Sold2021James Lee Byars (1932-1997): Mr. Joseph Beuys Make theJames Lee Byars (1932-1997): Mr. Joseph Beuys Make the Documenta 8 Gold letterpress on black tissue paper, 1987, unsigned. 8 1/2 in. (diameter). Prints from the Collection of Lois B. TorfSee Sold Price
Sold2017James Lee ByarsJames Lee Byars (1932-1997) A White Paper will Blow Through the Streets, 1967 Offset lithograph printed in black on white paper From the un-numbered edition of 10,000 distributed in Los Angeles ConditSee Sold Price
Sold2021James Lee Byars (1932 Detroit, MI - 1997 Cairo), TwoJames Lee Byars (1932 Detroit, MI - 1997 Cairo), Two works on paper, ca. 1980, White pen on narrow black rolled up paper strip or brown pen on white semicircular paper, folded as a fan-fold. About 430See Sold Price
Sold2023ERIC ORR Limited Edition JAMES LEE BYARS Ball Sculpture ZERO MASSARTIST: Eric Orr (Covington, Kentucky, Venice, Los Angeles, California, 1939-1998), James Lee Byars (Detriot, Michigan, Cairo, Egypt (1932-1997) TITLE: Zero Mass (book), The Sphere of Generosity (claySee Sold Price
Sold2024SALVATORE EMBLEMA 1929-2006 Senza titolo 1989 - SALVATORE EMBLEMA 1929-2006 Untitled 1989Terra colorata su tela di iuta. 109,00 x 130,00 cm Firmato e datato al recto in basso a sinistra, al verso firmato e datato su due lati del telaio. L'Archivio Museo Emblema, Napoli, ha confermato cheSee Sold Price
Sold2022Brown James, Senza titoloSiglato in basso a destra, Pennarello su carta, W. 30 - H. 45 Cm, Collezione privata, New YorkSee Sold Price
Sold2021JAMES LEE BYARS (1932-1997)'The invitation to artists, poets and philosophers...', 1992.Offset and small golden rounds with embossed spiral. These small round 'Tribute to the New Generation' appear regularly throughout his workSee Sold Price
Sold2022MIMMO GERMANA' Senza titolo, 1989MIMMO GERMANA' 1944-1992 Senza titolo, 1989 Olio su tela cm. 50x50 Firmato e datato al retro Autentica a cura dell'Archivio al numero 758 PROVENIENZA Studio dell'artista Collezione privata, MilanoSee Sold Price
Sold2022JAMES ENSOR Senza titolo, 1914JAMES ENSOR 1860-1949 Senza titolo, 1914 Matita su carta cm. 27x21 Firma e anno al fronte PROVENIENZA Collezione privata, MilanoSee Sold Price
Sold2019Markus LÃœPERTZ Reichsgau Sudetenlan 1941 70x50 cm."Senza titolo (Prometeus)", 1989, mixed technique on paper, signed lower right, within frame. Authentic by Galerie Michael Werner, Colonia, as from certificate dated january 2005._x000D_ Exhibition: "See Sold Price
Sold2021Byars, James Lee Your genius. 1980. Mischtechnik m.Byars, James Lee Your genius. 1980. Mischtechnik m. Goldstift auf rot gefärbtem Seidenpapier auf schwarzer Unterlage. 45 x 45 cm. Unter Glas gerahmt (ungeöffnet). - Wohlerhalten. Aus dem NacSee Sold Price
Sold2018δ Victor Pasmore (1908-1988) Senza Titolo 10δ Victor Pasmore (1908-1988)Senza Titolo 10 (Lynton G.62)Etching with aquatint printed in colours, 1989, signed, dated and numbered from the edition of 90 in pencil, printed by Vigna AntoninianaSee Sold Price
Sold2017δ Victor Pasmore (1908-1988) Senza Titolo 4δ Victor Pasmore (1908-1988)Senza Titolo 4 (Lynton G.57)Etching with aquatint printed in colours, 1989, signed, dated and numbered 64/90 in pencil, on wove paper, published by Marlborough GraphicSee Sold Price
Sold2017** δ Victor Pasmore (1908-1988) Senza Titolo 3** δ Victor Pasmore (1908-1988)Senza Titolo 3 (Lynton G.56)Etching with aquatint printed in colours, 1989, signed, dated and numbered from the edition of 90 in pencil, printed by Vigna AntoninianSee Sold Price
