Sold2017G.V Hove Cattle in a Barn Oil on PanelG.V Hove Cattle in a Barn Oil on Panel. Dimensions: Art: 10.5" H x 8" W; Frame: 15" H x 12.5" W; See Sold Price
Sold2016AMERICAN FOLK ART OLD RED BARN PAINTINGE. Cowey ? American 20th Century Folk Art painting of an Old Red Barn with cow weathervane. Oil on plywood panel. Signed lower right. 24" x 30".See Sold Price
Sold2021Keith Hoffman. Oil on Panel, The Lone GrazerKeith Hoffman (American, 1933-2016). An oil on panel fall landscape with barn and lone cow grazing. Signed lower right and framed. Panel: 11in x 14in.See Sold Price
Sold2023MARIELUISE HUTCHINSON (Massachusetts, 1947-), Red barn., Oil on panel, 4.5î x 6.5î. FramedMARIELUISE HUTCHINSONMassachusetts, 1947-Red barn. Signed lower right ìMarieluiseî.Oil on panel, 4.5î x 6.5î. Framed 7î x 9î. Marieluise Hutchinson grew up in Hanover, MaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Frederick Williamson 'A Landscape and Cattle' Oil on PanelFrederick Williamson (c.1835-1900 British) 'A Landscape and Cattle' Oil on Panel. Signed lower left. An intricate landscape of cattle grazing with farm in background. Panel measures 11.'x17'' and is iSee Sold Price
Sold2022BELGIAN SCHOOL, 19th century Ram with sheep in a barn Oil on panel, 44cm x 59.5cm Signed withBELGIAN SCHOOL, 19th century Ram with sheep in a barn Oil on panel, 44cm x 59.5cm Signed with initialsSee Sold Price
Sold2022HERB MEARS "THREE COWS" OIL ON PANEL PAINTINGHERB MEARS (AMERICAN 1923-1999) "THREE COWS" OIL ON PANEL PAINTING. Height: 34 in. by Width: 51 in.See Sold Price
Sold2021Illegibly Signed "Cows" Oil on PanelIllegibly signed oil on panel depicting cows in landscape, bearing illegible signature lower left, unframed. 14.5" H x 19" W. Craquelure, possibly distressed intentionally, repair to panel along lowerSee Sold Price
Sold2022Louis Pierre VERWÉE (1807-1877) 'Landscape with cows' oil on panel. (W: 45 x H: 37 cm)Louis Pierre VERWÉE (1807-1877) 'Landscape with cows' oil on panel.  Dimensions: (W: 45 x H: 37 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2023Landscape with Cows, Oil on PanelLate 19th century, on reclaimed wood panel, unsigned, sight 11 x 17 in..yellowed varnish, craquelure, paint loss, repaint touch ups, not examined out of frame..black painted wood frame with scratches.See Sold Price
Sold2021Painting, Yuli Blumberg, woman with cow by barn, oilonPainting, Yuli Blumberg, woman with cow by barn, oilon canvas, signed lower right, canvas is 17" by 22", paint shows cracking in some areas.See Sold Price
Sold2022John Berney Crome (1794-1842)John Berney Crome (1794-1842) John Berney Crome (1794-1842) A wooded landscape with cattle oil on panel 26 x 39cm Provenance: With Mandell's Gallery, Norwich, November 1968. With an exhibition label 'See Sold Price
Sold202417th century Flemish school old master painting. Mountainous village landscape with figures and17th century Flemish school old master painting. Mountainous village landscape with figures and cattle. Oil on panel. Monogram lower right. Labels and notations on reverse. Framed. Sight: 12.75 x 17.7See Sold Price
Sold2020Edgar Hunt, British (1876-1955), Chickens in a Barn,Edgar HuntBritish (1876-1955)Chickens in a Barnoil on panelunsigned, gilt-framed.Property from a Prominent Saint Louis Estate7 x 9 1/2 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2024Richard Peterson, Pastoral Landscape with BarnRichard Peterson (California, b. 1947), pastoral scene with idyllic farmer and barn, oil on panel sight: 8.5 x 11.5 in., frame: 15 x 18 in. Provenance: Property from the personal collection of celebSee Sold Price
Sold2016DUTCH SCHOOL (18th c)"Sheep and Lambs in a Barn" oil on panel 5 x 8 inches, signed A. Vercgiesen ? 1841?, framed 6 3/4 x 9 3/4 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2024Painting: 19th c. English School, Pigs in a BarnPainting: 19th c. English School, pigs in barn. Oil on panel. Partial label "66 Pigs Herring". 6" x 8", overall 8 1/2" x 10 1/2". Provenance: The Edward Herrmann Estate, Salisbury Connecticut.See Sold Price
Sold2018R. Linda (19th Century) Sheep in the Barn.R. Linda (19th Century) Sheep in the Barn. Oil on panel, signed lower right Panel: 22" x 31" Frame: 32" x 40"See Sold Price
Sold2021CHICKENS PAINTINGChickens Near Barn, oil on panel, signed 'T. Everdingen' lower right, in a modern molded and painted wooden frame, OS: 10 1/2" x 12 1/2", SS : 4 3/4" x 6 1/2". Frame paint corner chip.See Sold Price
Sold2017American School, LandscapeAmerican School, landscape with barn, oil on panel, signed LRC illegibly. 14" x 20".See Sold Price
Sold201719th c. American School oil19th c. American School- River Landscape with Cattle- oil on panel. 17 x 24''See Sold Price
Sold2024Harry Day (1912-2000)Painting: Harry Day (1912-2000), barn, oil on panel. 13" x 19 1/2", overall 15" x 22".See Sold Price
Sold2021ELIZABETH WADLEIGH LEARY (b. 1937)"Newtown Barns" oil on panel 12 x 36 inches. signed. framed 13 1/2 x 37 inches (overall)See Sold Price
Sold2021Alexis Matthew Podchernikoff "Landscape" oil on panelALEXIS MATTHEW PODCHERNIKOFF (Russian / American 1886-1933) Untitled Landscape with Cows, oil on panel, 12 x 14 inches; overall with frame: 16.5 x 18.5 inches, signed lower left: 'A.M. Podchernikoff'.See Sold Price
6 days LeftHeritage Auctions35065: Jessie Homer French (American, b. 1940) Benson's$3,000
23 hrs LeftCalifornia Historical DesignGeorge Demont Otis (1879-1962) California Eucalyptus & Barn c1920$1,200
BonhamsThomas Sidney Cooper, RA (British, 1803-1902) Cattle and three sheep on a hill 10 x 7 7/8in (25....$700
7 days LeftKing GalleriesLot of 2 Paul-Henri Schouten (1860-1922) oil on panel pastoral paintings of cows$600
7 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupVintage Farmstead Painting Signed Ella Barndt.$50