Sold2017Jean MARAIS (1913-1998) pour DAUM Exceptionnel serviceJean MARAIS (1913-1998) pour DAUM Exceptionnel service de table modèle « Les Cerfs » en pâte de verre et cristal comprenant 50 pièces : 12 verres à eau, 12 verres à vin blanc, 12 verres à vinSee Sold Price
Sold2018Jean MARAIS (1913-1998) Le faune aux bois de cerf surJean MARAIS (1913-1998) Le faune aux bois de cerf sur fond blanc Lithographie en couleurs sur papier. Signé en bas à droite (planche) 93 x 80 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2017Jean MARAIS (1913-1998) Gémeaux - Signe du zodiaqueJean MARAIS (1913-1998) Gémeaux - Signe du zodiaque Plaque de laiton signée. Numéroté sur 250. 25 x 30 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2020Jean MARAIS (1913-1998) Assiette sur piedouche en terreJean MARAIS (1913-1998) Assiette sur piedouche en terre rouge de Vallauris émaillée brun à décor d'une femme à l'amphore Signé Jean Marais Vallauris et daté 1982 auSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jean MARAIS (1913-1998)Jean MARAIS (1913-1998)Femme du désertPichet en terre rouge de Vallauris, émaillée noir lustré Signature incisée Jean Marais Hauteur 34 cmParfait étatSee Sold Price
Sold2024Jean MARAIS (1913-1998). Coupe-sculpture au visage. Epreuve en terre rouge de Vallauris. Signé enJean MARAIS (1913-1998). Coupe-sculpture au visage. Epreuve en terre rouge de Vallauris. Signé en creux sous la base. H: 15,5 - D : 9,5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jean MARAIS (1913-1998) Cendrier à la forme d'unJean MARAIS (1913-1998) Cendrier à la forme d'un pied en terre rouge de Vallauris à émail noir lustré Signé dessous 4 x 18 x 6 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jean MARAIS (1913-1998) Miroir Céramique, miroir Signée Jean Marais au dos H. 35 cm L. 35Jean MARAIS (1913-1998) Miroir Céramique, miroir Signée Jean Marais au dos H. 35 cm L. 35 cm P. 17 cm Circa 1965See Sold Price
Sold2017Jean MARAIS (1913-1998) L’homme tatoué Lithographie enJean MARAIS (1913-1998) L’homme tatoué Lithographie en couleurs sur papier. Signé en bas à droite (planche) 50 x 64,5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2017Jean Marais (1913-1998), group of eight black enameledJean Marais (1913-1998), group of eight black enameled terra cotta pieces, each with an impressed signature, consisting of 4 pitchers, a baluster vase, a covered bowl, a candlestick, and a footed chalSee Sold Price
Sold2018Jean MARAIS (1913-1998) Le Cirque Estampe en couleursJean MARAIS (1913-1998) Le Cirque Estampe en couleurs sur papier. Signé en bas à droite (planche) 97 x 67 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lucien Clergue Photograph of Jean CocteauLucien Clergue (French, 1934-2014). Photograph of Jean Cocteau (French, 1889-1963) and Jean Marais (French, 1913-1998) from the set of "Le testament d'Orphee" (The Testement of Orpheus), 196See Sold Price
Sold2022TV Film Jean Marais signed photo collection. 2 in total. 11 December 1913 - 8 November 1998, knownTV Film Jean Marais signed photo collection. 2 in total. 11 December 1913 - 8 November 1998, known professionally as Jean Marais was a French actor, writer, director and sculptor. He performed in overSee Sold Price
Sold2022ATTR TO JEAN MARAIS FRENCH SCHOOL OIL PAINTINGAttributed to Jean Marais (French, 1914-1998) oil painting on canvas depicting a beautiful lady on a hat walking through Parisienne street. Signed and inscribed, Paris, lower right. Framed. DimensionsSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jean MARAIS (1913-1998)Ensemble de trois assiettes creuses circulaires en faïence à décor noir réservé à la paraffine Signé (chaque) D : 15 cm * Vendu sur désignation (disponible See Sold Price
