Sold2016PAIR GILT BRONZE CHENETS FRENCH TASTE URN FORMA pair of gilt bronze chenets in the French taste having urn form over lion mask and draped garland. Dimensions: Ht: 14.5" Width: 16" Depth: 7"See Sold Price
Sold201919th C. French Ornate ChenetsPair of bronze chenets, lion and snake design, garland decorated. [19 1/2 x 16 x 5 inches]. In good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of Antique Bronze ChenetsPair of Antique Bronze Chenets Dimensions: 14.75 x 7.5 in.See Sold Price
Sold2016PAIR BRONZE ART DECO CHENETS ONYX SPHERESA pair of bronze Art Deco style chenets having onyx spheres mounted on downswept pierce decorated pedestal with mounted stylized panther. Ht: 21" Width: 15" Depth: 4.5"See Sold Price
Sold2015LARGE PAIR DORE BRONZE FRENCH CHENETS 1900A large pair of dore bronze French chenets circa 1900. Having a quiver and arrow design supported by acanthus and sunflower decorated brackets with claw feet. Ht: 26" Width: 8.5" Depth: 3"See Sold Price
Sold2017Pair Bouhon Freres bronze chenetsPair Bouhon Freres bronze chenets, 19th c., pierced entrelac panels with pinecone finials, cast iron stands, 8.5"h x 9.5"w x 15"d Provenance: Palmetto Hall: The Jay P. Altmayer Family CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique French pair of gilt bronze chenetsAntique French pair of gilt bronze chenets. 16 1/8 H x 8 7/8 W x 5 1/2 D. TO SHIP THIS ITEM IN USA OR INTERNATIONAL, PLEASE CONTACT THE SHIPPERS : 1) UPS store1937- David Reiser -754-263-0780, auctionSee Sold Price
Sold2022PAIR DORE BRONZE FRENCH CHENETS 1900A pair of dore bronze French chenets circa 1900. Ht, 16.5" Width: 5.5" Depth: 3". Approximate weight 11 pds. PROVENANCE: A Charleston Private Estate. NO IN HOUSE SHIPPING. *******Shipping on this itemSee Sold Price
Sold2022LARGE PAIR DORE BRONZE FRENCH CHENETS 1900A large pair of dore bronze French chenets circa 1900. Having a quiver and arrow design supported by acanthus and sunflower decorated brackets with claw feet. Ht: 25" Width: 8.5" Depth: 5". ApproximatSee Sold Price
Sold2023PAIR DORE BRONZE FRENCH CHENETS 1900A pair of dore bronze French chenets circa 1900. Ht, 16.5" Width: 5.5" Depth: 3". Approximate weight 11 pds. PROVENANCE: A Charleston Private Estate. NO IN HOUSE SHIPPING. *******Shipping on this itemSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair Bronze Toned Fireplace Chenets w Floral MotifPair Bronze Toned Fireplace Chenets w Floral Motif. Measures 18 inches x 11 inches x 5.5 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2024Pair Of Patinated Bronze Chenets* (11 3/8" h x 14 3/8" w x 2 5/8" d) missing piece to one, missing standSee Sold Price
Sold2019(2) FRENCH GILT BRONZE DRAGON CHENETS ANDIRONS(pair) French gilt bronze chenets, 19th c., featuring winged dragons, both in black patination rising from the scrolled gilt support with central profile portrait of two figures, approx 12.5"h, 10"w,See Sold Price
Sold2024Three French Fireplace ItemsThree (3) French fireplace items, including a pair of bronze Rococo chenets and a French Louis XVI-style fire screen with a torch- and ribbon-form crest. [10 1/2" H x 8" W x 5" D; 38 1/2" H x 29" W xSee Sold Price
Sold2017PAIR OF FRENCH NEOCLASSICAL BRONZE CHENETS C.1900A good pair of French Neoclassical bronze chenets having large two handled urn with leaf garland resting on ornate plinth base circa 1900. Ht: 20.5" Wd: 52"See Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of French Gilt Bronze Chenets and FenderA pair of French gilt and patinated bronze figural chenets and fire fender, 19th century. Dimensions:Height of chenets 19 1/2in; width 11in; depth 5 1/2in. Provenance:From a Main Line Collection.See Sold Price
Sold2016Pair Louis XVI style bronze chenetsPair Louis XVI style bronze chenets, 19th/20th c., 12.5"h x 13"w x 4.25"dSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pair of good French bronze chenetsGilded Bronze Chenets surmounted by flame finial Urns with Goat Headed handles and paw feet, each sitting on 6 feet, measuring 14.5 x 11.5 x 5 inches,See Sold Price
Sold2023PAIR ANTIQUE FIGURAL BRONZE CHERUB CHENETSPAIR ANTIQUE FIGURAL BRONZE CHERUB CHENETS. EACH MEASURESING APPROX 21.5" X 14".See Sold Price
Sold2016Pair of Bronze Louis XVI-style Chenets 19th Cent.This 19th century pair of Louis XVI-style chenets are ornately decorated with architectural elements and are adorned with bronze flames atop. Measures 13.5 x 6.5 x 6.5 inches (each)See Sold Price
Sold2021Pair of French Gilt Bronze Chenets/Candle HoldersPair of French Gilt Bronze Chenets/Candle Holders 19th century each with winged maidens surmounted by reticulated candle holders 33 x 11 1/2 x 5 1/2 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2016A Fine Pair of Napoleon III Gilt Bronze Chenets, 19th cA Fine Pair of Napoleon III Gilt Bronze Chenets, 19th century22-1/2 h x 16-1/2 w x 5-1/4 d inches (57.2 x 41.9 x 13.3 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of Louis XVI-Style Gilt Bronze Chenetsunsighed 10 x 13 x 5 in. (25.4 x 33 x 12.7 cm.) Provenance: Property from a Wilshire Corridor Penthouse Estate, Los Angeles, CaliforniaSee Sold Price
Sold2015PAIR OF 19TH CENTURY GILT BRONZE CHENETSThe Chenets measuring 12.5" high. Estimate $1.000-1.200See Sold Price
4 days LeftWorld of Antiques, Inc.A pair of Antique 19th Century Bronze Fireplace Chenets with Cupid Figures, Good Patina$500
4 days LeftWorld of Antiques, Inc.19th Century Pair of French Louis XVI Style Gilt Bronze Fireplace Chenets$700
3 days LeftDreweatts Donnington PrioryAFTER PIETRO TACCA (1577-1640)- A PAIR OF BRONZE CHENETS AS THE CHAINED BARBARY PIRATES£2,800
Oct 10DuMouchellesFrench Louis XV Style Bronze Three-Light Sconces, Late 19th C., H 24.5" W 14" Depth 7.5" 1 Pair$150
Sep 30Donny Malone AuctionsLouis XVI-Style Gilt and Bronze Chenets Cherub Figures Wearing Cloaks 2-tone Bronze Patina$100
4 days LeftWorld of Antiques, Inc.Pair of Louis XVI Style French Gilt Ormolu Bronze Rococo Iron Chenets Andirons$600
4 days LeftWeatherham Estate TreasuresSigned Original Slender Siamese Twin Cats Bronze Sculpture - 9" x 5"$250
3 days LeftJasper52Ferdinand Barbedienne, A Pair of French Ormolu and Champleve Enamel Andirons$8,000
3 days LeftKamelot AuctionsPAIR FRENCH BRONZE AND CRYSTAL TABLE LAMPS C1940 HAVING TWO LIGHTS EACH.$50(1 bid)