Sold2023PAUL WEGNER(B. 1950) "MEMPHIS MIDNIGHT BRONZEPAUL WEGNER (B. 1950) LOUISIANA "MEMPHIS MIDNIGHT" 1999 COLD PAINTED BRONZE SCULPTURE SIGNED NUMBERED 109/175 17"H INCLUDING BASE EFSee Sold Price
Sold2020Sculpture, ErteErte (French, 1892-1990), "Chinese Legend," circa 1989, bronze sculpture, signed verso, publisher "Sevenarts, LTD, London" stamped verso, edition 175/500, overall: 22"h x 9"w x 5.5"dSee Sold Price
Sold2018RICHARD MACDONALD BRONZE SCULPTURESigned on base of bronze: R. MacDonald, 91/175. Dimensions: H 14.5" x W 15" x D 9.5" Condition: No issues to note.See Sold Price
Sold2024Signed Ronald and Sheila Ruiz American Bronze Dancer Sculpture 1998Ronald and Sheila Ruiz American Bronze Dancer Sculpture 1998 depicting a male dancer with marble base signed and numbered 34/175 measures 22" H x 7" WSee Sold Price
Sold2015Sculpture, Angelo BassoAngelo Basso (Italian, b. 1943), Untitled (Lady in Pink), 1990, patinated bronze sculpture, signed lower back, dated lower left, edition 71/175, foundry: Dyansen Corp., overall: 26.25"h x 10"w x 11.5"See Sold Price
Sold2015Sculpture, Angelo BassoAngelo Basso (Italian, b. 1943), "Companions," 1987, bronze sculpture, signed on wave at lower right, edition: 7/175, Art Renaissance foundry stamped verso, dated verso, overall: 16"h x 10"w x 16"dSee Sold Price
Sold2016Angelo Basso. "Pollina," bronze sculpture(American, b. 1943). Painted, patinated and polished bronze sculpture, signed in cast "A. Basso, 55/175 Dyansen Corp, 1987," 21 1/2 in. H.See Sold Price
Sold2015RONALD & SHEILA RUIZ BRONZE SCULPTURES 1998 TWORONALD & SHEILA RUIZ [AMERICAN], BRONZE SCULPTURES, 1998, TWO, H 18":Including bronze figures of male and female dancers; each is signed at the base, dated '98, edition #25/175. Both are mounted to maSee Sold Price
Sold2018Paul Wegner Hello Louis polychrome bronze sculpturePaul Wegner Hello Louis polychrome/enamel, bronze sculpture. Depicts legendary architect of jazz. Signed on the base, P. Wegner, and numbered 51/175. 20 1/2"H x 23"L. Base is 2 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2017Richard MacDonald, American (b. 1946) Patinated BronzeRichard MacDonald, American (b. 1946) Patinated Bronze Sculpture "La Fuite du Temps" Signed and numbered 15/175. Good condition. Measures 13-1/2" H x 19" W. Copy of original purchase receipt from MerrSee Sold Price
Sold2015George Koras, bronze sculptureGeorge Koras, bronze sculpture, George Koras (American, b. 1925), "Violinist #175", patinated figure, ebonized wood base, signed on base, 10.5"h x 4"w x 4"dSee Sold Price
Sold2022Samuel J. Pietrandrea, Bronze SculptureLate 20th century, signed and numbered 1/175, depicting an exuberantly dancing gentleman. Dimensions:6" D x 6" W x 21.25" H. Provenance:From a Pottstown collection.See Sold Price
Sold2017Frederick Hart (1943-1999) AmericanSOURCE (see H. 82), 1995, the half size cast bronze fountain sculpture with glass orb, signed and dated and numbered 100/175, height 32”, some minor mineral build-up from use, in good condition, pumSee Sold Price
Sold2024Rudolf Marcuse Signed Bronze SculptureRudolf Marcuse Signed Bronze Sculpture, H. Gladenbeck & Sohn Foundry. 14" tall and in nice condition.See Sold Price
Sold2016JAPANESE SIGNED BRONZE FIGURAL SCULPTUREJAPANESE SIGNED BRONZE FIGURAL SCULPTURE, H 15", L 13 1/2":The base measures, H.4 1/2" x W.13 1/2". Signed (see 4 - additional color photos). For a high resolution photoSee Sold Price
