Sold2023NICOLAS AFRICANO "Trois Poemes d'Amour" (Mixed Media)Nicolas Africano (Illinois, b. 1948) Trois Poemes d'Amour, 1989 Ink wash and collage on paper 9 1/2" x 14" Signed and dated to the bottom right corner. The glazed frame measures 16" x 20"See Sold Price
Sold2021A RUSSIAN PAINTING ON PAPER BY YURI PIMENOVYuri Ivanovich (Georgy) Pimenov (Russian, 1903-1977) ink wash on paper, 1928, depicting two male workers figurine. Signed and dated lower left. Signed in pencil, on verso. Dimensions: Image size: 17 1See Sold Price
Sold2021Brenda Miller (American, b. 1941), Black X, 1977, inkBrenda Miller (American, b. 1941), Black X, 1977, ink stamp on stamp, unsigned, 52" x 52", along with a Sperone Westwater Fischer Gallery label adhered to the backing board.See Sold Price
Sold2023Genevieve Seille, Untitled (Porios & Palm)ARTIST: Genevieve Seille (b. 1951) MEDIUM: Collage, Ink, Paint on Paper DATE: n.d. DIMENSIONS: 33.5 x 25.5 in. (sheet); 40.5 x 33 in. (framed) SIGNATURE: Lower right in pen Genevieve Seille CONDITION:See Sold Price
Sold2023Genevieve Seille, Untitled (Infancy)ARTIST: Genevieve Seille (b. 1951) MEDIUM: Collage, Ink, Paint on Paper DATE: n.d. DIMENSIONS: 31.75 x 22 in. (sheet); 38 x 28.375 in. (framed) SIGNATURE: Not visible CONDITION: Fine PROVENANCE: Dr. aSee Sold Price
Sold2021LING QUAN (CHINESE B. 1968)LING QUAN (CHINESE B. 1968) Notebook,2001 pencil, ink and collage on Xuan paper 64 x 93 cm (25 1/4 x 36 5/8 in.) signed and dated lower right PROVENANCEM. Sutherland Fine Arts, Ltd., New York (label oSee Sold Price
Sold2021Ico Parisi, Television as an Architectonic SignIco Parisi Television as an Architectonic Sign (collage) 1977photo collage and ink on paper39¾ h × 29 w in (101 × 74 cm) This work is unique. Literature: IcSee Sold Price
Sold2021Ico Parisi, Untitled (collage)Ico Parisi Untitled (collage) 1977photo collage and ink on paper19½ h × 30½ w in (50 × 77 cm) This work is unique. This work will ship from Wright in Chicago, IlliSee Sold Price
Sold2018Edwin Ushiro Urban Pop Art Lucite AssemblageEdwin Ushiro Hawaii,b.1977 Edwin Ushiro, Untitled, 2009. Ink and acrylic painted and layered lucite figurative genre scene of two girls and a guy in front of a convenience store. Ink and acrylic overSee Sold Price
Sold2021LING QUAN (CHINESE B. 1968)LING QUAN (CHINESE B. 1968) Untitled,2003 color, pencil, ink and collage on Xuan paper 69 x 88 cm (27 1/8 x 34 5/8 in.) signed and dated lower right PROVENANCEM. Sutherland Fine Arts, Ltd., New York (See Sold Price
Sold2024Charles Hossein ZENDEROUDI: Untitled CompositionCharles Hossein Zenderoudi (Iranian, b. 1937). Untitled composition, modern Saqqakhaneh movement, ink wash and pencil on wove paper, dated and signed lower right. Circa 1970. [Sight: 29 1/2 x 22 incheSee Sold Price
Sold2024Joel Stewart Hand Painted Four Panel Floor Screen, Mountain in SnowJoel Stewart (American b.1959) Mountain in Snow, 1995, ink and wash on Japanese paper, four panel floor screen, signed and dated to right panel, framed. Dimensions: 62.5 x 112 in. as framed. ConditionSee Sold Price
Sold2024Kermit Oliver, "Jason with Monk", 1977Kermit Oliver (Texas, b. 1943), "Jason with Monk", 1977, photocopy with gouache enhancements sight: 18 x 12 in., frame: 26.5 x 20 in. Provenance: Property from the collection of a Houston, TSee Sold Price
Sold2021Paul P. (b. 1977, Canadian)Untitled, 2010 Ink on blue paper under Plexiglas Appears unsigned, dated by repute 6" H x 4" W Provenance: The Blake Byrne CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2021MAX FERGUSON (B. 1959): "CONEY ISLAND"1998; ink wash on paper; signed lower left; signed, titled and dated to backing paper; 10 x 14 inches sight; 21 3/4 x 25 1/2 inches frameSee Sold Price
Sold2020Jonas Wood (b.1977) Face PaintingJonas Wood (b.1977)Face PaintingOffset lithographic poster printed in colours, 2019, initialled, dated and drawn on in black ink, one of only a few signed copies, co-published by the artist and the DaSee Sold Price
2 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanKarl Wirsum (American, 1939-2021) Before Every Body Split (Study for Hello Gypsie Toe Good Bye Sly),$2,000