Sold2018Gustavo Foppiani. "Le Lampade a Petrolio," tempera(Italian, 1925-1986). Tempera on board, signed "G. Foppiani" ll, signed, dated '60 and titled on verso, 15 3/4 x 31 1/2 in., framedSee Sold Price
Sold2018Gustavo Foppiani (1925-1986), oil on panel, On ThisGustavo Foppiani (1925-1986), oil on panel, On This Side of the Black Mountains, signed and dated lower right: G. Foppiani 58', signed, dated, and titled on verso: Gustavo Foppiani, 58' Al di aua' deiSee Sold Price
Sold2018Painting, Gustavo FoppianiGustavo Foppiani (Italian, 1925-1986), "Bagnanti," 1954, oil on panel, signed and dated lower left (on frame) and verso, titled verso, panel: 5.75"h x 15.5"w, overall (with frame): 16.5"h x 16.5"wSee Sold Price
Sold2021Gustavo Foppiani (1925-1986 Italian) ItalianGustavo Foppiani (1925-1986 Italian) Italian Contemporary Abstract, oil and gouache on Board, 22 x 22 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2015FOPPIANI, Gustavo. Oil on Masonite. "Fanciulla conMaschera Tre Trecce". Signed and dated 59 lower left, further inscribed, titled and dated verso. Gustavo Foppiani (Italian, 1925 - 1986). From an East Hampton, NY home. Dimensions: 16.75" high x 11" wSee Sold Price
Sold2016FOPPIANI, Gustavo. Oil on Wood. "Bene FiliInflussi Dell'astro Sulle Torri." Signed and dated 1960 lower left. Signed, dated and titled verso. Gustavo Foppiani, Italian, 1925 - 1986. From a White Plains, NY collector. Dimensions: 15.5" high xSee Sold Price
Sold2015FOPPIANI, Gustavo. Oil on Board "L'Angelo Cattivodel Giardino" 1959. Signed, titled and dated verso. Gustavo Foppiani (Italian, 1925 - 1986). From an East Hampton, NY home. Dimensions: 16.75" high x 11.25" wide. Condition: Good.See Sold Price
Sold2022Mario Tozzi(1895 - 1979)LE JUGEMENT (IL GIUDIZIO DI SALOMONE)tempera e grafite su carta, cmMario Tozzi(1895 - 1979)LE JUGEMENT (IL GIUDIZIO DI SALOMONE)tempera e grafite su carta, cm 24,5x31,5sul retro: timbro Prandi e cartiglio con titolo, data e provenienzaeseguito nel 1938L'opera e' accoSee Sold Price
Sold2018ICONA RAFFIGURANTE LE DODICI FESTE CON BASMA E RIZA INMOSCA, 1812 - tempera su tavola- restauri cm 63x53 A RUSSIAN ICON OF 'THE FEASTS' WITH SILVER OKLAD, MOSCOW, 1812- RESTORATIONSSee Sold Price
Sold2018ICONA RAFFIGURANTE LE DODICI FESTE CON RIZA IN ARGENTOtempera su tavola- restauri e mancanze cm 48,5x40 A RUSSIAN ICON OF 'THE FEASTS' WITH SILVER AND ENAMEL OKLAD, MOSCOW, 1833- RESTORATIONS AND LOSSESSee Sold Price
Sold2021POLIARTE (ATTRIBUITO) Diciannove lampade da parete -Diciannove lampade da parete Anni '70 Acciaio, vetro. Le più alte 18 x 14 x 16 cm - nineteen wall lamps 1970s Steel, glass. The biggest lamps 7.09 x 5.51 x 6.30 in. - TAGS - Design Lampade - LampsSee Sold Price
Sold2021Caccia Dominioni Luigi, Coppia di lampade da terra mod., Prod. Azucena, Italia, 1953, W. 20 - D. 20 - H. 190 Cm, Bibliografia, Catalogo originale Azucena; G. Gramigna, Le Fabbriche del Design, p. 43, Allemandi, 2007See Sold Price
Sold2020Paolo Venini (1895-1959) Coppia di lampade da muroCoppia di lampade da muro mod. Poliedri Vetro colorato e trasparente, metallo. Prod. Venini, 1960 ca. cm 58x28x13 Literature: F. Deboni, I vetri Venini. La storia, gli artisti, le tecniche, vol I, U.See Sold Price
Sold2018PIERRE AUGUSTE RENOIR French Tempera on Paper COATempera and gouache on paper. Featuring still life of fruits. Signed and attr. Pierre-Auguste Renoir (French, 1841-1919), on the lower left corner. Gallery stamp on verso "Le Pavillon des Arts-Paris".See Sold Price
Sold2021DUE LAMPADE DA TAVOLO, anni "70. AlluminioDUE LAMPADE DA TAVOLO, anni "70. Alluminio verniciato, ottone cromato, fari orientabili In tutte le direzioni. Cm 24 (h) x 17 x 17.See Sold Price
Sold2015Gustavo PulitzerCoppia di poltrone per la motonave Augustus Legno di noce, rivestimento in tessuto. Italia, 1950 ca. cm 80x60x50 Bibliografia: Paolo Piccioni, Gio Ponti. Le navi: il progetto degli interni navali 1948See Sold Price