Sold2016SIGNED SCHNIEDER BRONZE SCULPTURE "ADAM & EVE"SIGNED SCHNIEDER, BRONZE SCULPTURE, H 10", W 7", D 5", "ADAM & EVE": Schieder bronze sculpture with an integral base and mounted on a clear acrylic base. Signed on bronze integral base: "Schnieder". FSee Sold Price
Sold2020FERNANDO BOTERO Fighting Bull Bronze Sculpture, SignedFERNANDO BOTERO Fighting Bull Bronze Sculpture, Signed. H 12" x 11.5" x 10.3"See Sold Price
Sold2022Hippolyte Francois Moreau (French, 1832-1927), "Chant des Alouettes"Hippolyte Francois Moreau(French, 1832-1927)"Chant des Alouettes"gilt bronze sculpturesigned "H. Moureau" and marked on the plaque "Chant des Alouettes, Par. H'te Moureau, MedSee Sold Price
Sold2021JIM BASS 3/7 Signed Abstract Cubist Bronze Sculpture.JIM BASS 3/7 Signed Abstract Cubist Bronze Sculpture. -- Dimensions: H: 10.5 inches: W: 5.5 inches: D: 4.25 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2021Hans Muller (1873-1937) bronze of Richard Wagner.Hans Muller (Germany, 1873-1937) bronze of Richard Wagner. The Bronze Sculpture signed "H Muller" on a rouge marble base marked "Wagner". 26" tall on base x 8 3/4" square. Good condition with very minSee Sold Price
Sold2017Dwain Freeman Native American Bronze SculptureContemporary 20th c. Dwain Freeman (Taos New Mexico artist 1950-2010) '90 A/P signed bronze 19" (h) sculpture, depicting two Native American Indian Navajo tribe women with a child, mounted onto a 2" (See Sold Price
Sold2021Signed Chiparus gilt bronze sculptureSigned Chiparus gilt bronze sculpture. 8” H x 10” W x 7 1/2” D. ANY INVOICE OVER $ 2,000.00 WE WILL ACCEPT PAYMENTS ONLY THROUGH CHECK OR BANK WIRE TRANSFER, SAME FOR INTERNATIONAL BSee Sold Price
Sold2016After Honore Daumier (French, 1808-1879) Bust of aAfter Honore Daumier (French, 1808-1879) Bust of a Senator. Patinated bronze sculpture, signed 'H. Daumier' en verso Height: 3.75"See Sold Price
Sold2022Harold Tovish, "Baby" (1955)Harold Tovish (American, 1921 - 2008), "Baby" (1955). Cast bronze sculpture. Signed "H. TOVISH '55 " and "C 67" on back of baby's robe. Good condition. 6 1/2" tall by 4 3/4" long. Keywords: fancy, artSee Sold Price
12 hrs LeftMaison Jules VeilinghuisHubert MINNEBO (1940), bronze sculpture of a couple with title at bottom of base ?their 25-year€800
6 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryEtienne-Henri Dumaige (French, 1830-1888), Bronze Bust of a Woman$900
5 days LeftFive Star AuctionsThe Slave Trader, A Large 19th C. Ferdinand Barbedienne Signed Orientalist Bronze Sculpture$4,000
4 days LeftOAB AuctionsErte Signed Bronze Sculpture Hera Zeus Peacock 3 Piece Suite Original Art$1,500(1 bid)
Nov 03A-1 Auction1974 William Ludwig Signed Bronze Brutalist Sculpture on "Man in Helmet"$325(3 bids)
6 days LeftOAB AuctionsBruno Luna Signed Original Bronze Sculpture with Gold Leaf Modern Art Rare$200
3 days LeftAbington Auction GalleryEmile Coriolan Hippolyte Guillemin Bronze Orientalist Sculpture$700(3 bids)
Nov 03A-1 AuctionVintage 1980 Erte' "La Plume" Bronze Sculpture Signed Limited Edition 53/250$500(8 bids)
Sep 30Donny Malone AuctionsAlexandre Falguiere 1831-1900 France , Signed 19th C. Bronze Sculpture of "Mignon" 19 inches height$100
6 days LeftOAB AuctionsErte Coquette Bronze Sculpture Signed Art Deco Table Mirror Romain De Tirtoff$600
6 days LeftOAB AuctionsRichard Macdonald Original The Warm Up Bronze Sculpture Signed Ballet Dance Art$1,200