Sold2023Joseph Meierhans. Oil/Board, AbstractJoseph Meierhans (American, 1890-1980). A colorful oil on board abstract, pencil signed Jos Meierhans lower right. Board: 31-1/2in x 27-1/2in. Frame: 35in x 31in. | Local and NYC curbside delivery detSee Sold Price
Sold2023Charles Clough. Oil/Board, AbstractCharles Clough (American, b. 1951). An oil on board abstract work titled "December Twenty - Second 1985". Titled verso and with Jack Tilton Gallery tag. 10-1/2in x 15in. | Philadelphia Metro area andSee Sold Price
Sold2023Raphael Sabatini. Oil/Board, AbstractRaphael Sabatini (Philadelphia, 1898-1985). An abstract cubism-style oil on board titled "Still Life in Blue". Signed Sabatini lower right. Board: 24in x 29in. Frame: 31in x 36-1/2in. | Local and NYCSee Sold Price
Sold2023Dennis Sakelson. Large Format Oil/Board, AbstractDennis Sakelson (New Hope, Contemporary) A large format oil on board abstract. Signed "D. Sakelson" lower right. Board: 46-1/2in x 51in. Frame: 55in x 59in. | Philadelphia Metro area delivery, NYC curSee Sold Price
Sold2024Norman McLaren 1945 Abstract Portrait SketchNorman McLaren (Canadian, 1914 - 1987) 1945 Abstract Portrait of a Man Sketch Drawing. Signed and dated, 27th March 1945. Framed, measures 11.75 inches H x 9.25 W.See Sold Price
Sold2022Michael Steiner ( b 1945 ) abstract mixed media on paper, nicely framed, dated 1986. Measures 26" xMichael Steiner ( b 1945 ) abstract mixed media on paper, nicely framed, dated 1986. Measures 26" x 39", from NYC estate. Nice estate condition.See Sold Price
Sold2024Marco Spalatin (American, B. 1945) Abstract LithographDESCRIPTION: Oil on board painting by Marco Spalatin depicting abstract geometric forms in shades of yellow. Signed at lower right, numbered 18 of 50 at lower center, and titled illegibly at lower lefSee Sold Price
Sold2024Martin Jack Zipin. Oil/Board, AbstractMartin Jack Zipin (American, 1920-1991). An oil on board abstract surrealist portrait. Signed lower right. Board: 16-1/2in x 15-1/2in. Frame: 18in x 18-1/2in. | Philadelphia Metro area delivery, NYC cSee Sold Price
Sold2022NICOLA ORTIS POUCETTE, (France, 1935-2006), Oil/Board, ABSTRACT HORSE AND RIDER, 10 3/8 inches x 13NICOLA ORTIS POUCETTE, (France, 1935-2006), Oil/Board, ABSTRACT HORSE AND RIDER, 10 3/8 inches x 13 3/8 inches (sight), framed in gilt wood, 16 5/8 inches x 19 5/8 inches overall; signed “Poucette��See Sold Price
Sold2022Ruth Rodman (b. 1945) Abstract Artist's ProofRuth Rodman (b. 1945) Abstract Artist's Proof. Signed in center.Overall Size: 24 x 24 in.Sight Size: 19 1/2 x 19 1/2 in. Location KSee Sold Price
Sold20221945 Abstract Screenprint Signed and Numbered20th century Printmaking School, Untitled Abstract, 1945, screenprint on wove paper, signed (illegibly), dated and numbered 248/300 at bottom, image 18.25 x 13.25 inches, full sheet 25.5 x 19 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2024Peter Reginato, Abstract Sculpture "Day for Night"Peter Reginato (American, b.1945), Abstract sculpture titled "Day for Night", 2013. Stainless steel and enamel. Overall approx. 45" x 45" x 24". Initialed and dated on blue element "PR / 13". AppearsSee Sold Price
Sold2019Ezio Martinelli (1913 - 1980) Abstract Estate Oil 1945Ezio Martinelli (1913 - 1980) Abstract Estate Oil 1945. Abstract Space Age Ameoba Composition. Oil canvas, large, SIGNED om lower edge, dated 1945 on stretcher, from the estate works of Ezio MartinellSee Sold Price
Sold2019Ezio Martinelli (1913 - 1980) Abstract Estate Oil 1945Ezio Martinelli (1913 - 1980) Abstract Estate Oil 1945. Abstract Space Age Ameoba Figure. Oil canvas, large, Unsigned, dated 1945 on verso both canvas and stretcher, from the estate works of Ezio MartSee Sold Price
