Sold2018W. H. Davis oilW. H. Davis (British 19th/20th c.)- Fisherman By a Stream- oil on canvas mounted to masonite, signed W. H. Davis lower left, framed. 28 x 22''See Sold Price
Sold2024Brass Sun Compass In Wood CaseBrass sun compass, possibly early 20th Century British, in wood case. Measures 10"H x 8"W. Condition report: Good condition, please examine all photos closely. Contact C. Biddle Auction Gallery for moSee Sold Price
Sold202019th c. British cash register & receipt caseLate 19th or early 20th century British hardwood cash register and receipt case with a single drawer, 8"h x 19"w x 10"d.See Sold Price
Sold2024THREE FRAMED WATERCOLORS.Late 19th and 20th Centuries. A British seaside fishing scene signed F. Rousse. circa 1900. 16.25"h. 24"w., a floral still life signed Lauderdale? 14.25"h. 20"w. and an unsigned riverscape with rowboaSee Sold Price
Sold2024EARLY 20TH C. BRITISH HARBOR VIEW O/CView from the water to house along the shore and up the hill. Indistinctly signed with RBA and date 1906. Dimensions: (Frame) H 25.5" x W 31.5" (Sight) H 20.25" x W 26" Condition: Tear and loss of paiSee Sold Price
Sold2019Cressida Bell (British 20th C.) Enameled Wood Tray andSigned inside the tray: Cressida Bell. Rectangular wood butlers tray with open handles on either side, the bottom with circular grapevine decorated central motif. Dimentions: H: 3; W: 16 1/2; D: 12 3/See Sold Price
Sold2023EARLY 20TH C. WATERCOLOR BRITISH CHURCHImpressionist-style watercolor with gouache. Signed indistinctly lower left. Dimensions: H 5.25" x W 7" Condition: Laid down to backing board. Some losses to edges.See Sold Price
Sold2022F. C. Williams (British, 20th Century) Still LifeOil on canvas board, early 20th century, housed in a carved giltwood arts & crafts period frame. Dimensions:29" H x 25" W framed, 23.5" H x 19.5" W image. Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2022Stuart Parnell (British, 20th Century)Stuart Parnell (British, 20th Century) Lake Scene, Acrylic on canvas, Signed lower right. Framed dimensions: H: 12 x W: 16 in. H: 19 1/4 W: 23 1/4 in.See Sold Price
Sold2016SEPTIMUS CLEALL MARINE OILS ON ARTIST BOARDSEPTIMUS CLEALL (BRITISH 19TH/20TH C.) MARINE OILS ON ARTIST BOARD, C. 1900, PAIR, H 9", W 12", BRITISH SAILING SHIPS:Framed; each signed lower right; the subject of each identified on verso.See Sold Price
Sold2015Intricate Carved Mahogany Ship's Model, early 20th c.,Intricate Carved Mahogany Ship's Model, early 20th c., of a British Schooner, on a wooden stand, Model- H.- 28 in., W.- 44 in., D.- 7 in.See Sold Price
Sold2017Martin Grierson (BritishMartin Grierson (British, 20th c.), maple burl low table, having an oval top, with a contoured base, 20"h x 58"w x 35"dSee Sold Price
Sold2020DUNCAN MCNAIR OIL ON CANVAS, HIGHLANDS LANDSCAPEDUNCAN MCNAIR (BRITISH, EARLY 20TH C), OIL ON CANVAS, H 20", W 30", HIGHLANDS LANDSCAPE An oil on canvas by Duncan McNair. Depicting a highlands landscape with mountains in the distance. Artist's signSee Sold Price
Sold2020DUNCAN MCNAIR OIL ON CANVAS, HIGHLANDS LANDSCAPEDUNCAN MCNAIR (BRITISH, EARLY 20TH C), OIL ON CANVAS, H 20", W 30", HIGHLANDS LANDSCAPE An oil on canvas by Duncan McNair. Depicting a vast sunset over a highlands landscape. Artist's signature to theSee Sold Price
Sold2024Angela Gill - Pivotal Wake O/CAngela Gill (British, 20th C) Pivotal Wake, Oil on Canvas, signed and dated verso 1994 64" H x 79" WSee Sold Price
Sold2018Humphry, paintingHumphry, painting, Humphry (British, 20th c.), Pastoral Landscape, oil on canvas, signed lower left "Humphry", 19"h x 23"w (sight), 29"h x 33"w (framed)See Sold Price
Sold2023Dean Patman, monkey sculptureDean Patman, monkey sculpture, Dean Patman (British, 20th c.), Monkey, found object sculpture, signed "D. Patman" on spoon to underside, approx. 11"h x 8"w x 9"d (excl. tail), approx. 23"l (tail) ProvSee Sold Price
Sold2023J. C. DURANDJ. C. DURAND (British, 19th/20th century), English setter in a country landscape, oil on canvas, signed lower right, unframed. Strip lined, craquelure, dirt and grime. Canvas 14''h, 22''w. Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2024"BARNYARD CONFERENCE" POSSIBLY BY FREDERICK SAMUEL BEAUMONT (1861-1954).British, 19th / 20th Century. Oil on canvas. Charming streamside scene of a horse and five chickens. Signed lower right. In pencil on the reverse, "Cock O' the Walk". Stretcher, 23"h. 28"w. Carved andSee Sold Price
Sold2018Painting, Diane ShorrockDiane Shorrock (British, 20th century), "Harry," oil on canvas, signed and titled verso, gallery label (Schweinfurth House, Cleveland, OH) affixed verso, canvas: 39"h x 45"w, overall (with frame): 48"See Sold Price
Sold2023Chris CRAYMER: Figures at Beach - Photo ReprintChris Craymer (British, 20th century) photograph reprint of two figures under a blanket at the beach, in gilt pressed composition frame; unsigned. [Art: 35" H x 23" W; Frame: 48" H x 32" W].See Sold Price
Sold2020Luke Pearson and Tom Lloyd (British, b. 1960 | British,Luke Pearson and Tom Lloyd (British, b. 1960 | British, 20th Century) Twist Coffee Table, Martinez Otero, Spain lacquered MDF H 12 x W 35 1/4 x D 23 1/2 inches. Property from the Collection of Jane HuSee Sold Price
Sold202020th C. British School O/C20th Century British School Oil on Canvas "Hunt Scene" Unsigned. Measures 23-1/2" H x 31-1/2" W, frame measures 28-1/2" H x 36-1/2" W. Condition: Good condition Estimate: $200.00 - $300.00 Domestic ShSee Sold Price
Sold202019/20th C. British School Oil on Canvas19/20th Century British School Oil on Canvas, Sailboats in Rough Waters, Unsigned. Measures 10-3/4" H x 14-3/4" W, frame measures 15" H x 19-3/4" W. Condition: Good condition Estimate: $100.00 - $200.See Sold Price