Sold2017HENRIOT MODERN OIL ON CANVAS C. MID 20TH C.HENRIOT, MODERN OIL ON CANVAS, C. MID 20TH C., H 18, W 21, PARIS STREET SCENE.:Signed lower right; oak wood frame.See Sold Price
Sold2017RAOUL GIRARD (FRENCH, 20TH C.) PARIS STREET SCENEFramed oil painting on canvas, Paris, Arc De Triomphe, signed lower right Raoul Girard (French, 20th c.), sight: 15.25"h, 19.25"w, overall: 22"h, 26.25"w, 5.75lbs Start Price: $150.00See Sold Price
Sold2016Paris Street Scene with Figure, paintingFrench School (20th century), Paris Street Scene with Figure, oil on canvas, signed "Jean Faurege" lower left, overall (with frame): 35"h x 41"wSee Sold Price
2018Large scale oil on canvas Paris street sceneLarge scale oil on canvas Paris street scene. Late 20th century. 48"h x 72"w.See Sold Price
Sold2021ANDRE (GITTELSON) GISSON, OIL ON CANVASANDRE (GITTELSON) GISSON, (AMERICAN, 1921-2003), OIL ON CANVAS 20TH C., H 20" W 15.5" LA MADELEINE Depicting a Paris street scene at the place de la madeleine.Signed lower left.See Sold Price
Sold2019Jeff Lee "Paris Street Scene w Woman Crossing" OilJeff Lee (American, 20th C.) Impressionist manner, "Paris street scene with woman crossing," signed lower left, "Jeff Lee," oil on canvas. Image: 8" H x 10" W; frame: 13.5" H x 15.5" W.See Sold Price
Sold2018Marchand (20th C.) Oil on Board, Paris Street Scene,Marchand (20th C.) Oil on Board, Paris Street Scene, Signed Top Left. Craquelure otherwise good condition. Board measures 7" H x 12-1/4" W, frame measures 10" H x 15-1/2" W. Shipping $58.00 (estimateSee Sold Price
Sold2022Paul Renard (1941-1997), "Paris Street Scene," 20th c., gouache on paper, signed lower left,Paul Renard (1941-1997), "Paris Street Scene," 20th c., gouache on paper, signed lower left, presented in a gilt frame, H.- 7 1/4 in., W.- 11 1/4 in., Framed H.- 14 1/8 in., W.- 18 1/8 in.See Sold Price
Sold2020Roberto Le Rosset, "Paris Street Scene," 20th c., oilRoberto Le Rosset, "Paris Street Scene," 20th c., oil on board, signed lower left, presented in a gilt and gesso frame, H.- 20 3/8 in., W.- 16 3/8 in.See Sold Price
Sold2020Antal Berkes, "Paris Street Scene," 20th c., pair ofAntal Berkes, "Paris Street Scene," 20th c., pair of oil on boards, signed lower right, presented in a wide gilt frame, H.- 5 in., W.- 6 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022Louis van der Pol (1896-1982, Dutch), "Paris Street Scene," 20th c., oil on board, signed lowerLouis van der Pol (1896-1982, Dutch), "Paris Street Scene," 20th c., oil on board, signed lower right, with "HHR" written in paint lower left, presented in a gilt frame, H.- 7 in., W.- 9 1/4 in., FramSee Sold Price
Sold2022HENRI PIERREL PARIS STREET SCENE PAINTINGFramed oil on canvas painting, "Rue du Mont-Cenis, Paris," signed lower right H. Pierrel (Henri Pierrel, French, 20th c.), titled verso, sight: 15.75"h, 19.75"w, overall: 23.5"h, 27.5"w, 6.25lbs StartSee Sold Price
Sold2022HENRI PIERREL PARIS STREET SCENE PAINTINGFramed oil on canvas painting, Colonne de Juillet, Place de la Bastille, Paris, signed lower left H. Pierrel (Henri Pierrel, French, 20th c.), spotting, sight: 20.75"h, 17.75"w, overall: 29.75"h, 26.7See Sold Price
Sold2020Louis Basset (1948-, French), "Paris Street Scene,"Louis Basset (1948-, French), "Paris Street Scene," 20th c. oil on panel, presented in a gilt and gesso frame, H.- 11 3/8 in., W.- 15 1/4 in.See Sold Price
