Sold2022Giuseppe Gambino (Italy,1928-1997) oil paintingARTIST: Giuseppe Gambino (Italian, 1928 - 1997) NAME: Jerez Iglesia De San Luca (titled on verso) MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Restretched. Missing few flakes of paint in lower right corner. No viSee Sold Price
Sold2021Giuseppe Gambino "Venezia Chiesa Di San Rocco"Giuseppe Gambino "Venezia Chiesa Di San Rocco". (Italian, 1928-1997). Signed. Oil on Canvas. Measures 31.5 inches high x 23.5 inches high in a .5 inch frame.See Sold Price
Sold2021Giuseppe Gambino "Venezia Chiesa Di San Rocco"Giuseppe Gambino "Venezia Chiesa Di San Rocco". (Italian, 1928-1997). Signed. Oil on Canvas. Measures 31.5 inches high x 23.5 inches high in a .5 inch frame.See Sold Price
Sold2021GIUSEPPE GAMBINO (ITALIAN, 1928-1997).Oil on canvas. "Palazzo Sul Canal Grande". 1961. Signed lower right. Signed, dated, and titled verso. Galleria D'Art Moderna "Il Traghetto" Venezia labels affixed verso. From a NewSee Sold Price
Sold2015Giuseppe Gambino "Roma, Castel Sant'Angelo", 1966.Gambino, Giuseppe (Sicily, 1928-1997). "Roma, Castel Sant'Angelo". 1966. Oil on canvas. Singed and dated l.r. and verso of canvas. 24" x 31". Frame: 32 3/4" x 40 3/8". Condition: Some craquelure, mostSee Sold Price
Sold2022Giuseppe Gambino ''Il Gelataio'', oil on canvasGIUSEPPE GAMBINO (Italian, 1975-2021), “Il Gelataio” 1965, oil on canvas, canvas: 28.5 x 20.5 inches, framed: 33.5 x 25 inches, signed Gambino ‘65, and again to reverse P2 and 1965.See Sold Price
Sold2017Giuseppe Gambino Abstract Expressionism O/CGuiseppe Gambino, Italy 1928-1997. Oil on canvas. Elongated figures in a group. Signed and dated lower left, 1955. 47" X 40" framed; 39" X 31.25" unframed. Missing paint, craquelure, punctures, see phSee Sold Price
Sold2021Giuseppe Gambino "Ricordo Di Arcos"Giuseppe Gambino "Ricordo Di Arcos". (Italian, 1928-1997). Signed. Oil on Canvas. Measures 31 inches high x 24 inches wide in a 2 inch frame.See Sold Price
Sold2019Giuseppe Gambino, (Italian, 1928-1997), Untitled, 1964Giuseppe Gambino (Italian, 1928-1997) Untitled, 1964 oil on canvas signed Gambino and dated (lower right) 31 x 23 inches. Estimate $800-1,200See Sold Price
Sold2020Giuseppe Gambino (1928-1997, Italian)Archway with figures Oil on canvas Signed lower right: Gambino, signed again verso 20" H x 28" WSee Sold Price
Sold2021Giuseppe Gambino "Paesaggio in Anda Lusia"Giuseppe Gambino "Paesaggio in Anda Lusia". (Italian, 1928-1997). Signed. Oil on Canvas. Measures 27 inches high x 19 inches wide in a 1 inch frame.See Sold Price
Sold2021Giuseppe Gambino "Jerez Iglesia De San Luca"Giuseppe Gambino "Jerez Iglesia De San Luca". (Italian, 1928-1997). Signed. Oil on Canvas. Measures 27 inches high x 23 inches wide in a 1.5 inch frame.See Sold Price
Sold2022Giuseppe Gambino, "Arcos de la Frontera, Un Patioâ€GIUSEPPE GAMBINO (Italian, 1975-2021), “Arcos de la Frontera, Un Patio” oil on canvas, canvas: 28 x 19.5 inches, framed: 35 x 26.5 inches, signed Gambino, lower left. Signed and titled verSee Sold Price