Sold2016ICONA RAFFIGURANTE LE DODICI FESTE, RUSSIA, XIX SECOLOtempera su tavola- restauri cm 53x44 A RUSSIAN ICON OF 'THE FEASTS', 19TH CENTURY- RESTORATIONSSee Sold Price
Sold2023PAOLO VENINISei lampade da parete. Ottone brunito, vetro a canne incamiciato. Produzione Venini anni '60. cm 54x14x32 SIX WALL LIGHTS BY P. VENINI F. De Boni, I vetri Venini. La storia, gli artisti, le tecniche,See Sold Price
Sold2021GINO SARFATTI. Two table/floor lamps. 1962GINO SARFATTI (Venezia, 1912 - Griante, 1985). Coppia di lampade da tavolo o da terra con riflettori a sfera in alluminio lucidato, movibili in tutte le direzioni. Basi in alluminio laccato nero. 1962See Sold Price
Sold2020TITO AGNOLICoppia di lampade a sospensione mod. Drop. Metacrilato opalino, ottone brunito, alluminio verniciato. Produzione Oluce 1965 ca. cm 118x50 Mancano le viti di fissaggio delle coppette copri filo. A PAIRSee Sold Price
Sold2022Marshall Fredericks Leaping Gazelle Bronze Sculpture on Stone PedestalA magnificent modern bronze sculpture titled "Leaping Gazelle" by world-renowned Michigan sculptor Marshall Fredericks. The pedestal is included with the sculpture. One of the most prolific sculptorsSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jean Dubuffet Neuf Personnages Fond Noir Signed Ink Drawing on Paper Art Brut Framed 1961A rare expressive animated ink drawing on paper titled Neuf Personnages Fond Noir (Nine Characters Black Background) by French artist Jean Dubuffet. Signed on the bottom left with an October '61 date.See Sold Price
Sold2024Milton Avery Bathers on the Rocks 1948 Landscape Signed Double-Sided Watercolor Painting FramedA unique original double-sided watercolor painting titled "Bathers on the Rocks" by Milton Avery. The watercolor on the front showcases two modern abstracted figures; signed on the bottom left and datSee Sold Price
Sold2022Robert Natkin Evening 1965 Signed Acrylic Painting on Canvas FramedA lively and bright acrylic painting on canvas titled "Evening" by American artist Robert Natkin. Hand signed and dated 1965 mid bottom as well as verso. Titled on wood backing and annotated "DetroitSee Sold Price
May 11Benedetto Trionfante Auction House SCUOLA TOSCANA DEL XIX SECOLO, Tempera e oro su tavola€3,400
3 days LeftAmbrosiana Casa d'asteGALLIANI Omar, Le declinazioni della bellezza, 2022, pencil and tempera on wood, cm 60x60€3,400
5 days LeftAste Bolaffi KAZUHIDE TAKAHAMA 1930-2010 Quattro lampade ‘Saori’ per Sirrah - KAZUHIDE TAKAHAMA 1930-2010€900
May 14Lucas Milano SRLScuola lombarda del XV secolo IHS Tempera su tavola 23 x 42 cm Queste tavole, tipiche del€300
May 14Lucas Milano SRLScuola lombarda del XV secolo Stemma araldico con teste di leoni Tempera su tavola 20,5 x 43,5 cm€300
May 14Lucas Milano SRLFrancesco Londonio (Milano 1723 - 1783) Scena pastorale Tempera su carta 32 x 53 cm Fu allievo di€500
May 14Lucas Milano SRLElena Recco (attiva tra il XVII e il XVIII secolo) Natura morta di pesci con gatto Olio su tela€1,500
May 16Aste Bolaffi PIERO RUGGERI 1930-2009 Lotto di quattro opere: Figura nella stanza - PIERO RUGGERI 1930-2009€800
3 days LeftElla ExpoPABLO PICASSO (1893-1983) Style of / Oil Painting On Canvas / Matisse , Miro , Braque Era$2,800
May 16Aste Bolaffi ACHILLE PERILLI 1927-2021 Lotto di tre opere su carta: Senza titolo 1953 - ACHILLE PERILLI€1,000
May 19The Heritage Gallery at Sayville Antiques, IncMax Le Verrier (1891-1973) Bronze Woman titled Lueur$575(9 bids)
May 14Fleischer's Auctions1755 Map Partie de l'Amerique Septentrionale, qui comprend Le Cours de L'Ohio...$200(3 bids)
3 days LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYLe Corbusier LC-2 sofa, black leather & chrome, loveseat is 51" wide, 27" deep, seat height is 16",$50(3 bids)
May 19The Heritage Gallery at Sayville Antiques, IncAmazing Charles Bunnell Tempera Desert Plains Landscape$70(2 bids)