Sold2024French Neoclassical Mantel ClockFrench Neoclassical gilt bronze and marble mantel clock, late 19th century, "A la Lecture", after a model by Henri Dasson (French, 1825-1896), modeled as a seated putti child on books writing a latterSee Sold Price
Sold2022Henri Dasson (French, 1825-1896): A pair of late 19th century gilt bronze dwarf figural candelab...Henri Dasson (French, 1825-1896): A pair of late 19th century gilt bronze dwarf figural candelabra the acanthus and floral cast nozzles issuing from two corresponding arms, supported by central infantSee Sold Price
Sold2023PR H. DASSON ATTR. ORMOLU MALACHITE BRULE-PARFUMSPair of Henry Dasson (French 1825-1896) attributed Louis XVI Revival gilt and patinated bronze and malachite veneer Athenienne brule-parfums, each having a foliate and fruit finial, reticulated band,See Sold Price
Sold2024Late 19th Century French Henry Dasson Kingwood VitrineDESCRIPTION: French Kingwood Vitrine circa 1890, by Henry Dasson (French, 1825–1896). Of exceptional color and quality with gilt bronze mountings and two shaped glass shelves (not included), glass pSee Sold Price
Sold2024Fine 19th Cent. Louis XVI Style Vitrine Table Attrib. To Henry DassonDESCRIPTION: A fine 19th century Louis XVI style ormolu mounted vitrine table attributed to Henry Dasson (French, 1825-1896), with a beveled glass lift top, glass sides, red hued lined interior, and fSee Sold Price
Sold2017Henri Dasson Dore Bronze & Marble ClockFrench. H. Dasson on face. Female with putti and bird. Approx. 13" H x 13 1/4" W.See Sold Price
Sold2021HENRI DASSON STYLE CHANDELIERFigural. Brass. 12 arms. 30 3/4" h x 31 1/2" diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2023Victor Lagye (Belgian, 1825-1896) "Young Lovers with a Pet Squirrel"Victor Lagye (Belgian, 1825-1896) "Young Lovers with a Pet Squirrel" Oil on wood panel. Signed 'V. Lagye XX' (lower right). Catalogue Note: Born in Ghent, northeast of Brussels, Victor Lagye began hisSee Sold Price
Sold2024WILLIAM RICHARDSON TYLER (New York/New Hampshire, 1825-1896), "Morning in the Adirondacks"., Oil onWILLIAM RICHARDSON TYLERNew York/New Hampshire, 1825-1896"Morning in the Adirondacks". Unsigned. Inscribed in pencil on back of frame "W.R. Tyler". Titled on gallery label verso.Oil on canvas, 8" x 13See Sold Price
Sold2021WILLIAM RICHARDSON TYLER (New York/New Hampshire,WILLIAM RICHARDSON TYLERNew York/New Hampshire, 1825-1896Ship at sea. Signed lower left "W. Tyler".Oil on canvas, 22" x 38". Framed 29" x 45".See Sold Price
Sold2015ALFRED S. WALL (AMERICAN 1825-1896)ALFRED S. WALL (AMERICAN 1825-1896) Spring Evening on the Marshlands , oil on canvas 30.5 x 51 cm (12 x 20 in.) signed on verso PLEASE NOTE If you will be bidding live on auction day, please note thatSee Sold Price
Sold2015A.S. Wall Watercolor River LandscapeArtist: Wall, A. S. (American, Western PA Scalp Level School, 1825 - 1896) Title: River Landscape Medium: watercolor and gouache on paper Dimensions: 16 x 28.5 inches (sight) Signature: signed A.S. WaSee Sold Price
Sold2016Edward Johnson (British) signed watercolorLate 19th century watercolor on paper, titled "You Mark my Words!", artist signed lower right E(dward) K(illingworth) Johnson (British, 1825-1896), 22.5"h x 32.5"w, overall size including giltwood fraSee Sold Price
Sold2017Pietro Bazzanti Alabaster Sculpture of ChildrenPietro Bazzanti (Italian, 1825-1896). A carved alabaster sculpture of children, with etched signature on base. 25 in tall x 15 in diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2016Max Eglau - Hudson Valley ViewHudson Valley view from Windham, oil on academy board, signed lower left "Eglau", Max Eglau (1825-1896), 6 X 9 inches, dirty, some paint loss under frame edge, warped board; frame 9 1/2 X 12 1/2 incheSee Sold Price
Sold2023 [SPECIMEN ALBUMS - PLANTS OF THE PYRENEES]. BORDÈRE, Victor...[SPECIMEN ALBUMS - PLANTS OF THE PYRENEES]. BORDÈRE, Victor Henri (1825-1889). A group of three sample books by the French botanist, circa 1880s, including: Flore des Pyrénées, Flore deSee Sold Price
Sold2017ATTRIB. MAX EGLAU (1825-1896) HILLS, LAKE PAINTINGFramed oil painting on canvas, Hills and Lake, unsigned, attributed to Max Eglau (New York, 1825 - 1896) with a notation on the verso stretcher, 7.25"h, 11.75"w, overall: 2.75lbs 12.25"h, 16.25"w, StaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Victor Lagye Antique Woodcut Leopold I FramedVictor Lagye (German, 1825-1896). Leopold I and Leopold II (Louis Phillipe Marie Victor). Antique woodcut on wove paper after the original drawing by master wood engraver Stephane Pannemaker (1847-193See Sold Price
Sold2021Henri II-Style CommodeHenri II commode, oak, 4-drawers, metal hardware, circa 1880 30.5"h x 41"w x 23"d State-wide delivery is available for this item. Please email shipping@vogtauction.com or call 210-822-6155 for a quoteSee Sold Price
Sold20211896 Henri Gabriel Ibels Exposition one of 25 on JaponHenri Gabriel Ibels (French, 1867 - 1936). Exposition. Stone lithograph on Japon Paper. Extremely rare. One of only 25 printed on Japon paper and accompanied by single color proof. Year Printed: 1896.See Sold Price
Sold20211896 Henri Gabriel Ibels L'Escarmouche one of 25 onHenri Gabriel Ibels (French, 1867 - 1936). L'Escarmouche. Stone lithograph on Japon Paper. Extremely rare. One of only 25 printed on Japon paper and accompanied by single color proof. Year Printed: 18See Sold Price
Sold2023Raymond Henri REPIQUET (1896-?) "PAYSAGE MARITIME PROVENCAL" oil on canvas, French painting, 20th ?Raymond Henri REPIQUET (1896-?) "PAYSAGE MARITIME PROVENCAL", oil on canvas, French painting of the 20th century. Repiquet Raymond Henri, born March 17, 1896 in Paris. French. Landscape painter. It waSee Sold Price
2 days LeftFive Star Auctions19th C. French Henry Dasson Signed Japanese Style Black Lacquer Commode Cabinet$9,000
2 days LeftDOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersClassical Mahogany Metamorphic Library Steps Probably New York, circa 1825$150
4 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsHenri Chrales August Gounin (1850 - 1901) Antique French Impressionist Landscape Oil Painting$140(3 bids)