Sold2021A Group of Desk and Table ArticlesA Group of Desk and Table Articles 20th Century comprising a humidor, two silver baskets, a decanter, a Lalique vase, and two glass bowls; 7 items total. Note: This lot is located in West Palm Beach,See Sold Price
Sold2022Lot: 7 Pcs. of Art Glass- Lalique, Baccarat, Daum.Also, Kosta Boda and Orrefors. The Kosta Boda pieces are signed, "Vallien". All Items look to be in Nice condition. The largest piece is the Orrefors pointy-hat Figure, at 4 1/4" tall. Third-Party ShiSee Sold Price
Sold20197) DECORATIVE TABLE ITEMS, PERFUME, LALIQUE LLADRO(lot of 7) Decorative glass, crystal and porcelain table items, highlights include: (1) glass perfume bottle with engraved heart shaped topper, engraved underfoot, approx 4.75"h; (1) clear and frostedSee Sold Price
Sold2024Lalique Sevres Art Glass Figurine Collection Group LotLalique Sevres Art Glass Figurine Collection Group Lot (1) Signed Lalique France Crystal Quail 7" X 5.5" (2) Lalique France Signed Frosted Glass Nestled Swans Figure 3.75" X 3.5" (3) 3X Lalique FranceSee Sold Price
Sold2024Lot of 2 Lalique Glass ItemsLot of 2 Lalique Glass Items Including a Centerpiece Bowl and Vase. Both Fully Signed. Condition: Vase is Excellent, Bowl has a Chip. Dimensions: Bowl Dia- 10.75". Vase H- 7". Provenance: From a PrivaSee Sold Price
Sold2023French Vintage & Antique Costume Jewelry, 7 pcs.Group lot of seven pieces of French antique and vintage jewelry comprising one gripoix art glass bead necklace with antique brass filigree links in mint green tones, one Lalique cranberry red glass peSee Sold Price
Sold2020Lot of 11 Crystal & Glass ItemsGroup of crystal and glass items including: 1) Twp stoppers, 2) three vases, 3) pair of candlesticks, 4) two bowls (Orrefors, other), 5) one salt, and 6) cut glass bottle with stopper. [Largest bowl:See Sold Price
Sold2015(7) VINTAGE HOBNAIL OPALESCENT ART GLASS ITEMS(lot of 7) Vintage hobnail and opalescent art glass group, some likely Fenton, each having ruffled rim, comprising: (2) handled baskets, largest: approx 10"h; (1) large flared vase, approx 8"h; (1) roSee Sold Price
Sold2016Vintage Mantle Decor Group Lot 9 Items Lot includes 1Lot includes 1 brass and glass clock with crack on glass measuring in inches 7.5x12, 1 brass and glass lantern with etched glass globe top ripple top edge brass base marked QUEEN ANNE NO. 2 2.2 NO. 2See Sold Price
Sold2019A Group of Five Lalique Clear and Frosted GlassA Group of Five Lalique Clear and Frosted Glass Duncan Items, late 20th century Marks: Lalique France 8 x 5 x 2 inches (20.3 x 12.7 x 5.1 cm) (largest) Comprising three decanters, an atomizer, and covSee Sold Price
Sold2015Lot of 4 Blown Green Glass Enameled GobletsGroup of Four Glass Items. 1) Blown Green Glass 7” Goblet. Enameled shield. Mint. 2) Blown Green Glass 7” Goblet. Enameled shield. Mint. 3) Blown Green Glass 6” Pilsner. Enameled shield. Mint. 4See Sold Price
Sold2022Orrefors Swedish Crystal Glass Vase Bowl Dish LOTGroup of three Swedish crystal sculptural items produced by Orrefors Glassworks. One large rectangular form vase (measures 8.5" x 3" x 3"). One large bowl (measures 6" x 6" x 4"). One octagonal bowl wSee Sold Price
