Sold2023Henry McCarter Landscape Oil on CanvasHenry Bainbridge McCarter (American, 1886-1942) landscape with mountains oil on canvas, signed to lower left, housed in a giltwood frame. Image: 11" H x 13" W; frame: 13" H x 15" W.See Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Impressionist Oil on Canvas, Wilson Henry IrvineImpressionist outdoor summer landscape, oil on canvas, Wilson Henry Irvine (American, 1869-1936), with signature to lower right, housed in a later gilt frame (not examined out of frame). Condition; goSee Sold Price
Sold2023Henry Panton (American, Mid 19th Century) Hudson River School LandscapeHenry Panton (American, Mid 19th Century) Hudson River School Landscape 1850. Oil on canvas. Exhibition: American Art-Union, catalog number 275. "Panton, Landscape, 1850," The American Art-Union and tSee Sold Price
Sold2018THOMAS HENRY RABJOHN LANDSCAPE SCENE OIL ON CANVASTHOMAS HENRY RABJOHN, AMERICAN, 1852-1943, CALIFORNIA LANDSCAPE SCENE OIL ON CANVAS, H 16", W 24":Signed lower right T.H. Rabjohn, Marin County, CA. Frame size: H 19 1/2" x W 27 1/2".See Sold Price
SoldWILLIAM HENRY HOWE (AMERICAN, 1846-1929) LANDSCAPEWILLIAM HENRY HOWE (AMERICAN, 1846-1929) LANDSCAPE • Oil on canvas • Labeled 'W.H.HOWE' to the frame • Unsigned and undated • Framed • 28 5/8' x 18 3/4' sight size •See Sold Price
Sold2022Henry Carter Johnson, WPA Farm Landscape Oil on CanvasHenry Carter Johnson (American, 1908-1996) WPA era oil on canvas landscape painting depicting a farm scene with chickens in the foreground and a figure working on a porch in the middle ground, a yelloSee Sold Price
Sold2018Henry Pember Smith "Untitled (Italian landscape)"Henry Pember Smith "Untitled (Italian landscape)" oil on canvas laid on board. Signed lower left, "Henry P Smith". Board: 36.125"H x 48"W; Frame: 43.375"H x 55.625"W. Henry Pember Smith (American, 185See Sold Price
Sold2019Oil on Canvas Forest Landscape Henry RangerAmerican, 1858-1916. Signed l.r. H Ranger. Giltwood plaque inscribed with artists name H.W. Ranger. 13 3/4"h x 16 1/2"wSee Sold Price
Sold2021William Henry Yates (American, 1845-1934)William Henry Yates (American, 1845-1934) Adirondack Landscape oil on canvas signed and dated (lower left) 12 1/2 x 19 1/2 inches (sight) 19 x 26 inches (frame)See Sold Price
Sold2019N. Henry Bingham, paintingN. Henry Bingham, painting, N. Henry Bingham (American, b. 1939), Village Landscape, oil on canvas, signed lower right in red "N. Bingham", 24"h x 39"w (sight), 35"h x 38"w (frame) Provenance: The EstSee Sold Price
Sold2023Attr. to Charles Henry Harmon, Landscape, oilAttributed to CHARLES HENRY HARMON (American, 1859-1936), Yosemite, oil on canvas, (approximate dimensions - canvas: 10 x 13 1/16 inches); signed lower right, written on canvas frame verso: "To H.V. RSee Sold Price
Sold2023J. Henry Hallberg (American) "Everglades" Oil On Canvas LandscapeDESCRIPTION: Oil on canvas landscape painting by J. Henry Hallberg (American) entitled "Everglades" depicting a landscape with a body of water and a sailboat. Signed and dated at lower right. EntitledSee Sold Price
Sold2023HENRY HOWARD BAGG (AMERICAN, 1852-1928)Henry Howard BaggAmerican, 1852-1928Alpine LandscapeOil on canvasSigned lower left. Mountainous landscape with distant dwellings on the slant of a hill. Unframed.Stretcher: 14 x 22 in. (35.56 x 55.88See Sold Price
Sold2023WILSON HENRY IRVINEWILSON HENRY IRVINE (American, Connecticut, 1869-1936), spring landscape, oil on canvas, signed lower right. Lined, repairs with inpainting, craquelure. Canvas 24''h, 27''w. Provenance: Estate of JoseSee Sold Price