Sold2016La Fontaine, Jean deLa Fontaine, Jean de. Contes et nouvelles en vers. [Parigi?], 1777. In 8° (200 x 122 mm); xiv, 200, 13, [3]; vii, [1], 286 pagine. 83 tavole incise in rame fuori testo dopo Eisen, di cui 2 antiporteSee Sold Price
Sold2023George-Pierre Guinegault (French, 1893-1982)George-Pierre Guinegault (French, 1893-1982), "Heures Galantes Quatre Poémes de Jean Noury", c. 1920, 4 pochoirs on arches paper, signed in plate, in original decorated cover and original tissueSee Sold Price
Sold2021LA FONTAINE, JEAN DE. 1621-1695. Contes et nouvelles enLA FONTAINE, JEAN DE. 1621-1695. Contes et nouvelles en vers. Paris: Didot l'ainé, 1795. 2 volumes, large 4to (323 x 240 mm). Engraved title vignette, 20 engraved plates after Fragonard and otherSee Sold Price
Sold20231791 Erotica Contes of Jean de Fontaine Tales French Literature Illustrated 2v1791 Erotica Contes of Jean de Fontaine Tales French Literature Illustrated 2v Jean de la Fontaine was without question, the most widely read 17th-century fabulist, and perhaps could be rivaled only bSee Sold Price
Sold20231775 Contes of Jean de Fontaine Tales Erotica French Literature Illustrated1775 Contes of Jean de Fontaine Tales Erotica French Literature Illustrated Jean de la Fontaine was without question, the most widely read 17th-century fabulist, and perhaps could be rivaled only by ASee Sold Price
Sold20231731 Contes of Jean de Fontaine Tales Erotica French Literature Illustrated1731 Contes of Jean de Fontaine Tales Erotica French Literature Illustrated Jean de la Fontaine was without question, the most widely read 17th-century fabulist, and perhaps could be rivaled only by ASee Sold Price
Sold2022Jean de la Fontaine, Contes et Nouvelles en vers. Published 1777Jean de la Fontaine, Contes et Nouvelles en vers. Published 1777, no publisher stated. Two Volumes. Two frontispieces by Vidal, one portrait of La Fontaine after Rigaud, 80 engravings after Eisen, witSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jean de la Fontaine, Contes et Nouvelles en vers. Published 1777Jean de la Fontaine, Contes et Nouvelles en vers. Published 1777, no publisher stated. Two Volumes. Two frontispieces by Vidal, one portrait of La Fontaine after Rigaud, 80 engravings after Eisen, witSee Sold Price
Sold2021FONTAINE, Jean de La (1621-1695). Contes et nouvelles[CHILDRENS'S BOOKS]. FONTAINE, Jean de La (1621-1695). Contes et nouvelles en vers. Amsterdam: N.p., 1764.  2 volumes, 8vo (184 x 113). Engraved portrait frontispiece, engraved printer 's devicesSee Sold Price
Sep 30Donny Malone AuctionsAfter Giambologna: Jean de Bologna and Clodion Neoclassical Bronze Sculpture of Mercury$100
3 days LeftForum AuctionsGregynog Press.- Joinville (Jean de) The History of Saint Louis, one of 200 copies, Newtown, 1937£600
BonhamsJean Cocteau (French, 1889-1963) Le Chevalier signed on the side, marked and numbered Edition Or...£800(21 bids)
BonhamsJean Cocteau (French, 1889-1963) Iseult signed 'Jean Cocteau' (lower right); marked and numbered...£2,000
6 days LeftLouiza Auktion & AssociatesJean COCTEAU (1889-1963) « L’homme fleur ». 1958€2,500
4 days LeftFrost & NicklausJean Gautherin, Clotilde de Surville, Antique Photogravure, Goupil 1881$20
3 days LeftForum AuctionsEmpress Joséphine's copy.- Florian (Jean-Pierre Claris de) Numa Pompilius, Second Roi de Rome, 2£650