Sold2022SEVEN FLAT ART PIECES.Nineteenth and 20th centuries. Small cityscape in the 18th century style. 5"h. 7"w. In heavy gold frame 10.75"h. 12.75"w. Oil on canvas mountain scene with stream and cabin, illegible signature. RelinSee Sold Price
Sold2018Landscape Oil on Canvas20th C landscape oil on canvas mountain scene w/waterfalls, signed lower left Don Foster, artist name appears on back of stretcher, marked Idyllwood Calif, painted December 1968; image 16” x 20”;See Sold Price
Sold2023Alois Arnegger (Austrian, 1879-1967) Oil on Canvas, Mountain Snow Scene, H 24" W 36"Alois Arnegger (Austrian, 1879-1967) Oil on Canvas, Mountain Snow Scene, H 24" W 36" | Signed lower right. Framed H 30.5", W 42". Provenance: Property from a Troy, MI estate.See Sold Price
Sold2016Oil on Canvas, Mountain Scene with RiverSigned l.r. illegibly. Sight size: 23-1/2"h x 35-1/2"wSee Sold Price
2016JOHN (GIOVANNI) CALIFANO OIL ON CANVASJOHN (GIOVANNI) CALIFANO (ITALIAN/AMERICAN, 1864-1946), OIL ON CANVAS, H 34", W 52", MOUNTAIN SCENE:European mountain forest landscape, young mountain deer and eagles. Frame Size: Height 43 1/2" x 61"See Sold Price
Sold2024George Henry Andrews Mountain LandscapeOil on canvas mountain scene landscape with waterfall by George Henry Andrews (UK 1816-1898). Painting measures approx. 23" W x 33.25" H in frame approx. 26" W x 36" H. Painting has craquelure and a sSee Sold Price
2016JOHN CALIFANO OIL ON CANVASJOHN (GIOVANNI) CALIFANO (ITALIAN/AMERICAN, 1864-1946), OIL ON CANVAS, H 34", W 52", MOUNTAIN SCENE:European mountain forest landscape, young mountain deer and eagles. Frame Size: Height 43 1/2" x 61"See Sold Price
Sold2017Unsigned Continental School Oil PaintingUnsigned early 20th c. Continental School 30" (h) x 25" (l) oil on canvas, untitled, depicts a mountain landscape scene with a waterfall, 35" (h) x 30" (l) overall frame size. CONDITION: Canvas has aSee Sold Price
Sold2018OIL ON CANVAS, Mountain Traveling Scene, signedOIL ON CANVAS, Mountain Traveling Scene, signed illegibly, dated 1847. Image: 15''H x 11''W.See Sold Price
Sold2024H. Greiner Mountain Scene Continental PaintingNOT ELIGIBLE FOR IN-HOUSE SHIPPING. Oil on canvas. Continental mountain scene with chalet probably Swiss or German. Signed H. Greiner bottom left. Sight 24-1/2" high x 35-3/4" wide. Frame 3".See Sold Price
Sold201719th C Oil on Canvas of a Mountain Scene19th C Oil on Canvas, painting has nicely executed with some restorations and in painting. Mountain scene with people and cows. Unknown artist, measuring approx. 15"h x 22.5"w.See Sold Price
Sold2017Anthony Thieme oil on canvas Harbor sceneAttributed to Anthony Thieme (1888-1954) oil on canvas Harbor scene. Signed l/r A. Thieme. 10 5/8"h x 14 1/2"wSee Sold Price
Sold2019Monumental Antique Hudson River Bierstadt School PntgA monumental antique Hudson River Albert Bierstadt School oil on canvas painting depicts mountain scene with mountains and river, c1900. Measures - 66.5\"h x 90\"w x 3\"d. ***IN-HOUSE SHIPPING & DELIVSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Spring Landscape Painting Circa 1910 Signed Richard DetrevilleAn antique landscape painting by Richard Detreville offers oil on canvas meadow and mountain scene, artist signed lower right, seated in giltwood frame, c1910Measures - 25.5''H x 21.5''W x 1.75''D; siSee Sold Price