Sold2022GROUP LOT OF COUNTER STORAGE JARS(3) GLASS JARS WITH METAL LIDS DIMENSIONS: 7 1/2" TO 9 1/2" H TERMS: Hartzell's Auction Gallery will handle most of the shipping in-house. WE do reserve the right to not ship some large items, largerSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lalique Etched Glasses, Tiffany Crystal BottleGroup of (7) items, to include: set of (6) Lalique France footed frosted etched glasses, 5" x 3 1/2"; Tiffany covered crystal bottle, 9 3/4" x 4". All good condition. Provenance: Toronto, Canada colleSee Sold Price
Sold2017Lot of Glass ItemsIncluding Waterford, Steuben, and Orrefors. Pink vase approx. 7" H. Bowl approx. 7 1/2" diameter. Waterford ice bucket approx. 8" H x 8" diameter. Signed.See Sold Price
Sold2018(7) GROUP OF STERLING SILVER DRESSING TABLE ITEMS(lot of 7) Sterling silver dressing table items, including: (1) English bottle, c. 1898, sterling repousse lid, hallmark attributed to Charles Dimier, with cut glass base, monogrammed, 4.25"h, 3.25"w,See Sold Price
Sold2022Collection of Swedish Glass7 pieces of Kosta Boda, Orrefors. Height of tallest item 14" Diameter of purple charger 16" STERLING ASSOCIATES STRIVES TO PROVIDE ACCURATE, OBJECTIVE, & FAIR INFORMATION ON ALL LOTS. WE WILL BE HAPPYSee Sold Price
Sold2022American Brilliant cut glass lot of3 items: 7"x6" cone shape vase with hobstars & pinwheels (nick), Scarce pedestal cake stand alternating cane and hobstars around top, two sections of notched and panel stem connected by large knob witSee Sold Price
Sold2020Gucci Herend Orrefors & English Sterling MIXED LOTMixed group of five estate fresh items. Includes: one Gucci porcelain covered heart dish with butterflies; one Orrefors art glass mushroom; one Herend fishnet figurine of cuddling rabbits; one Royal DSee Sold Price
Sold2023ORREFORS SWEDEN CRYSTAL BOWLS AND ASHTRAYS, 7 PCSA lot of vintage cut glass tableware of minimalist design. A total of seven items including three identical ashtrays, two small bowls, a handled bowl, and a vase. The vase has an Orrefors Sweden hallmSee Sold Price
Sold2015Group Lot Glass ItemsGroup lot of Glass items 17 pieces including four crystal decanters, three colored glass goblets, fluted bowl with silver base and stem, painted cranberry glass pedestal bowl, art glass paper weight,See Sold Price
Sold2018Group Lot 7 Venetian Glass PiecesIncluding covered jar; 2 bottles; 4 bowls; and covered jar, approx. 4 1/2" H x 4 3/8" W. From the estate of a NYC socialite. (7037) Some chips.See Sold Price
Sold2017Group Lot 7 Asian ItemsIncluding Imari plate, approx. 9 3/4" W; red statue on wood base, approx. 6" H; round stone seal, approx. 5 7/8" H; brush; and covered bottle.See Sold Price
Sold2024Lot 7 Cut Glass ItemsLot 7 Cut Glass Items. 9 1/4" H ALL DESCRIPTIONS AND ANY CONDITION STATEMENT GIVEN BY LANGSTON AUCTION GALLERY ARE STRICTLY OPINIONS AND LANGSTON'S SHALL HAVE NO RESPONSIBILITY FOR ERRORS OR OMISSIONSSee Sold Price
Oct 17Rail & Road AuctionsNineteen Pieces of Illinois Central Railroad Glassware, China Plate, and Linen Napkins$60
4 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupLot of Robert H. Graupner, Harrisburg, PA, Items.$50
Oct 02Uniques and Antiques, Inc.Mid Century Modern lot. Sculptural Carved Candleholder, Stacked Laminate Bowl, Teak and Glass Danish$50