Sold2023Henry Pember Smith, Wooded landscapeHenry Pember Smith (American, 1854-1907)Wooded landscapeoil on canvassigned lower right HENRY P. SMITH28 x 20in (71 x 51cm)See Sold Price
Sold2022Painting, Henry Leopold RichterHenry Leopold Richter (American, 1870-1960), Autumn Landscape, oil on canvas, signed lower right, canvas: 20"h x 24"w, overall (with frame): 25"h x 29"wSee Sold Price
Sold2022Henry Pember Smith, Wooded landscape, oilHenry Pember Smith (American, 1854-1907)Wooded landscapeoil on canvassigned lower right HENRY P. SMITH28 x 20in (71 x 51cm)See Sold Price
Sold2017Paintings, Charles Henry Harmon(lot of 2) Charles Henry Harmon (American, 1859-1936), Mountain Landscapes, 1894, oils on canvas, signed and dated lower left, overalls (canvas/unframed): 28"h x 19"w. Provenance: Triton Museum of ArtSee Sold Price
Sold2021Henry Pember Smith (American, 1854-1907), LandscapeHenry Pember Smith (American, 1854-1907), Landscape with Cottageoil on canvas, signed at lower right, presented in a period style gilt frame branded "Wiley's." Stretcher size 10 x 14 in.; Frame dimensSee Sold Price
Sold2023Henry W. Kemper (American, 19th Century) "New York Landscape"Henry W. Kemper (American, 19th Century) "New York Landscape" Oil on canvas. Signed 'H.W. Kemper' (lower center right). 24 x 42 in. Vose Gallery, Boston. Private Corporate Collection, Toronto, Canada.See Sold Price
Sold2021Henry Mortikar Rosenberg (American, 1858-1947)Henry Mortikar Rosenberg (American, 1858-1947) , "Nudes in a Landscape", oil on canvas, partial signature lower left, 18 in. x 22 in., unframed Provenance: Property of the Mobile Museum of Art, MobileSee Sold Price
Sold2018WILLIAM HENRY HILLIARD (American, 1836-1905)Marsh landscape oil on canvas h. 18-1/4 w. 31 in. overall: 22-1/2 x 35-1/2 in. signed and dated 1886 lower left, framedSee Sold Price
Sold202228066: William Henry Hilliard (American, 1836-1905) NewWilliam Henry Hilliard (American, 1836-1905) New England Landscape Oil on canvas 18 x 30 inches (45.7 x 76.2 cm) Signed lower right: W.H.HilSee Sold Price
Sold2018Painting, Henry Bill SeldenHenry Bill Selden (American, 1886-1934), Clear Sky Landscape, oil on canvas (laid down on cardboard), signed lower right, overall (unframed): 8"h x 10"wSee Sold Price
7 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsFrank Henry Tompkins 1847-1922 Antique American Signed Boston School Important Oil Painting$180(4 bids)
7 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsHenry Hammond Ahl (1869 - 1953) Antique American Tonalist Forest Interior View Sunset Oil Painting$90(3 bids)
5 days LeftPrime Auction Gallery, Inc.Eugene La Foret French \ American (1884-1955) Landscape Oil On Canvas$200
2 days LeftClars Auction GalleryAfter Edgar Payne (American, 1883 - 1947), Landscape, Oil on Canvas$750
May 06Winter Associates Frederick John Mulhaupt (American, 1871-1938), "Autumn Landscape", oil on canvas, depicts an$1,100(1 bid)
2 days LeftBill Hood & Sons Art & Antique AuctionsAlfred Bruno Leopold Clausen (American, 1883-1974) Texas Landscape, oil on canvas, signed lower$250
May 06Winter Associates Glenn C. Swedlund (American, 1902-1987), two landscapes, oil on canvas laid down on masonite, the$100
2 days LeftBill Hood & Sons Art & Antique AuctionsJohn Henry Twachtman (American, 1853-1902) fall landscape, oil on board, signed lower right, board$325(2 bids)
2 days LeftDallas Auction GalleryJ. F. Carlson, Untitled, Winter Landscape Oil on Canvas$1,000(1 bid)
May 18RbfineartsWilliam Mason Brown (American, 1828-1898) Oil On Canvas Landscape Painting W/ Initials$120(2 bids)