluted decoration raised on a step foot base; completed by a wreath form finial; length: 9 1/4 in.; 40 ozt.ProvenanceSee Sold Price
Sold2015A1-13 GROUP OF 6 ASSORTED ITEMSIncluding Wedgwood vase 5", Theodore Haviland Limoges France dinner plate 10", Lenox cup, Vienna covered dish 2" x 8" x 5 1/2", painted plate with raised decoration 8", and silver gravy boat, hallmarkSee Sold Price
Sold2018ENGLISH STAFFORDSHIRE GAUDY FLOW BLUE IRONSTONE,ENGLISH STAFFORDSHIRE GAUDY FLOW BLUE IRONSTONE, TRANSFER-PRINTED COVERED DISH, LOT OF TWO, comprising a vegetable dish with vented cover and soup tureen with floral decoration and gilded highlights.See Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Export Porcelain Covered Gourd DishFinely molded dish in the form of a gourd. Overall decoration of gilded vines and floral motifsSee Sold Price
Sold2017Dore Bronze Bohemian Crystal Candy DishDESCRIPTION: A candy dish comprising of a gilded bronze base with griffin paw motif feet. Fitted with a cut to clear cobalt hued Bohemian crystal bowl with star decorations. Finished with gilded bronzSee Sold Price
Sold2018FRENCH LIMOGES CHERUB PORCELAIN DRESSER SET, LOT OFFRENCH LIMOGES CHERUB PORCELAIN DRESSER SET, LOT OF FOUR, each having polychrome hand-brushed decoration of cherub and gilded accents, comprising a hair receiver, a covered dish, and a small and largeSee Sold Price
Sold2023Bovano MCM Pigeon Blood Enamel 3 piece SetBovano MCM Pigeon Blood Enamel 3 piece Set, including a plate 9" , small dish 2.5" and a covered box 3.75" X 4.75" , decoration raised enamel bubble design Plates with bovano stickers to the base. TopSee Sold Price
Sold2022Large Herend Rothschild Bird & Butterfly Covered Tureen / DishThe large ovular bowl form in smooth white porcelain with polychrome decoration of birds and insects, has raised basket weave surface details and gilding, the lid domed featuring a bisected lime formSee Sold Price
Sold2022Herend Rothschild Bird & Butterfly Covered DishThe circular gilded form in smooth white porcelain with raised accents of basket weave detailing, features hand enameled polychrome motifs of aves and butterflies, has domed lid with a floral form hanSee Sold Price
Sold2023Sterling Silver 925 Glass Candy Nut Plate 3pc LOTEstate lot of 3 sterling silver 925 and glass round candy nut bonbon serving dish tray plates. The borders around all 3 feature raised floral relief decorations, a cut sunray / star burst pattern to tSee Sold Price
Sold20224 British Earthenware Covered DishesFour 19th century British earthenware covered dishes. Rounded forms with hand-painted enameled decoration and Gilded detail. Includes two Mason's covered sauce tureens, an Ironstone tureen, and a handSee Sold Price
Sold2022Herend Rothschild Bird & Insect Motif Covered Casserole DishThe large ovular and scalloped smooth white porcelain form with hand enameled polychrome decoration featuring classic natural motifs with aves and insects, has raised 'basket weave' edging andSee Sold Price
Sold2018Gorham Sterling silver round dome top covered butterGorham Sterling silver round dome top covered butter dish with pierced liner. Top with floral garland repousse decoration and leaf form handle. Liner slight bent edges. Base with raised floral scrollSee Sold Price
Sold20178 yellow Dresden cups and saucers and 12 covered pot defooted handled dishes, having raised gilt enamel decoration and monograms, with four extra saucers-one lid missing knob handleSee Sold Price
7 days LeftWoodcliff on The HudsonBaccarat Bambous Swirl Crystal Covered Candy Dish with Box$50(1 bid)
5 days LeftDOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersGroup of Chinese Blue and White Porcelain 18th and 19th Centuries$650(2 bids)
Oct 09Chiswick AuctionsA late 19th / early 20th century Chinese export silver small dish, Canton circa 1900, marked Qiu Ji,£150