Sold2019JAMIE REID 'God Save Us All' (anti-Trump) Stained Print'God Save Us All' (anti-Trump) by Jamie Reid, 2017 19.25 x 32 Inches Stained with red and blue, hand distressed and folded. Published on the occasion on Cultural Traffic, New York 7th May 2017. LimiteSee Sold Price
Sold2022Reid, Jamie (1947 Croydon)The Sex Pistols - Pretty Vacant, 1977 Original Virgin VS184 promotional poster Pretty Vacant, 2 Busses. Serigraph on paper. 71x 99.5 cm. Plexiglas frame, 75x 104.5 cm. Provenance: Virgin Office - CollSee Sold Price
Sold2022British Actress Beryl Reid OBE Signed Signature Piece. Signed in blue ink. Attached to a WikipediaBritish Actress Beryl Reid OBE Signed Signature Piece. Signed in blue ink. Attached to a Wikipedia bio Printout. Good Signature. Good condition. All autographs come with a Certificate of Authenticity.See Sold Price
Sold2021British Blue Leather Chesterfield 3 Seater & Club ChairBritish Blue Leather Chesterfield 3 Seater Sofa & Club Chair - Sofa is 32 in tall x 80 x 37, Chair is 31 in tall x 42 x 35See Sold Price
Sold2022British Blue Leather Button Tufted Chesterfield SofaBritish Blue Leather Button Tufted Chesterfield 3 Seater Sofa - 29 in tall x 79 x 35See Sold Price
Sold2021British Blue Leather Chesterfield 3 Seater SofaBritish Blue Leather Button Tufted Chesterfield 3 Seater Sofa - 28 in tall x 75 x 35See Sold Price
Sold2022British Blue Leather Button Tufted Chesterfield SofaBritish Blue Leather Button Tufted Chesterfield 3 Seater Sofa - 29 in tall x 75 x 37, Seat height is 17 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022British Blue Leather High Back Chesterfield SofaBritish Blue Leather High Back Button Tufted Chesterfield Sofa - 42 in tall x 72 x 37See Sold Price
Sold2022British Blue Leather Chesterfield 3 Seater SofaBritish Blue Leather Button Tufted Chesterfield 3 Seater Sofa - 25 in tall x 77 x 33See Sold Price
Sold2022British Blue Leather Chesterfield Club ChairBritish Blue Leather Button Tufted Chesterfield Club Chair - 30 in tall x 36 x 40See Sold Price
Sold2023British Blue Leather 3 Seater Chesterfield SofaBritish Blue Leather Button Tufted 3 Seater Chesterfield Sofa - 30 inches tall x 82 x 39, seat height is 18 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold202267309: Colin Reid (British, b. 1953) Open Eye R1988, 20Colin Reid (British, b. 1953) Open Eye R1988, 2020 Kiln cast glass, slate 26 x 25 x 8 inches (66.0 x 63.5 x 20.3 cm) Signed by the artist PROVENANCE: The Artist;Habatat Galleries, Royal Oak, MichiganSee Sold Price
Sold2022(2) Rare Kakiemon 'Hob in the Well' dishes, 18th c(2) Rare Kakiemon 'Hob in the Well' dishes, 18th c, c. 1700, one likely Japanese the other possibly German or British, blue, orange, turquoise and gilt enameled porcelain, the small octagonal bowls deSee Sold Price
Sold2021British Leather Tufted Blue Chesterfield SofaVintage British Blue Leather Button Tufted Chesterfield Sofa - 26 in tall x 74 x 33See Sold Price
Sold2022John Hoyland R.A. (British, 1934-2011) Blue Moon 127 x 153 cm. (50 x 60 1/4 in.) (unframed)John Hoyland R.A. (British, 1934-2011) Blue Moon signed, titled and dated 'BLUE MOON/1.5.006/John Hoyland' (verso) acrylic on canvas 127 x 153 cm. (50 x 60 1/4 in.) (unframed) Footnotes: ProvenanceSee Sold Price
Sold2022§ DAMIEN HIRST (BRITISH 1965-) BLUE PINK BUTTERFLYPhotogravure in colours, with red inkstamp 'Happy Christmas 2008,' signed and dedicated 'For Nan' in pencil, with a drawing of a heart (Dimensions: the sheet 41cm x 44cm (16in x 17.25in))(the sheet 41See Sold Price
Sold2022Sir Terry Frost R.A. (British, 1915-2003) Blue and Green Verticals Screenprint in colours, 2002,...Sir Terry Frost R.A. (British, 1915-2003) Blue and Green Verticals (Kemp 225) Screenprint in colours, 2002, on wove, signed and numbered 120/150 in pencil, printed by Coriander Studio, London, publishSee Sold Price
Sold2022Edwin Penny (British, 1930-2016) Blue Tits; CollaredEdwin Penny (British, 1930-2016) Blue Tits; Collared Dove, a pair each signed 'Edwin Penny' (one lower left, the other lower right) watercolour and gouache both 40 x 27.3cm (15 3/4 x 10 3/4in). (2) FoSee Sold Price
Sold2018Howard Hodgkin (British, 1932-2017) Blue Listening Ear.Howard Hodgkin (British, 1932-2017) Blue Listening Ear. Color etching and aquatint, initialed in pencil lower center, dated '86, and numbered 75/100, published by Bernard Jacobson Ltd., London. Ref: HSee Sold Price
Sold2023Victor Pasmore (British, 1908-1998) Blue Image, 1986Victor Pasmore (British, 1908-1998) Blue Image, 1986 etching initialed, dated, and numbered 81/90 in pencil 19 x 19 inches.See Sold Price
Sold20222 Blue Leather Tufted Chesterfield Club Chair2 British Leather Blue Button Tufted Chesterfield Club Chair - 26 in tall x 41 x 37See Sold Price
Sold2021Blue Leather Tufted Chesterfield Club ChairBritish Leather Blue Button Tufted Chesterfield Club Chair - 29 in tall x 42 x 37See Sold Price
1 day LeftJasper52Atlanta Karte der Besatzungs-Zonen. Map of the Occupation Areas of Germany 1946$440
2 days LeftBrunk AuctionsPair of George III Ormolu and Blue John Cassolettes, in the Manner of Matthew Boulton$1,500