Sold2018Giovanni Gariboldi (1908 - Milano 1971)(Attribuito)VasoGiovanni Gariboldi (1908 - Milano 1971)(Attributed)A narrow-necked grey glazed ceramic vase. Execution by Richard Ginori, Milan, 1950s. Marked in green to base "Richard Ginori" and stamped with numberSee Sold Price
Sold2021Giovanni Gariboldi (1908 - Milano 1971) UnderglazedGiovanni Gariboldi (1908 - Milano 1971) Underglazed cast ceramic matt green and with black horizontal bands. Richard-Ginori S. Cristoforo, Milan, 1930s. Marked under the base and with numeral. (h 20 cSee Sold Price
Sold2022Giovanni Gariboldi (1908 - Milano 1971) Vase model "6500". Execution by Richard - GinoriGiovanni Gariboldi (1908 - Milano 1971) Vase model "6500". Execution by Richard - Ginori S.Cristoforo, Milan, 1930s. Opaque green underglazed cast ceramic. Marked under the base in "Richard Ginori MadSee Sold Price
Sold2021Giovanni Gariboldi (1908 - Milano 1971) (Attributed)Giovanni Gariboldi (1908 - Milano 1971) (Attributed) Vase model "6635". Execution by Richard-Ginori S. Cristoforo, Milan, 1940s. White opaque underglazed cast ceramic, with polychrome decoration depicSee Sold Price
Sold2018Giovanni Gariboldi (1908 - Milano 1971) "Cerbiatto"Giovanni Gariboldi (1908 - Milano 1971) "Cerbiatto" Sculpture model "6668". Manufacture of Richard - Ginori S. Cristoforo, Milan, 1930s. Glazed ceramic in opaque white. Marked in green with the graphiSee Sold Price
Sold2018Giovanni Gariboldi (1908 - Milano 1971) "Nefertiti eGiovanni Gariboldi (1908 - Milano 1971) "Nefertiti e Messalina" Drawings of two female profiles with scroll. Milan, 27.5.1972. Pencil on paper. Signed, numbered and dated. (41.5x63 cm.) Provenance PriSee Sold Price
Sold2023Giovanni Gariboldi (Milano 1908 - Milano 1971) Vase. Execution by Richard Ginori S.Cristoforo,Giovanni Gariboldi (Milano 1908 - Milano 1971) Vase. Execution by Richard Ginori S.Cristoforo, Milan, 1930s. Cast and glazed ceramic in matte yellow. Marked in green with the graphic symbol of the manSee Sold Price
Sold2023GIOVANNI GARIBOLDI. Vase mod. 7398 for RICHARD GINORIGIOVANNI GARIBOLDI (Milano 1908-1971). Ceramic vase model 7398 with white glazed reliefs on a gray background. Production RICHARD GINORI, San Cristoforo. With manufacturer's mark and numeral 1398 engrSee Sold Price
Sold2023GIOVANNI GARIBOLDI. Large umbrella vase for RICHARD GINORIGIOVANNI GARIBOLDI (Milano 1908-1971). Large umbrella vase model 1478 in strong earthenware with relief decorations. Production RICHARD GINORI, Saint Christopher marked on the bottom. 50.5x40.5x18 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021GIOVANNI GARIBOLDI. Wooden console table. 1950sGIOVANNI GARIBOLDI (Milano, 1908-1971). Consolle in mogano con piano in vetro dipinto. Anni '50. Mis. Lung. cm. 124 Alt. cm. 79 Prof. cm. 40.5 ca. Val. 500/800See Sold Price
Sold2016Giovanni Gariboldi ( 1908 - 1971) Vaso modello "6736".Giovanni Gariboldi ( 1908 - 1971) Vaso modello "6736". Manifattura Richard-Ginori, San Cristoforo, Milano, anni 30. Terraglia modellata a colaggio decorata con fili a rilievo e smaltata in bianco e grSee Sold Price
Sold2015Giovanni Gariboldi (1908 - 1971) - (attribuito) Vaso inGiovanni Gariboldi (1908 - 1971) - (attribuito) Vaso in terraglia modellata a colaggio, smaltata in creme e lavanda con decorazioni ellissoidali leggermente incise in rosa. Manifattura Richard-GinoriSee Sold Price
Sold2020Giovanni Gariboldi rare sideboardGiovanni Gariboldi (1908-1971) rare sideboard Italy, circa 1945 rosewood, burl and mixed inlay, mahogany, brass unmarked 95"w x 22"d x 37 1/2"hSee Sold Price
Sold2022GIOVANNI GARIBOLDI 1908-1971 PORTAOMBRELLI PER RICHARD GINORI - SAN CRISTOFORO - UMBRELLA STAND FORGIOVANNI GARIBOLDI 1908-1971 Portaombrelli per Richard Ginori - San Cristoforo anni '40 Ceramica smaltata. Marchio del produttore. 50 x 30 x 20 cm - Umbrella stand for Richard Ginori - San CristoforoSee Sold Price
Sold2021GIOVANNI GARIBOLDI Vaso con decoro simmetrico a fogliaGIOVANNI Vaso con decoro simmetrico a foglia , per Richard Ginori. 1940. Porcellana policroma invetriata.. Cm 13,00 x 28,00 x 13,00. marchio alla base. Esposto alla VII Triennale di Milano del 1940. BSee Sold Price
Sold2020GIOVANNI GARIBOLDI Figura di colomba perGIOVANNI GARIBOLDI Figura di colomba per RICHARD-GINORI SAN CRISTOFORO, 1946, modello 6558, presentato alla VI Triennale di Milano, 1936. Formatura a stampo, particolari in smalto lucido. Marcata 'RicSee Sold Price
