Sold2022James Alfred Aitken (1846-1897) British, 'A Sight of the Mourne Mountains', watercolour, signed, 10"James Alfred Aitken (1846-1897) British, 'A Sight of the Mourne Mountains', watercolour, signed, 10" x 14.5".See Sold Price
Sold2021Watercolour & Gouache signed Paul Alfred, 9" x 10 3/4",Watercolour & Gouache signed Paul Alfred, 9" x 10 3/4", "Ypres".See Sold Price
Sold2023Jim James Killen Original Painting Gouache Watercolor Signed Wildlife Birds ArtThis lot includes:Gallery COA & free domestic shipping (*insurance and international shipping for an additional charge)Artist: Jim James KillenTitle: Flight of the Quail Medium: Gouache WatercolorSizeSee Sold Price
Sold2023JAMES ALFRED AITKEN (ATTR.) (SCOTTISH,1846-1897).Highland Landscape. Oil on canvas. Signed and inscribed RHA at lower left. From a Glen Cove, Long Island, NY estate. - Dimensions: 25" h x 39.5" w.See Sold Price
Sold2019Alfred Russell Fuller, paintingAlfred Russell Fuller, painting, Alfred Russell Fuller (American, 1899-1980), "Sundown", watercolor and gouache on paper, signed "Alfred Fuller" lower left, collection label verso, 21"h x 28"w (sight)See Sold Price
Sold2016James Carlin. Along the Seine, watercolor(American, 1906-2005). Watercolor and gouache on paper, signed "James Carlin" lr, sight size: 14 x 17 1/2 in., framed.See Sold Price
Sold2016Wigglesworth, Sheep at Rest, Watercolor GouacheAlfred Wigglesworth, sheep at rest, watercolor gouache, signed lower right and dated 1915; 9 1/2" h x 16 3/4" (view), 16 1/2" h x 24 3/4" w (frame).See Sold Price
Sold2020Alfred Egerton Cooper - Start of the Epsom DerbyAlfred Egerton Cooper British, 1883-1974 Start of the Epsom Derby Watercolor/gouache Signed with monogramSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Signed James Edward Kelly American Military Historical Landscape PaintingWatercolor and gouache on board. Framed. Signed. Image size, 13L x 10H.See Sold Price
Sold2015James Kars (British) signed watercolorEarly 20th century watercolor and gouache on paper, boat at sea, artist signed lower left James Kars RSW (British, 1858-1942), 10.5"h x 12.75"w, overall size including frame 17.5"h x 19.5"w x 3"d.See Sold Price
Sold2019Sir Alfred James Munnings 1927, Watercolor LandscapeSir Alfred James Munnings 1927, Watercolor Landscape with great depth. All original, attic find. Watercolor painting, signed and dated lower left: A. J. Munnings 1927 and also signed with writing on bSee Sold Price
Sold2019Alfred Fitzwater Grace (1844-1903)Alfred Fitzwater Grace (United Kingdom 1844-1903), farming subject. Gouache or watercolor. Signed and dated 1880 LRC. Sight 24 1/2" x 39 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2023James Edward Kelly Signed American Historical Illustration PaintingWatercolor and gouache on paper. Framed. Signed. Image size, 9H x 11.75L.See Sold Price
Sold2017James Edward Kelly (1855-1933) Portrait of a SeatedJames Edward Kelly (1855-1933) Portrait of a Seated figure, Watercolor gouache study, Signed and dated lower right. Framed dimensions: h: 16 1/2 x w: 14 1/4 in. H: 9 1/2 W: 7 1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2023Gordon Beningfield (1936 - 1998) "Waterfall" W/CGordon Beningfield (British, 1936 - 1998) "Waterfall in Forest" Signed lower right. Original watercolor/gouache painting. Provenance: Collection of James A. Helzer (1946-2008), Founder of Unicover CorSee Sold Price
Sold2021SIGNED, GOUACHE AND WATERCOLOR, H 34" W 28" ABSTRACTSIGNED, GOUACHE AND WATERCOLOR, H 34" W 28" ABSTRACT IMAGE Frame size: 34" x 28"."Property from the sale of unaccessioned items from the Estate of James Van Sweden for the purpose of benefiting the UnSee Sold Price
Sold2023Alfred Birdsey Bermuda Watercolor LandscapeAlfred Birdsey (Bermudian, 1912-1996) Bermuda watercolor landscape, watercolor & gouache on paper, signed "Birdsey", 17" x 21-3/4" sight, framed 25" x 28-3/4", very good conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2016James Montgomery Flagg; American Watercolor SignedWatercolor and gouache, Seesaw. Signed l.l. and inscribed "to one of my models A.W.B.from James Montgomery Flagg. Published for McClure's Magazine. Having stamp with title on reverse; 26in. X 20in.(imSee Sold Price
7 days LeftJasper52Classical French Figures in City -1950's French Modernist Cubist Painting signed 1950's$180
2 days LeftAuction Plus, Inc.Persian miniature Painting Watercolor & Gouache Signed By Koroush Samadi$900
4 days LeftOAB AuctionsGordon King Original Gouache Watercolor Signed Painting Portrait Framed Artwork$500
2 days LeftAuction Plus, Inc.Persian miniature Painting Watercolor & Gouache Signed By Koroush Samadi$1,500
Oct 12Estate Collection AuctioneerNancy Signed Gouache Watercolor Painting . Brackenridge Park Tx$200
4 days LeftOAB AuctionsLaurence Philip Sisson Signed Original Gouache Watercolor Landscape Painting$500
2 days LeftOAB AuctionsFrancois Gall Original Gouache Watercolor Lady Portrait Signed Framed Artwork$500