Sold2023Giuseppe Gambino (Italian, 1928-1997) Two Children, Oil on Canvas PaintingDescription: A mid century Italian oil on canvas painting depicting a boy and a girl the girl holding a hoop.Title: UntitedType: PaintingMaterials: Oil on canvasMarkings & Inscriptions: Sipgned bottomSee Sold Price
Sold2018Giuseppe Gambino: Venice Scene, Oil on CanvasGiuseppe Gambino (Italian, 1928-1997). Venice scene. Signed lower right. 20th century. Oil on canvas. [Art: 21 1/2 x 30 inches; Frame: 37 1/2 x 29 1/2 inches].See Sold Price
Sold2017Giuseppe Gambino (1928 - 1997) Oil on Canvas.19" x 23" signed lower right. Signed on Back and Identified "Roma Ponte".See Sold Price
Sold2022Giuseppe Gambino "Ricordo Di Arcos"Giuseppe Gambino "Ricordo Di Arcos". (Italian, 1928-1997). Signed. Oil on Canvas. Measures 31 inches high x 24 inches wide in a 2 inch frame.See Sold Price
Sold2023Giuseppe Gambino (1928 - 1997)Watercolor and gouache, "Sao Paolo", SDLC 1974. Abstract composition. 19.5"h x 12"w sight and 28"h x 21"w framed ​​​​​​​**Please Note: In-house shippinSee Sold Price
Sold2022GIUSEPPE SALVATORIRoma 1955 Jesus, Giovane torero, 2010 Tempera e smalto su tavola, cm 200 x 85 Firmato, datato e titolato sul retro Autentica su fotografia dell'artista Il dipinto sarà pubblicato nel Catalogo monograSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bonito Giuseppe, Scene allegoriche con putticoppia di dipinti, in in cornici laccate e dorate con ghirlande floreali a rilievo, olio su tela ovale, W. 70 - H. 95 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022GIUSEPPE CAPOGROSSIRoma 1900 ; 1972 Superficie 718, 1950-51 Olio su tela, cm 60 x 92,5 Firmato e datato sul retro Autentica su fotografia dell'Archivio Capogrossi, n° AC/056/OT Provenienza: Galleria l'Isola, Roma GalleSee Sold Price
Sold2022Santomaso Giuseppe, L'OcchioFirmato e datato in basso al destro, Firmato e titolato al retro, olio e tecnica mista su tela, W. 130 - H. 162 Cm, Galleria Blu, Milano, Collezione privata, Milano, Santomaso. Opere 1939-1982, MuseoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Giuseppe Capogrossi (Roma, 1900 - 1972) - Superficie 458/1961, 1961Olio su tela, cm. 55x38. Sul verso: firma, data e titolo; timbri Galleria Consorti Roma; timbro Collezione Lillo. Bibliografia: 1967, G. C. Argan, Capogrossi, Editalia, Roma, tav. 463.See Sold Price
Jul 06Case Antiques, Inc. Auctions & AppraisalsGiuseppe Santomaso Abstract O/C, September in Segovia, 1959$16,000
Jul 06Case Antiques, Inc. Auctions & AppraisalsGiuseppe Bessi Marble Sculpture, Youth with Laurel Wreath$250
JG AutographsRoy DeMeo - Notorious Gambino Family Mobster - Autographed 1971 Check w/ Provenance from Son Albert$50
3 days LeftFive Star AuctionsVENERE NERA EBONY, A Capodimonte Giuseppe Armani Florence Limited Edition Figurine$600
3 days LeftFive Star AuctionsA Rare Pair Of Capodimonte Giuseppe Armani Gypsy Tambourine Dancer & Guitarist Figurines$1,500
Jul 09Julien's AuctionsRick Ross | Christian Louboutin "Alfie" High Top Trainer Sneakers and Giuseppe Zanotti "Omar"$250