Sold2021JACK SCHMIDT, ABSTRACT GLASS & ALUMINUM SCULPTUREJack Schmidt (American/Ohio, born 1945). Abstract aluminum and smoked glass sculpture. Signed and dated 1982. Approx. h. 22.75"See Sold Price
Sold2016JOHN ALEXANDER "ABSTRACT" PENCIL SIGNED ENGRAVINGJOHN ALEXANDER (BEAUMONT, TX, OCTOBER 26th, 1945) "ABSTRACT" PENCIL SIGNED ENGRAVING. Height: 15 & 8 1/2 in. by Width: 15 & 8 1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2021John MacWhinnie(American, born 1945) Abstract Landscape, signed lower left "John MacWhinnie", gouache on paper, 28 x 21-1/2 in.; white metal frame, 35-1/2 x 28-1/2 in. Provenance: Estate of Lois and Vincent King, SoSee Sold Price
Sold2020Painting, Michael Louis JacquesMichael Louis Jacques (American, b. 1945), Abstract Architecture, oil on canvas, signed lower right, canvas (unframed): 30"h x 24"w. Provenance: The private collection of gallerist Colin Fisher (PalmSee Sold Price
Sold2021Lee Tribe Abstract Iron SculptureLee Tribe (British, b 1945), abstract iron sculpture, solid iron, signed "Tribe", 13-1/2" x 8-3/4" x 8-3/4", very good condition, Robert Steele Gallery NY; Robert Steele operated Anima Gallery in AdelSee Sold Price
Sold2016Mali Morris, watercolor paintingMali Morris, watercolor painting, Mali Morris (British, b. 1945), Abstract composition, 1989, watercolor/ gouache on paper mounted to card, inscription to interior of card "Dear Clem, CongratulationsSee Sold Price
Sold2024Zigi Ben-Haim MIxed Media on Aluminum AL-521 2007Zigi Ben-Haim (United States, Israel, b. 1945 - ) Abstract Seascape Mixed Media on Aluminum inscribed noted, dated and signed AL-521 2007. Very good condition with an integrated Aluminum framing. SomeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Attr. Whitney Leland Abstract Watercolor PaintingAttributed to Whitney Edward Leland (Tennessee/District of Columbia, b. 1945) abstract watercolor painting comprised of three visually textured, vertically stacked geometric shapes rendered in earthenSee Sold Price
Sold2017Lot of 2 Denis Riviere Fr b.1945 Abstract O/C 1988Lot of 2 Denis Riviere (French b.1945) Abstracts O/C 1988, the smaller signed and dated in red paint on verso, "880711, Denis Riviere", the larger unsigned but dated in pencil on verso. [505/506 516]See Sold Price
Sold2021Joe Nicastri b.1945 Signed Abstract Portrait LithoJoe Nicastri (American, born 1945). Abstract limited edition lithograph. Titled "Sketch of Linda". Artist signature, lower right, numbered 8/15. Housed in modern brass frame. Work Size: 12 x 11 in.SHISee Sold Price
4 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsBisi Fabunmi (Born 1945) Important Nigerian Abstract Figural Wool Thread Canvas Mixed Media Tapestry$30(2 bids)
4 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsRichard Waslav Rychtarik (1894 - 1982) Antique American Abstract Constructivist 1945 Oil Painting$10
Oct 10DuMouchellesHoward Church (American, 1904-1993) Oil on Masonite "Free Association", H 38" W 26"$150
Featured3 hrs LeftJasper52Aubusson Mathieu Mategot tapestry Tabard brother" Atterrisage" signed$6,000
363 Lots AwaySworders Fine Art AuctioneersTwo pairs of sterling silver stud earrings by Georg Jensen,£80
6 days LeftUniques and Antiques, Inc.2 Studio-made abstract amoeba-form wall sculptures. Wrought copper and mesh. Modernist Tynell style$100(2 bids)
Featured4 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsImportant Early Antique American Modernist Landscape Framed Original Cubist Abstract Oil Painting$40(2 bids)
4 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsVintage Japanese Modernist Abstract Signed Shigeru Original Oil on Canvas Painting$100(2 bids)