Sold2020Victor Pasmore Senza Titolo #2Framed Senza Titolo #2 etching and aquatint by Victor Pasmore, 1989. Signed and dated to lower right and numbered 20/90 to lower left.See Sold Price
Sold2018James MacDonald (Canada 1873 - 1932) OilInitialed JM, dated 29, probably by James MacDonald (Canada 1873 - 1932) Oil, we dont guarantee by James Macdonald. Landscape Signed initial lower right Oil on Board Painting Size:5 1/2 x 9 1/2in. FraSee Sold Price
Sold2022Le Pho, Senza titoloFirmato in basso a destra, Olio su tela, W. 81,5 - H. 116 Cm, Sotheby's Singapore, South East Asian Paintings, 16 maggio 1998, lotto n. 85, Collezione privata, MilanoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Afro (Basaldella) (Udine, 1912 - Zurigo, 1976) - Senza titolo, 1959Tecnica mista su carta riportata su tela, cm. 46x61. Sul verso: firma, data e titolo. L’opera è registrata presso l’Archivio Afro con n. 59 B 108, Certificato di autenticitàdi MarSee Sold Price
Sold2016MARIO SCHIFANO (1934-1998) Senza titoloMARIO SCHIFANO (1934-1998) Senza titolo 1974-78 smalto su carta intelata cm 106,5x76,5 firmato in basso a destra inserito nell'Archivio Generale dell'Opera di Mario Schifano a cura di Monica SchifanoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antonio Sanfilippo (Partanna , 1923 - Roma, 1980) - Senza titolo, 1966Olio su tela, cm. 80x120. Firma e data in basso a destra. Sul verso: "1966/ 37/66"; etichetta Dortheum; timbro con dichiarazione di autenticitàdi Antonella Sanfilippo. Esposizioni: 1982, Antonio SSee Sold Price
Sold2022Rotella Mimmo, Senza titoloFirmato in basso a destra, Décollage su carta di giornale, W. 38 - H. 38 Cm, Opera accompagnata da autentica su fotografia firmata dall'artista rilasciata in data 18 gennaio 1990, G. Celant, MimmoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gino De Dominicis (Ancona, 1947 - Roma, 1998) - Senza titoloTempera e oro su tavola, cm. 50x70. Sul verso: firma. L'opera è accompagnata da una dicchiarazione dell'autore ed è archiviata presso la Fondazione Archivio De Dominicis con n. GDD/CP/80-44 (b).See Sold Price
Sold2022Gilardi Piero, Senza titolosul retro in basso a sinistra "design Gilardi per Monteforte 1972", Poliuretano espanso, W. 170 - D. 15 - H. 150 Cm, Autentica su foto firmata dall'artista, Pannello decorativo realizzato per rivestirSee Sold Price
Sold2022Basaldella Afro, Senza titolofirmato e datato in basso a destra, Etichetta al retro della Galleria Propileo, Roma, Tecnica mista su carta intelata, W. 34 - H. 48 Cm, Opera registrata presso la Fondazione Archivio Afro, Roma in daSee Sold Price
Jul 03Il Ponte Casa d'Aste SrlAldo Rossi (Milano 1931 - Milano 1997) "Senza titolo" Drawing depicting the floating installation€2,000
BonhamsVictor Pasmore R.A. (British, 1908-1998) Senza Titolo; Images on the Wall Print C Two etchings a...£750(1 bid)
Freeman's | Hindman[CIVIL WAR]. LEE, James K. The Volunteer's Hand Book: Containing...Hardee's Infantry Tactics. 1861.$200
3 days LeftForum AuctionsBotany.- Ray (John) Synopsis methodica stirpium Britannicarum, 1724 & others, botany (10)£120
Jul 06Case Antiques, Inc. Auctions & AppraisalsW.M. Lee & Co. Advertising Calendar 1932, Jonesboro TN$175
3 days LeftSloans & KenyonDAVID LEE (Chinese, born 1944). Morning Mist, circa 1989, Limited edition lithograph numbered 49 of$20
1 day LeftFreeman's | Hindman[Science, Medicine & Mathematics] Chadwick, James: Autograph Letter, signed$400