Sold2021Johan Meyer (1918-2005, Dutch), "Paris Street Scene,"Johan Meyer (1918-2005, Dutch), "Paris Street Scene," 20th c., oil on panel, signed lower left, presented in a wide gilt frame, H.- 6 3/4 in., W.- 11 1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022Rene Rambert (1901-1991, French), "Paris Street Scene," early 20th c., oil on canvas laid to board,Rene Rambert (1901-1991, French), "Paris Street Scene," early 20th c., oil on canvas laid to board, signed lower right, presented in a gilt frame, H.- 18 3/4 in., W.- 22 7/8 in., Framed H.- 25 3/4 in.See Sold Price
Sold2015ROBERT DE CHATELENNE (TEXAS) PAINTING, PARISFramed oil on canvas, Paris Street Scene with Arc de Triumphe, signed lower right R. de Chatelenne (Robert de Chatelenne, Texas, 20th c.), sight: 12.5"h, 17.5"w, overall: 24.5"h, 29.5"w, 7.75lbs StartSee Sold Price
Sold2023PENSKE OIL ON CANVAS PAINTING PARIS STREET SCENEFramed oil on canvas painting, L'Arc de Triomphe, signed lower right Penske (20th c.), sight: approx 11.5"h, 15.5"w, overall: approx 22.5"h, 26.25"w, 7lbs Start Price: $150.00See Sold Price
Sold2023PENSKE OIL ON BOARD PAINTING PARIS STREET SCENEFramed oil on board painting, La Porte Saint-Denis, signed lower right Penske (20th c.), sight: approx 11.5"h, 15.5"w, overall: approx 22.5"h, 26.25"w, 8.75lbs Start Price: $150.00See Sold Price
Sold2017UNFRAMED VINTAGE OIL PAINTING, PARIS STREET SCENEOil on canvas, Paris Street Scene (Me d'Avion, Paris), signed lower left Icam Falech (20th c.), some restorations, sight: 18"h, 22"w, 1.5lbs **Provenance: From the estate of prominent Beaumont AttorneSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pierre Guillaume (1954- ), "Paris Winter Street Scene,"Pierre Guillaume (1954- ), "Paris Winter Street Scene," 20th c., signed lower left, presented in a wide gilt and gesso frame with a green velvet liner, H.- 29 1/2 in., W.- 39 1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022Francesco Tammaro (1939-, Italy/France), "Paris Street Scene Along the Seine River," late 20th c.,Francesco Tammaro (1939-, Italy/France), "Paris Street Scene Along the Seine River," late 20th c., oil on board, signed lower right, signed and titled en verso, presented in gilt frame, H.- 23 1/8 in.See Sold Price
Sold2019PANTHEON PARIS STREET SCENE PAINTING, L. MANNETFramed oil on canvas painting, "Pantheon Paris," signed lower right L. Mannet (20th c.), titled at back stretcher, sight: approx 12.5"h, 17.5"w, overall: approx 24"h, 29"w, 10.75lbs Start Price: $100.See Sold Price
Sold2016TWO DECORATIVE 20TH C. OIL PAINTINGSTWO DECORATIVE 20TH C. OIL PAINTINGS, ONE OIL ON WOOD PANEL OF PARIS STREET SCENE SIGNED, THE OTHER EXOTIC BIRDS IN A LANDSCAPE OIL ON CANVAS, BOTH NICELY FRAMED; 24"H X 22"W LARGESTSee Sold Price
Jun 15Crescent City Auction GalleryAndre Dunoyer de Segonzac (French, 1884-1974), "Grue a la Quai," 20th c., H.- 17 in., W.- 21 1/2$425
Jun 14DuMouchellesContinental European Golden Age Style Oil on Canvas Signed H. Laporte Early 20th C., "Genre Scene",$100
Jun 14Crescent City Auction GalleryLouis Basset (French, b. 1948), "Paris Street Scene," H.- 24 in., W.- 48 in., Framed H.- 31 1/2 in.,$250
2 days LeftDesign WarehouseSacré-Cœur Scene Oil painting on board signed by artist Caroline C. Burnett$70
Jun 14Crescent City Auction GalleryAntique Highly Carved African Themed Oak Coffer, early 20th c., H.- 19 1/2 in., W.- 39 in., D.- 19$250
Jun 15Crescent City Auction GalleryFrench Classical Verdure Style Tapestry, 20th c., H.- 41 3/8 in., W.- 61 in.$250
Jun 14Crescent City Auction GalleryRobin Wylie (Irish, 20th/21st Century), "London Street Scene," H.- 36 in., W.- 22 in.$250