Sold2018GIOVANNI GARIBOLDI Figura di pesce perGIOVANNI GARIBOLDI Figura di pesce per RICHARD-GINORI SAN CRISTOFORO, Milano, 1950. Ceramica formata a colaggio con decoro al terzo fuoco. Marcato "Richard-Ginori made in Italy 7-50-8" e con il simbolSee Sold Price
Sold2022GIOVANNI FATTORILivorno, 1825 - Firenze, 1908 Corse alle cascine Firmato Giò Fattori in basso a destra Olio su tavoletta, cm 19X33 Reca sul retro l'autentica di Giovanni Malesci. Provenienza: Milano, Galleria ArmandSee Sold Price
Sold2017GIOVANNI GARIBOLDI Walnut, glass, brass and teakWalnut, glass, brass and teak writing desk with golden bronze feet and crystal level, Luigi Magnetti execution 1950. Literature; Roberto Aloi, Esempi di arredamento moderno di tutto il mondo, Studi LiSee Sold Price
Sold2022GIOVANNI GARIBOLDI Large vase for Richard Ginori.Large vase for Richard Ginori. 1940. Bas-relief ceramic.. Cm 31,00 x 64,00. Mark under the base.See Sold Price
Sold2018Paolo Buffa, Giovanni GariboldiSpecchiera Legno scolpito, vetro specchiato. Prod. Lietti Cantù, 1940 ca. cm 95x70x3See Sold Price
Sold2020Giovanni Gariboldi,Specchiera da parete con cornice in ottone e vetro specchiato con decori. Prod. Italia, 1950 ca. cm 120x71See Sold Price
Sold2022Giovanni GariboldiSpecchiera da parete con cornice in ottone e cristallo specchiato con decori., Prod. Italia, 1950 ca., W. 71 - D. 3 - H. 121 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2023GIOVANNI GARIBOLDI Umbrella stand for Richard Ginori San Cristoforo.Umbrella stand for Richard Ginori San Cristoforo. Ceramic. Cm 40,00 x 49,50 x 18,00. Mark under the base, 1960s.See Sold Price
May 14Lucas Milano SRLGiovanni Fattori (Livorno 1825 - Firenze 1908) attribuito Bozzetto di Soldati a cavallo Olio su€400
May 14Lucas Milano SRLGiovanni Crivelli detto il Crivellino (Milano ? - Parma 1760) Due conigli, fagiano e un pappagallo€3,000
May 14Lucas Milano SRLHarmen Jansz Muller (attivo ad Amsterdam, 1571/ 1615) incisore Jan Van der Straet detto Giovanni€200
May 14Lucas Milano SRLScuola emiliana del XVII secolo San Giovanni Battista Inchiostro su carta 240 x 340 mm Emilian€260
May 14Lucas Milano SRLPiatto con decoro di pesca e vegetale Porcellana Cina, Dinastia Qing, Epoca Guangxu (1875-1908),€300
May 14Lucas Milano SRLScuola veneta del XVIII secolo San Pietro Olio sotto vetro 16,5 x 10,8 cm L'opera di ispira al€400
May 14Lucas Milano SRLIcona russa Madre di Dio di Khazan Olio su tavola con riza in argento Mosca, fine del XIX/inizio del€500
May 14Lucas Milano SRLFrancesco Londonio (Milano 1723 - 1783) Scena pastorale Tempera su carta 32 x 53 cm Fu allievo di€500
May 14Lucas Milano SRLPolidoro da Lanciano (Lanciano 1515 circa - Venezia 1565) bottega di Madonna col Bambino e i SS.€1,000
May 14Lucas Milano SRLLuigi Bardi (attivo nel XIX secolo) San Giovanni Battista davanti ad Erode e Erodiade Olio su tela€1,200
May 14Lucas Milano SRLGiovanni Salviati (Venezia 1881 - 1950) Lavandaie sul Garda Olio su tela 43 x 67 cm Firmato F.€1,500
May 14Lucas Milano SRLScuola romana del XVII/XVIII secolo La Vergine col Bambino, San Giovanni Battista e Santa Elisabetta€1,500
May 14Lucas Milano SRLScuola genovese del XVIII secolo Coppia di ritratti Olio su tela 107,5 x 90 cm L’opera si€1,500
May 14Lucas Milano SRLGiuseppe Antonio Pianca (Agogna 1703 - Milano post 1757) San Giovannino Olio su tela 72 x 56 cm€2,000
May 14Lucas Milano SRLGiovanni Permeniate, Ioannis Permeniates (attivo a Venezia nel XVI secolo) attribuito San Girolamo€2,000
May 14Lucas Milano SRLMaria Giovanna Battista Clementi, detta La Clementina (Torino 1692 - 1761) Ritratto di bimba€2,200
May 14Lucas Milano SRLFrancesco Bonsignori (Verona 1460 ca. - Caldiero 1519) seguace del XVIII secolo Madonna col Bambino€3,000
May 14Lucas Milano SRLGiovanni Battista Lampi detto Il Vecchio (Romeno 1751 - Vienna 1830) cerchia di Ritratto di€3,000
May 14Lucas Milano SRLBottega dei Vivarini (Venezia XV/XVI secolo) San Ludovico di Tolosa Tempera e oro su tavola 126 x 39€3,000
May 14Lucas Milano SRLGiovanni Bandini detto Giovanni dell'Opera (Firenze 1540 - 1599) Gesù Cristo Legno naturale h 60€3,500
May 14Lucas Milano SRLGiovanni da Monte Cremasco (attivo in Veneto e Lombardia nella seconda metà del XVI secolo)€4,000