Sold2020HEINZ LUDWIG MUNNICH OIL ON CANVAS, 1973HEINZ LUDWIG MUNNICH, (GERMAN 1921-C.1978), OIL ON CANVAS, 1973, H 24", W 36", MOUNTAIN SCENE Mountainscape/ Forest Lake. Signed lower right and dated "c. 1973". Framed, 32" x 45".See Sold Price
Sold2024Frederick W. Becker (American, 1888-1974)Frederick W. Becker (American, 1888-1974) Oil on canvas board, Mountain Landscape. Signed lower left. Heritage Auction tag to back. Measures 28" H x 42-1/4"W, Frame 35" x 49" W. Condition: Good conditSee Sold Price
Sold2021Molly Ramolia Original Oil on Canvas Sun and MountainMolly Ramolia Original Oil on Canvas Sun and Mountain Scene; Sized 15"W x 18"H with Frame; From the estate of a prominent collector in CT; THIS LOT IS LOCATED AND SHIPPING FROM FARMINGTON, CT.See Sold Price
Sold2021Robert Hamilton - Sheep in a Mountain SceneRobert Hamilton (1877-1954) Sheep in a Mountain Scene. Oil on canvas. Signed LL. Canvas H 42" W 34". Frame H 47-1/2" wW 39". CONDITIION: Inspected under UV light. Minor repairs and minimal in-paintingSee Sold Price
Sold2024European Oil on Canvas. SignedOil on canvas, European river and mountain scene, signed indiscernibly lower left. Framed. 18.5”h x 22”wSee Sold Price
Sold2022Large Mountain Scene Oil on Canvas Hand Painting Signed by WezwickFrame: 54 in L x 44 in H - Painting: 39 in x 29 in *** *We offer Packaging, Handling and Shipping In House or You Are Welcome To Pick Up In Person Or Make Your Own Shipping Arrangements.If you chooseSee Sold Price
Sold20221966 Large Mountain Scene Oil on Canvas Hand Painting SignedAprox Frame Measurements: 58 x 38 in H - Painting: 47 in L x 24 in *****We offer Packaging, Handling and Shipping In House or You Are Welcome To Pick Up In Person Or Make Your Own Shipping ArrangementSee Sold Price
Sold2023Hudson river scene, 19th Century. Mountain river view with falls and fisherman. Oil on canvas.Hudson river scene, 19th Century. Mountain river view with falls and fisherman. Signed and dated lower center "H.H. 89". Oil on canvas. Framed. Relined, craquelure, restored. Sight 22 x 37in, OverallSee Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Landscape Painting of Mountain Stream by WyantAn antique painting by Alexander Helwig Wyant (A. H. Wyant) offers oil on canvas landscape scene with river and mountains, artist signed lower left, seated in giltwood frame, c1880. Measures - 20.75''See Sold Price
Sold2016Painting, John E. RobinsonE. John Robinson (American, 1922-2008), Winter Mountain Scene, oil on canvas, singed lower right, canvas: 24"h x 30"w, overall (with frame): 32.5"h x 39"wSee Sold Price
3 days LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYLandscape with figures by waterfall, attributed to Victor De Graily, oil on canvas, relined,$400(1 bid)
4 days LeftFellowsAttributed to R. H Nibbs (1841 - 1889), river scene with sailing vesselsPreview Only
1 day LeftBKG Antique MallSigned Edward H. Harrigan (American, 1910-1987) Oil Painting on Canvas Harbor Scene$200
6 days LeftAuction Plus, Inc.Maximilian Wachsmuth (German 1859-1912)"Farm Guitar Scene" Oil on Canvas$4,500
1 day LeftBKG Antique MallSigned Pierre Roussel (French, 1927-1995) Oil Painting on Canvas River Scene$700